Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Pink Rosebud

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pink Rosebud (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pink Rosebud (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Tawny Scrawny Lion
Jackson, Kathryn

Tawny Scrawny Lion
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1952 LGB No. 138-A. Spine cover, has wear and several chips. 24 pages. Moderate wear to cover edges and corners, corners scuffed. Front exterior hing split, but still attached Back cover has some small smudges and stains. Owner's name in name plate on inside of front cover.. No other marks or tears in book. Some pages have minor soiling.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Tenggren, Gustaf. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
2) Here Comes The Parade
Jackson, Kathryn

Here Comes The Parade
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1950 Little Golden Book No. 143-A. Spine cover intact but has wear at top, top 1/4 inch missing. Edges of cover and corners all have minor shelf wear. Binding and hinges very tight. No marks, rips or tears in book. Pages very clean with very bright colors, I do not believe this book was opened very often as tight as the binding is.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Richard Scarry. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
3) Here Comes The Parade
Jackson, Kathryn

Here Comes The Parade
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1950 Little Golden Book No. 143-A. Spine cover intact but has wear at top and bottom.. Edges of cover and corners all have shelf wear. Binding and hinges very tight. Previous owner's name in pencil in name plate on inside of front board. No other marks, rips or tears in book.Page edges dyed red. Pages very clean with very bright colors, .. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Richard Scarry. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
4) Saggy Baggy Elephant, The
Jackson, Kathryn and Byron

Saggy Baggy Elephant, The
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1948 LGB No. 36-C Owners name in name plate in Ink, no other marks in book. Cover has rub marks at cornors, Binding tight, spine cove intact.. 3rd. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Gustaf Tenggren. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
5) Animal Babies
Jackson, Kathryn and Byron

Animal Babies
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1949 Little Golden Book number 39-E, 28 pages. Cover has minor wear at corners and along edges. Spine cover intact. No marks or tears in book, several of the pages have had the top corner bent over and folded. Pages clean, colors bright. Binding tight. Children's story about the baby animals of the forest.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Werber, Adele. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Animal Babies
Jackson, Kathryn and Byron

Animal Babies
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1949 Little Golden Book number 39-b, 42 pages. Four color illustrations.Cover has wear at corners and along edges, small bumps and rubs along edges.. Spine cover intact, but top 1/4 inch missing. . No marks or tears in book Page edges dyed red. Pages clean, colors bright. Binding tight. Children's story about the baby animals of the forest.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Werber, Adele. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Christopher and the Columbus
Jackson, Kathryn and Byron

Christopher and the Columbus
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1951 LGB No. 103-A. Cover has wear at corners and edges are rubbed . Spine cover intact but rubbed the entire length. Previous owner's name in name block inside front cover and on top of title page. No other marks or tears in book. Pages very clean and colors bright. Binding tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Tibor Gergely. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Christopher and the Columbus
Jackson, Kathryn and Byron

Christopher and the Columbus
New York: Simon and Schuster, 1951 Little Golden Book number 103-A. Cover has wear at corners and edges are rubbed . Spine cover intact. No marks or tears in book. Pages very clean and colors bright. Binding tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Tibor Gergely. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Pink Lemonade and Other Peter Patter Rhymes
Jackson, Leroy

Pink Lemonade and Other Peter Patter Rhymes
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Rand McNally & Co., 1965 Elf Book number 8452. Cover edges and corners rubbed and bumped, corners bent in. No marks or tears in book. Pages have some age toning, but not brittle. Binding tight, no sign of separation. Series of children's poetry.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Grider, Dorothy. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Ship's Company
Jacobs, W. W

New York: McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie, 1911 Dark green cover with impressed medallion of a sailing ship on front board and gold lettering on end cover. Lettering partially faded. 261 pages, pages have slight brownish tinge due to aging. Binding very tight. Sailing, Ships, Adventure, Fiction.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 7 1/4 Inches Tall By 4 1/2 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) Sailors' Knots
Jacobs, W. W

