Authors starting with J from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 183
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Restoring the Earth
|
|
|
New York: Anchor Press : Doubleday, 1987. Previous owners name has been marked out on the flyleaf.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
More of the World's Best Dirty Jokes by Mr. "J"
|
|
|
The Citadel Press., 1979. The dust jacket has a quarter inch closed tear and now has a, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Hill Rat; Blowing the Lid Off Congress
|
|
|
Regnery Publishing Inc., 1992. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
In England Now
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company., 1948. The pages have yellowed lightly. The cover is bright and clean.. First Printing Thus Stated.. Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Bound. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
Java Nightmare : An Autobiography
|
|
|
Cornwall: Tabb House, 1979. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Epic of Flight. Flying the Mail
|
|
|
Alexandria, Virginia: Time-Life Books, 1982. First Edition. Leatherette. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Epic of Flight. The Aeronauts
|
|
|
Alexandria, Virginia: Time-Life Books, 1981. First Edition. Leatherette. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
SOS : Urgent Call from Bangladesh
|
|
|
Pacific Press Publishing Association., 1986. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
Discovering the Vernacular Landscape
|
|
|
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Yale University Press, 1986. The text is unmarked.. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Word Woman and Other Related Writings
|
|
|
First published in 1993, almost 60 years after it was written on Majorca, where Laura Riding was living with Robert Graves, t... read more
Persea Books, 1983. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Prayers in the Morning. The Life Story of Ira E. Hammer 1874 - 1972
|
|
|
1974. Signed by the author and iscribed to the previous owner as a presentation copy.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Air Heroes of World War II
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1978. The dust jacket has some small stains on the back panel and now has a mylar cover.. Book Club.. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Matters of Composition & the Environment
|
|
|
Redding, California, U.S.A.: CAT Publishing Company, 1998. First Printing, First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Great Opera Classics. Completely Revised Edition
|
|
|
Gramercy Books, 1987. The price clipped dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Reprint Edition.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 15) |
Mr. S: My Life With Frank Sinatra
|
|
|
This biography of Frank Sinatra is by his personal manservant, George Jacobs, who recounts with affection but utter candor Si... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper Entertainment, 2003. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Systems of Survival: A Dialogue on the Moral Foundations of Commerce and Politics
|
|
|
Jane Jacobs, radical thinker of urban studies, casts her own unique eye on commerce and politics. She envisions different eth... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1994. The pages are very lightly age toned - else fine.. Reprint Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Oriental Rugs, an Updated Guide. Revised 2nd Edition
|
|
|
Charles W. Jacobsen, Inc., 1983. This book has the ownership stamp of an Oriental Rug Shop on the title page.. Revised Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Short History of North Cove
|
|
|
William Jacobsen, 1989. First Edition. First Printing.. Stapled Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Adventures of a Prairie Preacher
|
|
|
Chicago: Covenant Press, 1960. The previous owner'sname is on the inside of the front cover. This book has been signed by the author on the title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". . ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Three Great Novels of the Civil War/the Killer Angels/Andersonville/the Red Badge of Courage
|
|
|
: Wing Books , 1994. The Killer Angels by Michael Shaara; Andersonville by MacKinlay Kantor; The Red Badge of Courage by Stephen Crane. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





