Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)Fine or New (31)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (9)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (50)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)With dust jacket (30)
Signed (10)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (80)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Hodge Podge Two
New York: Atheneum, 1989 294pgs. "Another commonplace book." Black and white photos/illustrations.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.50
|
| 2) |
Moonshadow #12
New York: Marvel, 1987 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Color illustrations.. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 3) |
Moonshadow #11
New York: Marvel, 1987 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Color illustrations. . Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 4) |
Moonshadow #2
New York: DC Vertigo, 1994 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Color illustrations. #2 in a 12 issue series.. First Thus. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 5) |
Moonshadow #6
New York: Marvel, 1986 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Color illustrations.. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 6) |
Moonshadow #9
New York: DC Vertigo, 1995 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Color illustrations. #9 in a 12 issue series.. First Thus. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 7) |
Moonshadow #9
New York: Marvel, 1986 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Color illustrations.. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 8) |
Moonshadow #7
New York: Marvel, 1986 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Color illustrations.. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 9) |
Moonshadow #10
New York: Marvel, 1986 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Color illustrations.. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 10) |
Moonshadow #5
New York: Marvel, 1985 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Color illustrations.. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 11) |
Moonshadow #8
New York: Marvel, 1986 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Color illustrations.. Paperbound. Near Mint. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 12) |
Stevie: A Biography of Stevie Smith
Oxford. Fine/Fine. 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-19-520549-9 Book and dj. in excllent condtion. . ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 13) |
Continent's End : A Collection of California Writing
New York: Whittlesey House, 1944 Boards in very good condition, with some slight fading to the spine, and some slight rubbing to the lower edge. SIGNED by Jackson to the front endpaper. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.00
|
| 14) |
It is a Good Day to Die
North Carolina: Buffalo Publishing, 1995 226pgs. Wraps in very good condition. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Jackson to the front endpaper.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 15) |
Long Ride Back
New York: Thunder's Mouth Press, 1988 320pgs. Wraps in very good condition. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by Jacob to the title page. . Signed by Author. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$17.50
|
| 16) |
Dispossessing the American Indian
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1972 240pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 17) |
The Devil Has Four Faces
New York: Mystery House, 1958 220pgs. Boards in very good condition. Previous owner sig. to front endpaper. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$12.50
|
| 18) |
Dialogues
Cambridge: The MIT Press, 1988 186pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Foreword by Morris Halle.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$9.50
|
| 19) |
Julia Morgan: Architect (Women of Achievement)
Philadelphia: Chelsea House Boards in very good condition. Black and white photos/illustrations.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$6.50
|
| 20) |
A Landscape Painter
New York: Scott and Seltzer, 1919 287pgs. Boards in very good condition. Small stamp to the front endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States) |
$40.00
|




