Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from ABDBOOKSELLERS.com

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com x


Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) 10 Fun Things to Do Before You Die
Jackowski, Karol A

10 Fun Things to Do Before You Die
Ave Maria Pr. Paperback. 0877934096 10 Fun Things to Do Before You Die - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780877934097 Size: 5.8 x 8.8 x .3 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 09/01/1989. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
2) The Christian's secret of a happy life for today: A paraphrase of Hannah Whitall Smith's classic
Jackson, Catherine

Revell. Hardcover. 0800709764 The Christian's secret of a happy life for today: A paraphrase of Hannah Whitall Smith's classic - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Text is 99% clean. Owner’s Name. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780800709761 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 01/01/1979. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.57
3) Many Faces of Grief (Quantity available: 2)
Jackson, Edgar N

Many Faces of Grief
SCM P 01/01/. Paperback. 0334009693 Many Faces of Grief - EW17 Used book in good condition. Binding good. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780334009696 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 01/01/1978. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.79
4) Understanding Loneliness
Jackson, Edgar Newman

Fortress Pr. Paperback. 0800616065 Understanding Loneliness - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Text is 99% clean. Owner’s Name. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780800616069 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 10/01/1981. 1st Fortress Press ed. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
5) Rhetorical Criticism: Essays in Honor of James Muilenburg (Pittsburgh Theological Monograhpgs, No 1)
Jackson, Jared J

Rhetorical Criticism: Essays in Honor of James Muilenburg (Pittsburgh Theological Monograhpgs, No 1)
Pickwick Pubns. Paperback. 091513800X Rhetorical Criticism: Essays in Honor of James Muilenberg (Pittsburgh Theological Monograhpgs, No 1) - BW21 Used PB in Acceptable Condition. Binding Worn But All Pages Intact. Lots of Wear. Pages Mostly Clean. Owner's Name. Some Yellowing. Some Foxing. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780915138005 Size: 6 x 8.9 x .3 in. We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 05/01/1974. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
6) The Pastor's Guide to Youth Ministry
Jacober, Amy

The Pastor's Guide to Youth Ministry
Abingdon Press. Paperback. 0687495792 The Pastor's Guide to Youth Ministry - SW16 New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780687495795 Size: 5.8 x 8.8 x .3 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 08/01/2006. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
7) Gender, Power, and Persuasion: The Genesis Narratives and Contemporary Portraits (Quantity available: 4)
Jacobs, Mignon R

Gender, Power, and Persuasion: The Genesis Narratives and Contemporary Portraits
Baker Academic. Paperback. 0801027063 Gender, Power, and Persuasion: The Genesis Narratives and Contemporary Portraits - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780801027062 Size: 5.9 x 9.3 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 08/01/2007. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.32
8) Looking Before and After: Testimony and the Christian Life (Stob Lectures 2006)
Jacobs, alan

Looking Before and After: Testimony and the Christian Life (Stob Lectures 2006)
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. Paperback. 0802849814 Looking Before and After: Testimony and the Christian Life (Stob Lectures 2006) - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780802849816 Size: 5.9 x 8.8 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 04/15/2008. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Looking Before and After: Testimony and the Christian Life (Stob Lectures 2006)
Jacobs, alan

Looking Before and After: Testimony and the Christian Life (Stob Lectures 2006)
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. Paperback. 0802849814 Looking Before and After: Testimony and the Christian Life (Stob Lectures 2006) - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780802849816 Size: 5.9 x 8.8 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 04/15/2008. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) In Praise of Difference: Genetics and Human Affairs
Jacquard, Albert

Columbia Univ Pr. Hardcover. 0231054823 In Praise of Difference: Genetics and Human Affairs - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Text is 99% clean. Owner’s Name. Fading on spine. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780231054829 Size: 6.3 x 9.5 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 10/01/1984. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
11) Ten Commandments of Working in a Hostile Environment (Quantity available: 2)
Jakes, T. D

Ten Commandments of Working in a Hostile Environment
Stock photo.
Berkley Hardcover. Hardcover. 0425200167 Ten Commandments of Working in a Hostile Environment - Ten Commandments of Working in a Hostile Environment - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780425200162 Size: 5.4 x 8.2 x 1 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 01/04/2005. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
12) The Trumpet Shall Sound
James, Eric

The Trumpet Shall Sound
Morehouse Publishing. Paperback. 0826493599 The Trumpet Shall Sound - SW11 New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Slightly rubbed on bottom. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780826493590 Size: 5.4 x 8.3 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 10/15/2006. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $7.16
13) Standing In The Whirlwind: The Riveting Story Of A Priest And The Congregations That Tormented Her
James, Nancy C

Standing In The Whirlwind: The Riveting Story Of A Priest And The Congregations That Tormented Her
Pilgrim Press. Hardcover. 0829816194 Standing In The Whirlwind: The Riveting Story Of A Priest And The Congregations That Tormented Her - New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780829816198 Size: 5.9 x 9.1 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 02/28/2005. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) The Rook (The Patrick Bowers Files, Book 2)
James, Steven

Revell. Paperback. 0800732693 The Rook (The Patrick Bowers Files, Book 2) - The Rook (The Patrick Bowers Files, Book 2) - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780800732691 Size: 5.4 x 8.4 x 1.3 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 08/01/2008. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $6.94
15) The Rook (The Patrick Bowers Files, Book 2)
James, Steven

Revell. Hardcover. 0800718976 The Rook (The Patrick Bowers Files, Book 2) - The Rook (The Patrick Bowers Files, Book 2) - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780800718978 Size: 5.5 x 8.6 x 1.5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 08/01/2008. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $11.76
16) What You Will See Inside a Hindu Temple
Jani, Mahendra; Jani, Vandana; Bhargava, Neirah; Vijay, M.D. Dave

What You Will See Inside a Hindu Temple
Stock photo.
Skylight Paths Publishing. Hardcover. 1594731160 What You Will See Inside a Hindu Temple - What You Will See Inside a Hindu Temple - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9781594731167 Size: 8.5 x 10.7 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 11/30/2005. illustrated edition. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $13.57
17) Kingdom, Office, And Church: A Study of A. A. Van Ruler's Doctrine of Ecclesiastical Office (Historical Series of the Reformed Church in America) (Quantity available: 2)
Janssen, Allan J

Kingdom, Office, And Church: A Study of A. A. Van Ruler's Doctrine of Ecclesiastical Office (Historical Series of the Reformed Church in America)
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. Paperback. 0802840418 Kingdom, Office, And Church: A Study of A. A. Van Ruler's Doctrine of Ecclesiastical Office (Historical Series of the Reformed Church in America) - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780802840417 Size: 6 x 8.9 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 06/15/2006. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $21.34
18) Faith and Fatherland: Parish Politics in Hitler's Germany
Jantzen, Kyle

Fortress Press. Paperback. 0800623584 Faith and Fatherland: Parish Politics in Hitler's Germany - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780800623586 Size: 5.9 x 8.9 x .2 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 06/01/2008. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $15.34
19) The Apostolic Fathers And the New Testament (Quantity available: 2)
Jefford, Clayton N

The Apostolic Fathers And the New Testament
Stock photo.
Hendrickson Publishers. Paperback. 156563425X The Apostolic Fathers And the New Testament - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781565634251 Size: 5.5 x 8.4 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 08/30/2006. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $14.78
20) The Apostolic Fathers And the New Testament
Jefford, Clayton N

The Apostolic Fathers And the New Testament
Stock photo.
Hendrickson Publishers. Paperback. 156563425X The Apostolic Fathers And the New Testament - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781565634251 Size: 5.5 x 8.4 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 08/30/2006. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $14.78


Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: