Authors starting with J from B. Ward International Books, LLC
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 77
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
J.H. Leopold, Essay's Over Leopold
|
|
|
Nederlands: Brusse/Van Oorschot, 1951. in het Nederlands, in Dutch. Some page tanning, still good overall inside. Cover has discolouring/some soiling, some edge wear. Door J.C. Bloem, Pierre Dubois, Jac. Van Hattum, A.Roland Holst, F. Schmidt Degener, en Garmt Stuiveling.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Le Petit Esquimau
|
|
|
Paris, France: Hachette/Deux Coqs D'Or, 2000. en Français, in French. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. Illus. by L. Weisgard. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Le Petit Esquimau
|
|
|
Paris, France: Hachette/Deux Coqs D'Or, 2000. en Français, in French. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. Illus. by L. Weisgard. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
Le Petit Esquimau
|
|
|
Paris, France: Hachette/Deux Coqs D'Or, 2000. en Français, in French. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. Illus. by L. Weisgard. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Contes En L'air, a Collection of Contemporary French Short Stories
|
|
|
New York: Henry Holt, 1929. en Français, in French. Clean copy inside. Name written on contents page.Cover has wear, soiling.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
Couac Le Canard et Ses Amis
|
|
|
Paris, France: Hachette/Deux Coqs D'Or, 2000. en Français, in French. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. Illus. by Scarry, Richard. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Couac Le Canard et Ses Amis
|
|
|
Paris, France: Hachette/Deux Coqs D'Or, 2000. en Français, in French. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. Illus. by Scarry, Richard. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Le Lion Glouton
|
|
|
Paris, France: Hachette/Deux Coqs D'Or, 2000. en Français, in French. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. Illus. by Tenggren, Gustaf. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
Le Lion Glouton
|
|
|
Paris, France: Hachette/Deux Coqs D'Or, 2000. en Français, in French. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. Illus. by Tenggren, Gustaf. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
Tawny Scrawny Lion
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 1997. Fine clean copy, very gently used. Cover has some scuffing/scratching.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
El Primer Dia De Escuela
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Troll Communications Llc, 1985. en Español, in Spanish. Pages/cover wrinkled. Small pin hole through book near side edge. Cover has edge wear, soiled. Pen mark on front cover, writing inside front cover. . Paperback. Fair. Illus. by Goodman, Joan. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 12) |
In Pictures Zion : The Continuing Story
|
|
|
Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: K C Publications, 1991. in English with Deutsch - German translation package. Brand new, clean copy. . Paperback. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
Wayne County: The Aesthetic Heritage of a Rural Area
|
|
|
New York: Wayne County Historical Society, 1979. Still very good overall inside, but has some staining on last page, and some spotting on the outside edges and back cover. Cover is bent/wrinkled, corner/edge wear, some soiling.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.00
|
|
| 14) |
Fru Marie Grubbe
|
|
|
Viborg, Denmark: Soren Gyldendals Klassikere, 1997. in Danish, Dansk. Clean copy inside, almost like new. Cover has edge wear, scratching, bent corners.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
On the Island: New and Selected Stories
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ontario Review Pr, 1989. Clean copy, almost seems unued. Cover has slight shelf wear. Jacket has edge wear, scuffing/scratching, slight soiling.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ramses I : Le Fils de la Lumiere
|
|
|
Paris, France: Presses Pocket, 1999. en Français, in French. Slight page edge tanning, otherwise clean seems unused copy. Cover has some scratching, front corners bent.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Ramses Vol. 2 : La Temple des Millions d'Annees
|
|
|
Paris, France: Presses Pocket, 1999. en Français, in French. Slight page edge tanning, otherwise clean seems unused copy. Cover has some scratching.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 18) |
Ramses Vol. 4 : La Dame d'Abou Simbel
|
|
|
Paris, France: Presses Pocket, 1999. en Français, in French. Slight page edge tanning, otherwise clean seems unused copy. Cover has some scratching.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Ramses Vol. 5 : Sous l'Acacia d'Occident
|
|
|
Paris, France: Presses Pocket, 1999. en Français, in French. Slight page edge tanning, otherwise clean seems unused copy. Cover has some scratching.. Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Il Romanzo Di Ramses: Il Figlio Della Luce
|
|
|
Milano: Mondadori, 1997. in Italian, Italiano. Very good inside, gently used, inscription on half-title page. Cover is worn, bent, scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (43)Fine or New (24)
New (16)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)Paperback (36)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (31)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (77)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

