Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Hikah's Books

Bookseller: Hikah's Books (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Hikah's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 346
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) Parliament of Whores: A Lone Humorist Attempts to Explain the Entire U.S. Government
O'Rourke P.J

The Atlantic Monthly Press. Very Good/dd/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1991. Soft Cover. 0802139701. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) Work Redesign
J. Richard Hackman, Greg R. Oldham (Preface)

Addison-Wesley Pub Co. Good/Some underlineing/highlig. 1980. Softcover Textbook. 0201027798. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $39.85
3) The God-Players: How Not to Run Your Life
Jabay, Earl

Zondervan Publishing House. Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1975. Paperback. B000FTTCTG. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
4) Atlantic Fever
Jablonsski, Edward

The Macmillan Company. Very Good in Worn DJ/name/Very Clean Text. 1972. Hard Cover. 0025582909. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) Witches and Witchcraft/
Jack, Adrienne

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, Inc.. Good/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 1981. Hardcover. 0531032493. Keywords: WITCHCRAFT, JUVENILE, LITERATURE, NONFICTION, BODY. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) Silencing the Self: Women and Depression
Jack, Dana Crowley

Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Harvard Univ Press. Very Good in very Good Dj/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 1991. Hardcover. 0674808150. Keywords: DEPRESSION, MENTAL, WOMEN, HEALTH, FITNESS. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
7) American Space: The Centennial Years, 1865-1876
Jacksen, John Brinckerhoff

Norton. Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1972. Paperback. . Keywords: LANDSCAPE, ARCHITECTURE, UNITED, STATES, DESCRIPTION. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
8) The Greaseless Guide to Car Care
Jacksom, Mary

John Muir Publications. Good/qq/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1995. Soft Cover. 1562612123. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
9) Color Me Beautiful: Which Season are You?
Jackson, Carole

Acropolis Books. Good/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 1980. Paperback. 0874914108. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
10) Color for Men
Jackson, Carole; Lulow, Kalia

Color for Men
Stock photo.
Ballantine Publishing Group. Good/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1984. Hardcover. 0345345460. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $29.95
11) The Christian Funeral: Its Meaning, Its Purpose and Its Modern Practice
Jackson, Edgar N

Channel Press. Good in Rubbed DJ/edge Spots/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1966. Hard Cover. B000E7T712. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
12) A Century of Dishonor: A Sketch of the United States Governments Dealings with Some of the Indian Tribes
Jackson, Helen

Roberts Brothers. Good/light Edge wear//Lightly Tanned/tight Copy. 1887. New Edition. Hard Cover. Remnants of church library sticker inside front cover. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $49.17
13) Occasions; a Volume of Essays on Such Divers Themes as Laughter and Cathedrals, Town and Profanity, Gardens and Bibliomania, Etc
Jackson, Holbrook

Charles Scibner's Sons. Fair/cracked hinge/foxed/no DJ/Clean Text/po Bookplate on Fep. 1922. Brown Cloth Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.75
14) Java By Example
Jackson, Jerry R. And Alan L. McClellan

Sunsoft Press. Very Good/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 1997. Second Edition. Soft Cover. 013272295X. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
15) Scentual Touch: a Personal Guide to Aromatherapy
Jackson, Judith

Henry Holt and Company. Very Good in Very Good Dj/Very Clean Text/tight Copy. 1986. Hard Cover. 0030067634. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.70
16) Richard Scarry's a Story a Day: 365 Stories and Rhymes
Jackson, Kathryn

Richard Scarry's a Story a Day: 365 Stories and Rhymes
Stock photo.
Golden Books. Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 1998. Hardcover. 0307155579. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $33.65
17) Outwitting Our Nerves: A Primer of Psychotherapy Jackson
Jackson, M. D., Josephine A. And Helen M. Salisbury

The Century Co.. Good/Name/Clean Text. 1921. Hard Cover. B00085MLO0. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
18) The Greaseless Guide to Car Care
Jackson, Mary

Avalon Travel Publishing. Good/bb/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1995. Soft Cover. 1562612123. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
19) The Simon and Schuster Pocket Guide to Beer
Jackson, Michael

Fireside. Very Good/DJ Scratches/Clean Text Tight Copy. 1993. 3rd Edition Revised, Updated & Expanded. Hard Cover. 7 1/2 x 3 3/4 176pp 0671729152. Keywords: BEER, COOKING, BEVERAGES. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.90
20) Air Heroes of World War Two
Jackson, Robert

St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Chipped & Aged DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1978. Hard Cover. 031201516X. Keywords: WORLD, WAR, 1939, 1945, AERIAL, OPERATIONS, BIOGRAPHY, HISTORY, MILITARY, II. ... more information

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 346
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (93)
$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (114)
$25-50 (81)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (119)
Paperback (226)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (339)

Filter by country:
United States (346)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: