cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 567
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) The Lover of Mankind
J.A. Nader, CB

The Lover of Mankind
Pompano Beach : Joseph Nader , 1988 . Softcover . New / . 4.75" x 7" Tall . New. New. Overstock. Minor shelf wear. 185 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) The Concise Oxford Dictionary of Proverbs
J.A. Simpson, editor

The Concise Oxford Dictionary of Proverbs
New York : Oxford University Press , 1988 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25" x 7.75" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and crisp. 256 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
3) The Concise Oxford Dictionary of Proverbs
J.A. Simpson, editor

The Concise Oxford Dictionary of Proverbs
New York : Oxford University Press , 1988 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Mild shelf wear. 256 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.45
4) Preaching the Psalms
J. Clinton McCann, Jr. and James C. Howell

Nashville : Abingdon Press , 2001 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 144 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
5) New Bible Dictionary (2nd Edition)
J.D. Douglas, F.F. Bruce, et al

Wheaton : Tyndale , 1982 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 1326 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
6) The Eucharist in the New Testament
J. Delorme, et al

The Eucharist in the New Testament
London : Geoffrey Chapman , 1965 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name on free front endpaper. Careful pen underlining throughout. Book has moderate cigar smoke smell. Bright dust jacket in new mylar cover. 156 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
7) Death and Ministry: Pastoral Care of the Dying and the Bereaved
J. Donald Bane, et al, editors

New York : Crossroad/Seabury , 1975 . Hardcover . /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Appears unread. Four numbers and short name inked neatly on top right corner of front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. Solid and tight binding. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket. In new mylar cover. 278 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
8) Minute Meditations
J.E. Moffatt, S.J

Minute Meditations
Fort Collins : Roman Catholic Books , 1958 . Hardcover . Like New /No Dust Jacket . 5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Clothbound, no dust jacket as issued. Appears unread. No mark of previous ownership. Solid and tight. 146 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $29.50
9) Theology of Evolution (Theology Today Series, No. 6)
Ervin Nemesszeghy and John Russell S.J

Butler : Clergy Book Service , 1971 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.5 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Crisp card wraps. Clean unblemished interior. 96 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
10) Readings in Ethics
J.F. Leibell, editor

Chicago : Loyola University Press , 1926 . Hardcover . Acceptable /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Collectible. Ex-libris. Priest's signature on title page, unmarked elsewhere. Eleven pages with closed tears and edgewear, one page with closed tears, multiple creases and edgewear. Solid book block. Age-toned. 1090 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
11) The God of Israel, The God of Christians: The Great Themes of Scripture
J. Giblet, editor

The God of Israel, The God of Christians: The Great Themes of Scripture
New York : Desclee , 1961 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. Tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar film cover. 261 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
12) Dictionary of the Apostolic Church (In Two Volumes)
J. Hastings, D.D., editor

Dictionary of the Apostolic Church (In Two Volumes)
Edinburgh : T. & T. Clark , 1951 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 8 x 11 Tall . Collectible. Very Good. Two volumes. Clothbound, no dust jackets. Ex-libris, owner's name stamped neatly on edges of text blocks, unmarked elsewhere. Some stray brown spotting and soiling from age. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $251.50
13) The World of the New Testament (Nelson Handbook Series)
J.I. Packer, M. C. Tenney, W. White, Jr

The World of the New Testament (Nelson Handbook Series)
Nashville : Nelson , 1982 . Softcover . Like New / . .5 x 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean, unmarked, crisp and tight. Illustrated with b/w photos. 216 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
14) A Companion to the Bible
J.J. von Allmen, editor

New York : Oxford University Press , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Straight spine, square corners, solid binding. Small church name neatly stamped on endpapers, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket protected in clear plastic cover. 479 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
15) A Companion to the Bible
J.J. von Allmen, general editor

New York : Oxford University Press , 1958 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Green buckram binding, sans dust jacket. Former church library copy with only a card pocket and two faint church's name stamped on free front endpaper to identify it as such. Straight spine and square corners. Solid and tight. 479 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
16) The Bible on the Preaching of the Word
J. Kahmann, T.J. Holmes, translator

The Bible on the Preaching of the Word
de Pere : St. Norbert Abbey Press , 1965 . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.5" x 6.5" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-monastery library copy with attendant stamps and markings. Minimal wear. Clean text. 117 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
17) Becoming Catholic Even If You Happen To Be One
J. Killgallon, M. O'Shaughnessy, O.P., G. Weber

Becoming Catholic Even If You Happen To Be One
Chicago : ACTA , 1980 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. An unread copy with little to no wear. 20 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.45
18) Paul VI
J.L Gonzalez and T.Peres, Edward L. Heston, C.S.C., translator

Paul VI
Boston : St. Paul Editions , 1964 . Softcover . Very Good / . 1.25 x 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked, crisp and tight. Only flaw of this book is the slight peeling off near the edges of the clear film cover that protects the wraps. 338 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
19) Protestantism (Great Religions of Modern Man)
J. Leslie Dunstan, editor

New York : George Braziller , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Straight spine, solid book block, little wear to interior. Previous ownership stamp on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 255 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Small Group Leaders' Handbook: The Next Generation
J. Long, A. Beyerlein, S. Keiper, P. Pell, N. Thiel & D. Whallon

Small Group Leaders' Handbook: The Next Generation
Downers Grove : Inter Varsity Press , 1995 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Clean and unmarked text. Tight. 202 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 567
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (495)
Fine or New (159)
New (72)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (132)
$10-25 (313)
$25-50 (72)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (259)
Paperback (302)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (176)
Signed (5)
With photos (50)

Filter by country:
United States (567)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: