Authors starting with J from All-Ways Fiction
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (authors starting with J) (x) remove
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 159
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
The View from Here
|
|
|
The story of a hardworking black woman in the South who struggles to keep her family together in spite of racism and poverty.... read more
New York: Pocket Books, 1997. Author's first book. Book in Mylar cover, First edition, First Printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hit on the House
|
|
|
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1993. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 3) |
Badger Games: A Detective Sergeant Mulheisen Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 2002. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 4) |
Shiver **Signed**
|
|
|
In this work of romantic suspense, a photographer plumbs the depths of her haunted past to foil a deranged killer, and falls ... read more
New York: Kensington Publishing, 2006. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 5) |
Absolute Fear **Signed**
|
|
|
Lisa Jackson follows up her bestselling SHIVER with the sinister ABSOLUTE FEAR. Once again setting her characters in post-Ka... read more
New York: Kensingston Books, 2007. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person. First edition, First printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
Lost Souls **Signed**
|
|
|
Twice now, Kristi Benz has faced death at the hands of a serial killer and survived, but instead of filling her with fear, he... read more
New York: Kensingston Books, 2008. Signed by Author on title page - signature only - received in person. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As Ne... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 7) |
Lost Souls
|
|
|
Twice now, Kristi Benz has faced death at the hands of a serial killer and survived, but instead of filling her with fear, he... read more
New York: Kensingston Books, 2008. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in NearFine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
Dead Air
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1998. Scrape on spine near top - shows 1/4" white but dustjacket is complete no holes now protected by Mylar Cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, first printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Guinea Pig Diaries: My Life as an Experiment **Signed**
|
|
|
A. J. Jacobs has carved out a niche for himself in the memoir sub-genre known as "experimental autobiography." (Other example... read more
New York: Simon & Schuster, 2009. Signed by Author on title page - signature only -- A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Mother, May I Sleep With Danger?
|
|
|
A young girl gets romantically involved with a boy with a dangerous past.
New York: Donald I. Fine Books, 1997. A Novel of Psychological Suspense. Book in Mylar cover, First edition, First Printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
Murder Among Neighbors
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Kensington Pub Corp, 1994. A Kate Austen Mystery - Minor thumb smudge on side. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Motion to Dismiss
|
|
|
New York: Kensingston Books, 1999. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is in Mylar Cover. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Next Victim
|
|
|
New York: Kensingston Books, 2007. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Turquoise Tattoo
|
|
|
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1991. A Devon MacDonald Mystery. Foxing or browning around edges noted on inside of book. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Redback
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1987. Book in Mylar cover in pristine condition. Remainder mark noted on side area. No ink markings. Not price clipped either. First edition, First Printing. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
Gojiro
|
|
|
New York: Atlantic Monthly Press, 1991. Book in Mylar cover, slight dust stains noted on top edges. First edition, First Printing No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
Castaways of the Flying Dutchman **Signed**
|
|
|
Pure of heart and spirt, a boy named Ben and his dog Ned are the only survivors of the curse that destroyed the crew of the l... read more
New York: Philomel Books, 2001. Signed by author on pre-title page - signature only - received in person. First impression as stated. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. . Signed by Author. First Impression. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Angel's Command **Signed**
|
|
|
In this sequel to CASTAWAYS OF THE FLYING DUTCHMAN, Ben and his dog Ned must do battle with the evil Maguda Razan.
New York: Philomel Books, 2003. Signed by author on blank page before pre-title page - signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. Tight and crisp. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First Edition, First printing.. Signed by Author. First Impression. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 19) |
Marlfox **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Philomel Books, 1998. Signed by author on first blank page - signature only, received in person. A tale from Redwall. Book is tight and crisp.. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First edition, first printing.. Signed by Author. First American Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 20) |
Triss **Signed**
|
|
|
This 15th entry in the Redwall series focuses on Triss, a squirrelmaid enslaved by the evil King Agarnu. Determined to be fre... read more
New York: Philomel Books, 2002. SIGNED by the Author on the Pre-Title page. Signature only - First Edition, First printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Impression. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (157)Fine or New (91)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)$10-25 (87)
$25-50 (54)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (157)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (146)
Signed (70)
Filter by country:
United States (159)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











