cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) The English Pub: A Unique Social Phenomenon
Jackson, Michael

Fitzhenry & Whiteside, 1979. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good +. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
2) Squadron Scramble
Jackson, Robert

Corgi, 1979. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
3) Rapid Prototyping & Manufacturing: Fundamentals of Stereolithography
Jacobs, Paul F. Ph.D.; Reid, David T

Society of Manufacturing Engineers in cooperation with the Computer and Automated Systems Association of SME, 1992. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $46.08
4) Psychotherapists in Clinical Practice: Cognitive and Behavioral Perspectives
Jacobson, Neil S. (editor)

Guilford Pubn, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good +. A VERY NICE copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.20
5) Long Night Dance
James, Betsy

Simon Pulse, 2005. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.64
6) Canadian Delinquency
James H Creechan, Robert a Silverman

Prentice Hall, 1995. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. A nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
7) The Promise Box
James, Louise

Headline Book Publishing, 1989. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.44
8) Amuse-Toi Avec le Papier
Lynn et James

Scholastic Canada, Limited, 1992. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. A GREAT copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
9) Shroud for a Nightingale
P D James

Sphere, 1973. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. In WONDERFUL shape! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Companion of God : The Wisdom & Words of Dadi Janki
Janki, Dadi

Brahma Kumaris World Spiritual University, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. A very nice copy. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.19
11) Road to Underfall
Jefferies, Mike

Road to Underfall
Stock photo.
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1988. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy with some sun fading to spine. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
12) Flee the Darkness
Jeffrey, Grant; Hunt, Angela Elwell; Word Publishing; Word Books

Flee the Darkness
Stock photo.
W Pub Group, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. a very nice book ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.39
13) By Dawn's Early Light
Jeffrey, Grant R.; Hunt, Angela

By Dawn's Early Light
Stock photo.
W Pub Group, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. A nice solid copy with some spine creases. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.59
14) A Twist of Sand
Jenkins, Geoffrey

Fontana, 1974. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
15) Unripe Gold
Jenkins, Geoffrey

HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1983. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
16) Englands Thousand Best Churches
Jenkins, Simon

Englands Thousand Best Churches
Stock photo.
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 2002. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
17) Quirky Tails
Jennings, Paul

Quirky Tails
Stock photo.
Puffin Books, 1987. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. A nice reading copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Unbelievable!
Jennings, Paul

Unbelievable!
Stock photo.
Penguin Books Canada, Limited, 1994. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A nice reading copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
19) London: A Pilgrimage
Jerrold, Blanchard

Dover Pubns, 1970. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.40
20) Microwave Cookbook: The Complete Guide
Jester, Pat

Hp Books, 1988. Reprint. Soft Cover. As New. Still wrapped in shrinkwrap! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52


Results 1 - 20 of 57
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (51)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)
Paperback (30)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (55)

Filter by country:
Canada (57)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: