Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Bimmer1996

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 174
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Evergreens Extension Bulletin 258
J. A. Lofgren, H. G. Johnson, M. C. Eisel, M. E. Smith, J. P. McKinnon

University of Minnesota Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1968. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
2) Lincoln Factory Executive Service 20 Volumes
J. Francis Carle, editor-In-Chief

Lincoln Extension Institute. Good+ with no dust jacket 1950. Hardcover. Twenty volumes, embossed maroon buckram covers. Some books in good condition with slight wear along edges, others very good plus condition. Titles include: budgetary control, economhy of manufacturing, engineering controls, factory cost keeping, the foreman: his job, the foremen: his leadership, the foremen: his personality, general factory control, materials and supplies, materials handling I and II, personnel administration, pra... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $32.40
3) The Meaning In Reading
J. Hooper Wise, J. E. Congleton, Alton C. Morris

Harcourt Brace. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1953. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.98
4) Explorations In Cognitive Dissonance
Jack W. Brehm, Arthur R. Cohen

John Wiley & Sons. Good+ with no dust jacket 1962. Hardcover. Underlining, notes on inside front cover and FFEP, red cloth binding is like new . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.44
5) Absolute Fear
Jackson, Lisa

Absolute Fear
Stock photo.
Lisa Jackson follows up her bestselling SHIVER with the sinister ABSOLUTE FEAR. Once again setting her characters in post-Ka... read more

Kensington. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2007. Hardcover. 1.4 x 9 x 6.5 Inches; 432 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
6) Shiver
Jackson, Lisa

Shiver
Stock photo.
In this work of romantic suspense, a photographer plumbs the depths of her haunted past to foil a deranged killer, and falls ... read more

Kensington. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2006. Hardcover. 1.7 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 432 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
7) La Bière
Jackson, Michael & Claude Dovaz

Gründ. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1999. Hardcover. 0.79 x 11.26 x 9.13 Inches; 190 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.94
8) Sacred Hoops Spiritual Lessons of a Hardwood Warrior
Jackson, Phil & Hugh Delehanty

Advice from Phil Jackson, coach of the Chicago Bulls, as well as a former player for the New York Knicks and the New Jersey N... read more

Hyperion Books. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket 1995. Hardcover. 1 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 206 pages; Team inscriptions on inside front cover and first page . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
9) Exploring Probability and Statistics With Spreadsheets
Jackson, R. & J. T. Callender

Exploring Probability and Statistics With Spreadsheets
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall. Very Good with no dust jacket 1995. Textbook Binding. 0.58 x 9.22 x 6.9 Inches; 208 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.70
10) Reggie The Autobiography
Jackson, Reggie

Random House Inc (T). Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1984. Hardcover. 0.9 x 9.3 x 6.5 Inches; 332 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
11) Earthquake Hazards and the Design of Constructed Facilities in the Eastern United States
Jacob, Klaus H. & Carl J. Turkstra

New York Academy of Sciences. Good+ with no dust jacket 1989. Paperback. Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences Series; 1.25 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 455 pages; Outside edging slightly stained, one inch tear on rear cover . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $27.90
12) Questions and Reform Jewish Answers New American Responsa
Jacob, Walter

CCAR Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1990. Paperback. 1 x 9 x 6 Inches; 443 pages; This volume will provide not only new perspectives on old issues, but it will introduce new questions as well. . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) The Emotional Survival Guide for Caregivers Looking After Yourself and Your Family While Helping an Aging Parent
Barry J. Jacobs

The Emotional Survival Guide for Caregivers  Looking After Yourself and  Your Family While Helping an Aging Parent
Stock photo.
The Guilford Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2006. Paperback. 0.87 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches; 261 pages; <DIV>Caring for a parent whose health is in decline turns the world upside down. The emotional fallout can be devastating, but it doesn't have to be that way. Empathic guidance from an expert who's been there can help. Through an account of two sisters and their ailing mother--interwoven with no-nonsense advice--The Emotional Survival Guide for Caregivers helps family members navigate ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Master Painters Of The Renaissance
David Jacobs

Viking. Very Good with no dust jacket 1968. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
15) Wit and Humor of the Stage
Jacobs, George

George W. Jacobs. Very Good 1909. July 1909 Printing. Hardcover. very good condition, embossed gold and blue binding, lower inch of title page separated from binding . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.30
16) Rise of the American Film A Critical History
Jacobs, Lewis

HARCOURT, BRACE AND COMPANY. Very Good with no dust jacket 1939. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
17) The Road to Santiago De Compostela
Jacobs, Michael

Penguin Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1992. Paperback. 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.53
18) The 7th Victim
Jacobson, Alan

The 7th Victim
Stock photo.
Vanguard Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2008. Hardcover. 1.5 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 352 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
19) Not Easily Broken A Novel
Jakes, T. D

Not Easily Broken  A Novel
Stock photo.
FaithWords. Very Good with no dust jacket 2007. Paperback. 0.8 x 7.8 x 5.3 Inches; 256 pages; After years of disagreeing about what true happiness, success, and love really are, Dave and Clarice Johnson finally face the breaking point of their marriage. When Clarice's leg is crushed in a car wreck, the obvious truth that more than just her injuries need immediate attention is finally exposed. Clarice and Dave struggle to find restoration as they learn the importance of promises made and kept - and... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Let Us Now Praise Famous Men Three Tenant Families
James Agee, Walker Evans

Ballantine Books. Very Good with no dust jacket 1972. Paperback. Creased front cover . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $45.59


Results 1 - 20 of 174
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (152)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (88)
$5-10 (37)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (94)
Paperback (69)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (151)
Signed (10)

Filter by country:
United States (174)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: