| 1) |
"The Strange Death of Mistress Coffin [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket, light wear, very good condition, BCE, Algonquin - 230"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
Just a Girl That Men Forget [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Sheet Music, tear to upper spine edge, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Brown & Whitaker on cover, Jack Mills Music, 1923 - 295"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Treasures of Atlantis [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, tanning, excellent condition, Centaur Press, 1970 - 267"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
Martin Heidegger
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, interior in very good condition, KJohn Know Press, 1969 - 333"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
The World's Best Dirty Jokes [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket with wear & tears, light soil, very good condition, Castle Books, 1979 - 260"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 6) |
"Flameout [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, tanning, otherwise in excellent condition, Dell, 1977 - 203"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Evil That Men Do the Purloined Planet [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, cover wear, tanning, interior in very good condition, Belmont, 1969 - 267"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
PLAYERS AT THE GAME OF PEOPLE [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear, light wear, name inside, very good condition, BCE, Nelson Doubleday - 303"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
TWELVE CITIES [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hardcover, dust jacket with light wear, very good condition, BCE, Harper & Row - 006"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
"A Deeper Sea
|
|
|
"paperback, spine creases, otherwise in excellent condition, AvoNova, 1st printing, 1993 - 160"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
"Nimbus
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, tanning, excellent condition, AvoNova, 1st printing, 1995 - 001"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
"Pictorial HIST WW 2
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, cover wear, interior in good condition, Doubleday - 48"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 13) |
Count on a Cop (Harlequin Superromance No. 913)"
|
|
|
"Paperback, light shelf wear, otherwise in excellent condition, Harlequin, 2000 - 63"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 14) |
Retribution
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket, name label inside, otherwise in excellent condition, Putnam, 1st printing, 2004 - 71"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 15) |
Retribution
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket with very light wear, otherwise in excellent condition, Putnam, 1st printing - 62"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Moon By Night [Hardcover]
|
|
|
"Hard cover, dust jacket with light wear, cover & interior in excellent condition, BCE, Lippincott - 201"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Last Enchantment
|
|
|
"Hard cover, protected dust jacket, name inside, cover & interior in excellent condition, BCE, Wm. Morrow - 100"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
Peace River Country
|
|
|
"Hard cover, NO DJ, bumped lower corners, light tanning, interior in very good condition, Doubleday, 1958 - 60"Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 19) |
"Perdita Get Lost [Mass Market Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, light wear, tanning, excellent condition, Pocket, 1st printing, 1965 - 320"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
"The Cat Who Blew the Whistle (Cat Who...) [Paperback]
|
|
|
"Paperback, spine creases, light soil, light cover wear, interior in very good condition, Jove, 1st printing, 1996 - 207"Very Good... more information
Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (374)Fine or New (62)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (404)$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (159)Paperback (277)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (160)With dust jacket (131)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (463)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
