cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from Leonard's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Rookie First Baseman
Jackson, C. Paul

Thomas Y. Crowell, 1950 stated first printing, tan cloth binding, very lightly smudged, light shelf wear, owner's name in ink. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) The Children's Choir--Volume I
Jacobs, Ruth Krehbiel

Fortress Press, 1976 fifth printing, cloth hardcover, 299pp with index, in moderately edgeworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Little Children, Sing to God!
Jahsmann, Allan Hart and Gross, Arthur W. (pictures by Frances Hook)

Concordia, 1970 4th printing (1970), color illustrated, glossy boards, light back board soiling, VG condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
4) Atlas of Methods of Clinical Investigation, with an Epitome of Clinical Diagnosis and of Special Pathology and Treatment of Internal Diseases
Jakob, Christfried and Eshner, Augustus A

W.B. Saunders, 1899 green cloth binding, many color plates, binding solid with paper cracking along front inner hinge, pea-size hole in spine, light spine end and corner wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) The Treatment and Control of Oral Infection
James, Frederic

Ruter, 1935 cloth, 118pp with 4-page bibliography, plus 4 color plates, edge wear along spine. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
6) Sainte-Beuve--The North American Review, Volume CXXX, January-June, 1880
James, Henry and Allen Thorndike Rice (editor)

D. Appleton & Co., 1880 bound periodical containing an 18 page work by Henry James Jr., leather spine and corners, chaffed on bands, spine edges and corners and a bit chipped on the top end, inner hinges cracked, but tight, marbled page edges, text clean.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
7) Courage at Sea--Tales of Heroic Voyages
James, Naomi

Stanley Paul, 1987 hardcover, 207pp, illustrated, VG in VG dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
8) Storm's End
James, Rebecca

Doubleday & Co., 1974 first edition, author inscribed and signed, gray cloth, 282pp, very lightly and evenly soiled. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
9) Man: Whence and Whither?
Jamison, Alcinous B

1922 blue cloth binding, 144pp, a few light notations and underlinings in pencil, clean, light shelf wear small remainder mark on bottom page edge. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
10) Trees in Winter--Their Study and Identification
Blakeslee and Jarvis

Macmillan, 1931 green cloth binding, b/w photo illustrated, boards scuffed, shelf wear, owner's name stamped on front fly leaf and title page. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Haunted Cape Cod & The Islands
Jasper, Mark

Haunted Cape Cod & The Islands
Stock photo.
On Cape Publications, 2002 first edition, author signed.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Softcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Life Questions of School Boys
Jenks, Jeremiah W

Association Press (Y.M.C.A.), 1912 red cloth, white title print flaking some, small book, light shelf wear, unmarked.. Hard Cover. Good +. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
13) White House and its Thirty-Three Families
Jensen, Amy La Follette

McGraw-Hill Book Co, 1962 New Enlarged Edition, 296pp with bibliography, 4to size, VG in lightly chipped and shelfworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
14) Conquest & Overlord--The Story of the Bayeux Tapestry and the Overlord Embroidery
Jewell, Brian

Arco, 1981 illustrated, 96pp, a few small board dents, We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) The Journey of the Cigar
Jimenez, Antonio Nunez

T.F.H. Publications, 1988 4to size hardcover, color photo illustrated, dust jacket has front scratch going lightly into front board, VG in VG dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Brazil in the Making
Jobin, Jose

Macmillan, 1944 cloth binding, lightly edgeworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
17) Our Houses
Johnson, Eleanor M

American Education Press, 1934 Unit Study Book, No. 109, brown softcover, illustrated, 36pp, light pencil writing on back, name in ink on cover, lightly soiled and worn.. Softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
18) Contribution of Thomas A. Edison to Thermionics
Johnson, J.B

Reprinted from The American Journal of Physics, 1960 approx. 11pp, b/w illustrations, lengthy inscription on front concerning author by a colleague.. Softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Contribution of Thomas A. Edison to Thermionics
Johnson, J.B

Reprinted from The American Journal of Physics, 1960 approx. 11pp, b/w illustrations, small inscription on front.. Softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Silver Cross
Johnston, Mary

Little, Brown and Co., 1922 first edition with pub. date on title page and March 1922 on copyright page, blue cloth hardcover with illustration of town and castle in orange and gray, 289pp, light shelf wear spine slightly cocked, a bit of title flaking on spine. We can also custom. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00


Results 1 - 20 of 39
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (23)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (39)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: