Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Eric T.Moore Books

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Eric T.Moore Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 420
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) Heirloom
Bly J

Boxtree, 1989. 144 pp. with col. and b/w photos. Book as new condition, D/j gc.. Boards. Very Good+/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.55)
2) Victory
Conrad J

London: Methuen, 1924. 328 pp. Bound in brown leather with embossed design on the front cover. Spine a little worn, gilt top page edges and pages uncut. . Tenth Edition. Leather. Good +/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
3) The Glory of the Empire
D'Ormesson J

London: BCA, 1975. 370 pp. d/w sl. frayed/creased.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.74)
4) More About Me
Drinkwater J

London: Collins, 1929. 110 pp. Childrens poetry with illustrations by H. M. Brock. Spine coming loose from text, and lacks fep. bound in blue cloth with gilt lettering on the cover. Spine sl. bumped and cover creased. . 2nd Impression. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.74)
5) Wallpaper, an Introduction
Hamilton J

H. M. Stationery Office, 1983. 48 pp. Col and b/w plates throughout book. Spine sl. torn in the middle. and cover worn.. Laminated Paper Boards.. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
6) The Complete Guide to Calligraphy Techniques & Materials
Martin J

London: BCA, 1985. 159 pp. B/W + coloured illust. Slight stains round edges of cover, some wear to d/j. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.99)
7) Blood Trillium
May J

Gt. Britain: BCA, 1992. 336 pp.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
8) The Body in Question
Miller J

Book Club Associates, 1978. 351 pp. Illus in col. and b/w.. Cloth. Good+/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.55)
9) The Students' Cotton Spinning
Nasmith J

Manchester: Joseph Nasmith, 0000. 636 pp.red cloth, sl. faded at edges, spine faded, interior clean.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.35)
10) Vinegar Puss
Perelman S.J

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1975. 222 pp. Cloth cover faded around edges. D/j worn, sl. browned, little spotting on page edges. Spine of d/j marked top and bottom.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.55)
11) World War II In Photographs
Pimlott J

London: Black Cat, 1990. 192pp. B/W photographic illustrations. Very good clean copy - tear to the bottom of spine and dust jacket; d/j - some surface scratches and scuff marks - tear to spine - general wear. . Hard Cover. Good +/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.99)
12) World War II
Pimlott J

Gt. Britain: Orbis Publications Ltd., 1984. 192 pp. b/w illus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.36)
13) World War II in Photographs
Pimlott J

Gt. Britain: Orbis Publications Ltd., 1984. 192 pp. b/w illus. D/j shows signs of wear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.55)
14) The Collingridge Handbook of Climbing & Screening Plants
Prockter Noel J

England: Collingridge, 1983. 232pp. Illus. b/w and col. D/w price clipped with small nick at foot of front cover. . Revised and Expanded Edition. Boards. Very Good +/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.31)
15) The Moon is Down
Steinbeck J

UK: The British Publishers Guild, 1942. 91 pp. Pages browned, bound in pale brown cloth boards, little wear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.74)
16) Graphic Design
Stephenson J

London: Studio Vista., 1987. International directory of equipment for graphic designers.. Cloth. Near Fine/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($8.93)
17) Go Fishing
Wilson J

London, United Kingdom: Boxtree, Limited, 1990. D/j sl. worn, creased. Col illus. 176pp.. Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.55)
18) Go Fishing
Wilson J

London, United Kingdom: Boxtree, Limited, 1991. d/w bumped along edges, col illus, 176pp.. Boards. Very Good +/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.55)
19) Treasures of the British Museum
Wolfenden J

London: Collins, 1971. 222 pp. Green cloth bound with gilt lettering on the spine. B/ w illus throughout.. Cloth. Near Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.12)
20) The Battle for Peace
JONES, F Elwyn

London: Victor Gollancz, 1938. 352 pp. Bound in faded and worn, scuffed red boards. Spine browned and bumped. Endpapers sl. browned, name typed on ffep, page edges browned. . Left Book Club Edition . Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Eric T.Moore Books (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.55)


Results 1 - 20 of 420
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (340)
Fine or New (26)
New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)
$5-10 (131)
$10-25 (228)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (316)
Paperback (98)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (248)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (420)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: