Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from Memories Lost and Found

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found x


Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) The Book of the Tarot
Jackson, Eric

Plymouth, MI: Tome Press, 1997. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Truog, Charles; Locke, Vincent; Amaro, Gary; Cassaday, John; Hester, Philip; David, Guy et al. Comic book. Signed by illustrators Guy Davis and Kelly Yates & writer Eric Jackson. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
2) God's Bosom and Other Stories: The Historical Strips of Jack Jackson
Jackson, Jack

God's Bosom and Other Stories: The Historical Strips of Jack Jackson
Stock photo.
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 1995. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Jackson, Jack. Collects historically-themed comic stories by the late Jack Jackson, noted underground cartoonist, including memoirs of his experiences with the Rip Off Press publishing house. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 5/09 from $12 ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
3) Optimism of Youth: The Underground Work of Jack Jackson
Jackson, Jack

Optimism of Youth: The Underground Work of Jack Jackson
Stock photo.
Seattle, WA, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 1991. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) God Nose
Jackson, Jack

San Francisco: Rip Off Press, 1971. 4th printing. Magazine. VG+. Jackson, Jack. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
5) Psychotronic Video #15
(Jackson, Peter)

Narrowsburg, NY: Psychotronic Video, 1993. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Long-running fanzine on B movies (and movies that wish they were good enough to be B movies). Includes articles on Peter Jackson, Antonio Fargas, John Vernon & Harrison Marks. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Reggie Jackson's Scrapbook
Jackson, Reggie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Windmill Books/E.P. Dutton, 1978. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Come Along With Me: Part of a Novel, Sixteen Stories, and Three Lectures
Jackson, Shirley

A collection of writings from one of America's most talented, and most neglected, writers. While her stories evoke an almost ... read more

London: Michael Joseph, 1969. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Includes portions of Jackson's unfinished novel, stories including her classic "The Lottery" and a lecture "Biography of a Story" about that story. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
8) Fractured Fairy Tales
Jacobs, A. J

Fractured Fairy Tales
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1997. 11th Printing . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) The Highly Unlikely Celebrity Cookbook
Jacobs, Frank

New York: New American Library, 1964. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Drucker, Mort . Uncommon humor title featuring 25 full-page caricatures by Drucker, with text by Mad magazine contributor Jacobs. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
10) The Comic Book Heroes : From the Silver Age to the Present
Jacobs, Will; Jones, Gerard

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1986. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Well-researched history of the creation of super-heroes, primarily by Marvel and DC Comics, from the mid-1950s to the present. Light reading wear, small crease to corner of back cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
11) Elvira, Mistress of the Dark (Marvel Spring Special #1)
Jacobson, Sid

New York: Marvel Comics, 1988. First printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Colon, Ernie . Movie adaptation. Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Studio Lovers
Jacquin, Lee

New York: Knickerbocker Publications, 1946. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Corner chip on front cover (5/8 by 7/8 of an inch). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) The Invisible Man
Jahn, Michael (based on the TV script By Stephen Bochco)

Greenwich, Conn.: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1975. First printing. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Photo cover of David McCallum, star of the TV show on which this was based. Fawcett Gold Medal #P3460. Owner's name inscribed on the front endpaper. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) On Wheels
Jakes, John

New York: Warner Books, 1973. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) The Planet Wizard
Jakes, John

New York: Ace Books, 1969. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Jones, Jeff (cover). Ace #67060. Slight crease to one corner of cover, barely noticeable, else Fine. Signed by Jakes & cover artist Jeff Jones. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
16) Six-Gun Planet
Jakes, John

New York: Paperback Library, 1970. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Powers, Richard M. (cover). Paperback Library #63-313. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
17) Witch of the Dark Gate
Jakes, John

New York: Lancer Books, 1972. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Frazetta, Frank (cover). Lancer #75-415. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
18) The Hybrid
Jakes, John

New York: Paperback Library, 1969. First printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Jones, Jeffrey (cover). Paperback Library #63-049. Sticker abrasion on front cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) The Asylum World
Jakes, John

New York: Paperback Library, 1969. First printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Paperback Library #63-236. Sticker abrasion on front cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) The Gods of Newport
Jakes, John

New York: Dutton, 2006. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00


Results 1 - 20 of 132
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (129)
Fine or New (61)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (29)
$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)
Paperback (91)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (132)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: