Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (10)

Filter by attribute:
Signed (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (25)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (authors starting with J) [X]  Bookseller : Jennifer Stover, Bookseller [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) Back to Vertical
H.C.L. Jackson

Arnold-Powers, Inc, 1946. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Signed. Signed by author "H.C.L. Jackson Christmas 1946" on first inside page, hard cover no dust jacket, marbelized boards no dust jacket, good condition, paper removal marks on cover ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$18.74
2) The Beginnings of Our Religion,
Fleming James

Macmillan Co, 1934. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Brown boards no dust jacket, very good condition, former owner name in fine script, light edge bumps ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)



$21.51
3) Child Abuse and the Church: A New Mission
James J. Mead; Glenn M., Jr. Balch

Hdl Pub Co, 1987-02. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Signed. Signed by author James J. Mead, soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, highlighting ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$7.50
4) Nuclear Power Reactors
James K. Pickard, Editor

D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc, 1957. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$10.46
5) Slavic Review: Volume 39, Number 3
James R. Millar, Editor

American Association for the Advancement of Slavic Studies, 1980. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, light cover marks. American Quarterly of Soviet and East European Studies. Featuring articles, review essays, reviews, reference books, 549 pages. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$18.74
6) Only For Your Eyes and other imaginary letters
Christopher G Janus

West Virginia Library Commission, 1992. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$7.26
7) Space Book for Young People
Homer E. Jr. Newell; Illustrator-Anne Marie Jauss

McGraw-Hill, 1958. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$5.85
8) The English
David Frost Antony Jay

Avon, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover fading, pages are tan ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$1.07
9) Semi-Tough
Dan Jenkins

Athenuem, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with light chipping and toning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.58
10) Celebrating the Hero
Lyll Becerra de Jenkins

Dutton Juvenile, 1993-10-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Signed. Signed by author includes black and white glossy photo of author. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$18.75
11) Jeremiah: Prophet of Judgment: Everyman's Bible Commentary Series
Irving L Jensen

Moody Press, 1966. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, underlining ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$7.86
12) The Best of Hillbilly
Jim Comstock; Whittaker, Otto (editor)

Pocket Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Signed. Signed by author on title page, good condition, cover toning, pages are tan, light edge rubbing ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$15.00
13) Advanced Composition: A Book of Models for Writing
John E., Et al Warriner

Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc, 1961. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, two pages taped on front inside cover, initials ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$2.79
14) John Paul Jones: A Sailor's Biography
John Paul] Morison, Samuel Eliot [Jones; Illustrator-Black/white Illus

Little Brown, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, light cover wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.08
15) The Duke Decides
John R. Tunis, Illustrated by James MacDonald

Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1939. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, ex-school library markings and heavy wear ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$4.50
16) The Administration and Supervision of the High School
Franklin W. Johnson

Ginn & Company, 1925. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, light notes ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$3.44
17) The Influence of Christians in Medicine (Christian Medical Fellowship)
J.T. Aitken; H. Fuller; D. Johnson

Christian Medical Fellowship, 1984. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover fading ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
$2.99
18) The police and society: An environment for collaboration and confrontation (Prentice-Hall series in criminal justice)
Thomas Alfred Johnson

Prentice-Hall, 1981-12. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. No edition noted. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, writing on first inside page. ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)


$3.36
19) When God Says No: Faith's Starting Point
Margaret Blair Johnstone

Simon and Schuster, 1954. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, edge scuffing, pages are tanning ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.39
20) Dan Hyland Police Reporter
Norton Jonathan

The Goldsmith Publishing Company, 1936-01-01. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, edge scuffing, pages are tan, writing on first inside page ... (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)

$1.30
Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations