| 1) |
Parliament of Whores: A Lone Humorist Attempts to Explain the Entire U.S. Government
|
|
|
The Atlantic Monthly Press. Very Good/dd/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1991. Soft Cover. 0802139701. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 2) |
Work Redesign
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Pub Co. Good/Some underlineing/highlig. 1980. Softcover Textbook. 0201027798. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.85
|
|
| 3) |
The God-Players: How Not to Run Your Life
|
|
|
Zondervan Publishing House. Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1975. Paperback. B000FTTCTG. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 4) |
Atlantic Fever
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company. Very Good in Worn DJ/name/Very Clean Text. 1972. Hard Cover. 0025582909. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 5) |
Witches and Witchcraft/
|
|
|
Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, Inc.. Good/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 1981. Hardcover. 0531032493. Keywords: WITCHCRAFT, JUVENILE, LITERATURE, NONFICTION, BODY. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 6) |
Silencing the Self: Women and Depression
|
|
|
Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Harvard Univ Press. Very Good in very Good Dj/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 1991. Hardcover. 0674808150. Keywords: DEPRESSION, MENTAL, WOMEN, HEALTH, FITNESS. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
American Space: The Centennial Years, 1865-1876
|
|
|
Norton. Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1972. Paperback. . Keywords: LANDSCAPE, ARCHITECTURE, UNITED, STATES, DESCRIPTION. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Greaseless Guide to Car Care
|
|
|
John Muir Publications. Good/qq/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1995. Soft Cover. 1562612123. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 9) |
Color Me Beautiful: Which Season are You?
|
|
|
Acropolis Books. Good/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 1980. Paperback. 0874914108. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 10) |
Color for Men
|
|
|
Ballantine Publishing Group. Good/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1984. Hardcover. 0345345460. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Christian Funeral: Its Meaning, Its Purpose and Its Modern Practice
|
|
|
Channel Press. Good in Rubbed DJ/edge Spots/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1966. Hard Cover. B000E7T712. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 12) |
A Century of Dishonor: A Sketch of the United States Governments Dealings with Some of the Indian Tribes
|
|
|
Roberts Brothers. Good/light Edge wear//Lightly Tanned/tight Copy. 1887. New Edition. Hard Cover. Remnants of church library sticker inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.17
|
|
| 13) |
Occasions; a Volume of Essays on Such Divers Themes as Laughter and Cathedrals, Town and Profanity, Gardens and Bibliomania, Etc
|
|
|
Charles Scibner's Sons. Fair/cracked hinge/foxed/no DJ/Clean Text/po Bookplate on Fep. 1922. Brown Cloth Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 14) |
Java By Example
|
|
|
Sunsoft Press. Very Good/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 1997. Second Edition. Soft Cover. 013272295X. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 15) |
Scentual Touch: a Personal Guide to Aromatherapy
|
|
|
Henry Holt and Company. Very Good in Very Good Dj/Very Clean Text/tight Copy. 1986. Hard Cover. 0030067634. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 16) |
Richard Scarry's a Story a Day: 365 Stories and Rhymes
|
|
|
Golden Books. Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 1998. Hardcover. 0307155579. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.65
|
|
| 17) |
Outwitting Our Nerves: A Primer of Psychotherapy Jackson
|
|
|
The Century Co.. Good/Name/Clean Text. 1921. Hard Cover. B00085MLO0. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Greaseless Guide to Car Care
|
|
|
Avalon Travel Publishing. Good/bb/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1995. Soft Cover. 1562612123. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Simon and Schuster Pocket Guide to Beer
|
|
|
Fireside. Very Good/DJ Scratches/Clean Text Tight Copy. 1993. 3rd Edition Revised, Updated & Expanded. Hard Cover. 7 1/2 x 3 3/4 176pp 0671729152. Keywords: BEER, COOKING, BEVERAGES. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 20) |
Air Heroes of World War Two
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Chipped & Aged DJ/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1978. Hard Cover. 031201516X. Keywords: WORLD, WAR, 1939, 1945, AERIAL, OPERATIONS, BIOGRAPHY, HISTORY, MILITARY, II. ... more information
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (93)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (114)
$25-50 (81)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (119)Paperback (226)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (339)Filter by country:
United States (346)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