New York: McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie, 1909 Dark green cover with impressed medallion of a sailing ship on front board and gold lettering on end cover. Lettering partially faded. 283 pages, pages have slight brownish tinge due to aging. Binding very tight. Book illustrated, Black and White illustrations. Sailing, Ships, Adventure, Fiction.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 7 1/4 Inches Tall By 4 1/2 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
12) Odd Craft
Jacobs, W. W

New York: McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie, 1903 Dark green cover with impressed medallion of a sailing ship on front board and gold lettering on end cover. Lettering partially faded. 341 pages, pages have slight brownish tinge due to aging. Binding very tight. Book illustrated, Black and White illustrations. Sailing, Ships, Adventure, Fiction.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 7 1/4 Inches Tall By 4 1/2 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) Salthaven
Jacobs, W. W

New York: McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie, 1903 Dark green cover with impressed medallion of a sailing ship on front board and gold lettering on end cover. Lettering partially faded. 316 pages, pages have slight brownish tinge due to aging. Binding very tight. Book illustrated, Black and White illustrations. Sailing, Ships, Adventure, Fiction.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 7 1/4 Inches Tall By 4 1/2 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
14) Master Of Craft, A
Jacobs, W. W

New York: McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie Dark green cover with impressed medallion of a sailing ship on front board and gold lettering on end cover. Lettering partially faded. 339 pages, pages have slight brownish tinge due to aging. Binding very tight. Sailing, Ships, Adventure, Fiction.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 7 1/4 Inches Tall By 4 1/2 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) Castaways, The
Jacobs, W. W

New York: McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie, 1917 Dark green cover with impressed medallion of a sailing ship on front board and gold lettering on end cover. Lettering partially faded. 303 pages, pages have slight brownish tinge due to aging. Binding very tight. Sailing, Ships, Adventure, Fiction.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 7 1/4 Inches Tall By 4 1/2 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
16) At Sunwich Port
Jacobs, W. W

New York: McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie, 1902 Dark green cover with impressed medallion of a sailing ship on front board and gold lettering on end cover. Lettering partially faded. 351 pages, pages have slight brownish tinge due to aging. Binding very tight. Book illustrated in black and white. Sailing, Ships, Adventure, Fiction.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 7 1/4 Inches Tall By 4 1/2 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) Captains All
Jacobs, W. W

New York: McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie, 1905 Dark green cover with impressed medallion of a sailing ship on front board and gold lettering on end cover. Lettering partially faded. 269pages, pages have slight brownish tinge due to aging. Binding very tight. Book illustrated in black and white. Sailing, Ships, Adventure, Fiction.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 7 1/4 Inches Tall By 4 1/2 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) Many Cargoes
Jacobs, W. W

New York: McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie, 1903 Dark green cover with impressed medallion of a sailing ship on front board and gold lettering on end cover. Lettering partially faded. 285 pages, pages have slight brownish tinge due to aging. Binding very tight. Book illustrated in black and white. Sailing, Ships, Adventure, Fiction.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 7 1/4 Inches Tall By 4 1/2 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) Short Cruises
Jacobs, W. W

New York: McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie, 1907 Dark green cover with impressed medallion of a sailing ship on front board and gold lettering on end cover. Lettering partially faded. 296 pages, pages have slight brownish tinge due to aging. Binding very tight. Book illustrated in black and white. Sailing, Ships, Adventure, Fiction.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 7 1/4 Inches Tall By 4 1/2 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) Dialstone Lane
Jacobs, W. W

New York: McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie Dark green cover with impressed medallion of a sailing ship on front board and gold lettering on end cover. Lettering partially faded. 337 pages, pages have slight brownish tinge due to aging. Binding very tight. Book illustrated in black and white. Sailing, Ships, Adventure, Fiction.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 7 1/4 Inches Tall By 4 1/2 Inches Wide. ... more information

Offered by Pink Rosebud (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00


Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (14)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (7)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)
With dust jacket (62)
With photos (30)

Filter by country:
United States (65)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: