Authors starting with J from Barbara Berry's Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x
Results 1 - 20 of 574
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
| 1) |
PICTORIAL HISTORY OF THE WORLD WAR II YEARS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Wings books, 1995 edition, hardcover, map pictorial; End papers, b/w photos, indexed, a nice tight solid copy, GOOD+ In a attractive GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
ATLANTIC FEVER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Macmillan, c.1972, First edition hardcover, illus b/w, ; Indexed, 325 pages, owner's small ink stamp on front free end page, else clean and sound, a VERY GOOD copy, in a GOOD+ dustjacket, with several small tears on edges, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
DOUBLE STRIKE, THE EPIC AIR RAIDS ON REGENSBURG AND SCHWEINFURT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Doubleday. c1974. BCE?. Blue cloth, near VG in like DJ. Indexed. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
DOUBLE STRIKE / EPIC AIR RAIDS ON REGENSBURG-SCHWEINFURT AUGUST 17, 1943
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
D. Day, c.1974, book club edition, hardcover, b/w photo section, ; Clean and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
GERSHWIN REMEMBERED
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Amadeus Press. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. c1992. First Edition. Hardcover. B/w photo section, indexed, pages lightly age toned, contents clean and tight, a nice solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
FEATHERED WINGS / A STUDY OF THE FLIGHT OF BIRDS
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Methuen & Co. C.1953, 1st edition, hardcover, indexed, ; Many b/w photos, and illus. , clean, bright and solid, near VERY GOOD, in an attractive GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
COLLECTION OF REGIONAL HISTORY AND THE UNIVERSITY ARCHIVES
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Cornell Univ Libraries 1974, gray softcover, 9x6, covers lightly; Discolored, contents clean and bright, solid copy, else VERY GOOD . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
OREGON DESERT
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Caxton, c1964, 2nd printing, ; Hardcover, map end papers, many b/w and several color photos, indexed, a solid GOOD+ copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
MY LIFE IN THE MAINE WOODS - A GAME WARDEN'S WIFE IN THE ALLAGASH COUNTRY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Norton, c. 1954, first edition. HARDCOVER. Map endpapers. 236; Pages. Ex-library with all the usual faults, plus spine "covered", much wear, in poor codition generally. Terrific stories, though! No DJ. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
BLACK POETRY IN AMERICA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Louisiana Univ c1974, First Ed, orange cloth, clean and solid, ; VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright DJ . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
BLACK POETRY IN AMERICA
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
LSUP. c. 1974. Sl smoke damage, else VG/torn, G DJ. SIGNED BY BLYDEN JACKSON. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
BO KNOWS BO / THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF A BALLPLAYER
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. c1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Pages bright, a tight solid copy, in an attractive dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. ; B&W Photographs . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
HIGH SCHOOL BACKSTOP
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, c1963, hardcover; Hardcover, a solid GOOD+ copy, though it is ex-library with usual distinctions, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
BASKETBALL CLOWN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill, c.1956, ninth printing, hardcover, illus b/w by; Robert Henneberger, ex-library with usual faults, large paste marks on end pages and rear free end page, otherwise a sound, GOOD+ copy, in a GOOD+ dustjacket, with small sticker on spine, in a clear plastic DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
ROSE BOWL ALL-AMERICAN
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Crowell, c.1949, later printing, bright yellow-green cloth; Hardcover, ex-library with usual distinctions, tape marks on edges of covers, else tight and sound, a GOOD+ copy. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 16) |
PRO FOOTBALL ROOKIE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hastings House c1962, hardcover, xlib usual faults, still a; Solid copy, GOOD+ in a GOOD+ bright DJ, in anew clear mylar DJ cover. DJ glued to covers. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
TWO BOYS AND A SOAP BOX DERBY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Hastings, c.1958, Hardcover, illus b/w by Roger Martin, ; Ex-library with usual faults, tape marks on covers, else a sound, GOOD+ copy, in a near VERY GOOD dustjacket, with lightly faded spine, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 18) |
ZANE GREY
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Twayne Pub. Inc. , c.1973, hardcover, ex-library with ususal; Distinctions, indexed, blue end papers, GOOD+, in an attractive GOOD+ dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
SECOND-HAND LIFE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Macmillan, c.1967, First edition, hardcover, clean and solid, ; A VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
SUNNIER SIDE, THE
FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
|
|
|
Farrar Straus 1959 ptng, blue cl, VERY GOOD in GOOD+ DJ . ... more information
Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (574)Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)Fine or New (15)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (401)
$10-25 (151)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (483)Paperback (78)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (195)With dust jacket (492)
Signed (15)
Filter by country:
United States (574)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
