Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from BG Media

Bookseller: BG Media (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: BG Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1047
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next
1) The Report on Unidentified Flying Objects
J, Ruppelt Edward

Garden City NY: Doubleday & Co. Good in Good dust jacket. 1956. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Hbdj, light wear/tear/soil on DJ, pgs clean/off-white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 243 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Nimbus
Jablokov, Alexander

New York: William Morrow & Co. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1993. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0688111149 . Hbdj, light wear/soil, touch more at DJ extremities, small tear/creases at upper DJ front corner, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 303 pages; artist Peter Ambrose finds himself haunted by the sudden deaths of people he had known in a long-defunct government group-mind experiment that ended disastrously with the supposed death of the project's evil mastermind. . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) Deepdrive
Jablokov, Alexander

Deepdrive
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books. Good. 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 0380797151 . pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at spine ends; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
4) Twins
JackGeasland, Bari Wood &

New York: G P Putnam's Sons. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Hbdj, light wear/soil, pgs clean/white; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 282 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
5) Star Teams, Key Players Successful Career Strategies for Women in the 1990s
Jackman, Michele & Waggoner, Susan

New York: Henry Holt & Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. 0805013822 . hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; National Association for Female Executives Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 264 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Find the Don's Daughter
Jacks, Jeff

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fawcett. Good. 1974. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corners,lower spine re-inforced; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
7) Chattahoochee (Single)
Jackson, Alan

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Arista Records, Inc.. Very Good. 1993. Audio Music Cassette. (1) cassette,in cardboard sleeve,tape tests good; SIDE 1 & 2: Chattahoochee (Album Version) (Club Mix) . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
8) Flameout
Jackson, Basil

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. 0393087409 . hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,card pocket residue on ffep,pgs clean/bright; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Hillbilly Pitcher
Jackson, C. P.; Jackson, O. B

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scholastic Incorporated. Good with no dust jacket. 1965. 1st Printing. Softcover. softbound,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,spine ends re-inforced,card pocket residue on inside cover,lib markings,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Pennant Stretch Drive
Jackson, C. Paul

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hastings House. Good. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 0803857489 . yellow cloth hardcover,red/black titles/front board design,light wear/soil (coffee cup ring),,spine markings,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Bud Baker Racing Swimmer
Jackson, C. Paul

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Hastings House. Good. 1962. Hardcover. illustrated gray hardcover,light wear/soil,spine markings,card pocket residue on inside front cover,DJ partial flap pasted on ffep,crease on lower corner of ffep,few dots of stain on title pg & opposite,few pg tears repaired,pgs clean/off-white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
12) Bud Baker, High School Pitcher
Jackson, C. Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hastings House. Good. 1967. Hardcover. yellow cloth hardcover w/black & green titles & design,light wear/soil,spine label, card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
13) Super Modified Driver
Jackson, C. Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hastings House. Good. 1964. Hardcover. gray cloth hardcover w/red titles,light wear/soil,bit more at extremities,spine markings,card pocket on front endpapers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) How to Play Better Baseball
Jackson, C. Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Thomas Y. Crowell. Fair. 1963. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. yellow cloth hardcover w/black spine title & front board design,light to moderate wear/tear,bare/thready at extremities/lower board edges,spine label,card pocket on front endpapers,spine loosening at endpapers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) Bullpen Bargain
Jackson, C. Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hastings House. Good. 1961. Hardcover. yellow cloth hardcover,light wear/soil,bare/thready at extremities,spine markings,card pocket on front endpapers,libstamp on 1st txt pg,DJ flap on inside rear cover,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Bud Plays Senior High Basketball
Jackson, C. Paul

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hastings House. Good in Fair dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. hbdj,moderate wear/tear/soil,bites missing on DJ,spine label residue,card pocket on front endpapers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
17) Stock Car Racer
Jackson, Caary

Chicago IL: Follett Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. Illustrated hardcover, light wear/soil, bit more at extremities, spine/inside cover labels, card pocket on front endpapers, libstamp on title pg/last txt pg, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 224 pages . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Seashores and Seashore Creatures (a Science Explorer Book)
Jackson, Caary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: G.P. Putnam's. Good. 1964. Hardcover. yellow cloth hardcover w/green titles & black front board design,light wear/soil,front board markings,card pocket on ffep,light tape marks on endpapers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
19) The Jamesville Jets
Jackson, Caary

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Follett Publishing. Good. 1959. Hardcover. illustrated hardcover,light plus wear/soil,bare/thready at extremities,lower spine re-inforced,spine markings,card pocket/spot stain on front endpapers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) The Color Me Beautiful Make-Up Book
Jackson, Carole

The Color Me Beautiful Make-Up Book
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Softcover. 0345348427 . softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,light curl to book,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by BG Media (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1047
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 52 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: