Authors starting with J from Athena's Book Shop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Athena's Book Shop (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Athena's Book Shop x
Results 1 - 20 of 110
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
America in the Air War
|
|
|
Alexandria, Virgina: Time-Life, 1984. Clean crisp tight copy. Slightly rubbed extremities.. Pictorial Boards. Fine/No Jacket as Issued.. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
Growing up Free in America
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Manic D Press, 1998. A little rubbed at corners else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 3) |
Gold Dust
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., 1980. A book club edition from the days when they were really well made. The book is very slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. The dustjacket is a little rubbed and the top of the spine is snagged else whole and bright. Now in acid-free Brodart.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth w/boards. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Aeronauts
|
|
|
Alexandria, Virgina: Time-Life, 1981. Part of the Time-Life series "The Epic of Flight." Spotless.. Second Printing. Very Fine/No Jacket; Pictorial Boards.. 4to. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Four Trips to Antiquity--Adventures of an Artist in Maya Ruined Cities
|
|
|
San Diego: San Diego State University Press, 1991. Book shows no wear, dustjacket has minimal rubbing at extremities. One of 2775 copies. Now in acid-free Brodart. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Jackson, Everett Gee. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Scentual Touch
|
|
|
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Fawcett Books, 1987. A bit rubbed at corners, previous owner's name on first page, highlighting on 11 pages, faint foxxing on edges. For all these minor faults this copy is still a solid copy, straight and tight. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 7) |
Caught Up In The Rapture
|
|
|
In South Central Los Angeles, Jazmine chafes under the thumb of her preacher father, wishing instead for salvation and succes... read more
New York: Scribner Paperback Fiction, 1996. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. Later Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Redefining Beauty : Discovering Your Individual Beauty, Enhancing Your Self-Esteem
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1993. Both book and dustjacket are very slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Pictorial Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Her Own Woman : The Life of Mary Wollstonecraft
|
|
|
This life of Mary Wollstonecraft, the great 18th-century feminist author of A VINDICATION OF THE RIGHTS OF WOMEN, emphasizes ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 2001. Both book and dustjacket are minimally rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Fine Plus/Fine Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
Readings in English Transformational Grammar
|
|
|
Waltham, MA: Ginn and Company, 1970. Just slightly rubbed at extremities, previous owner's last name on top edge, one slightly bumped corner; still a sharp looking book, clean text, straight and tight, blue gilt lettering on front board and spine is still bright.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
We Speak for Peace : An Anthology
|
|
|
Manchester, CT, U.S.A.: Knowledge, Ideas & Trends, Incorporated, 1993. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
Circle of Seven
|
|
|
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Broadman & Holman Pub, 2000. A little rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Backgammon Book
|
|
|
New York: Galahad Books, 1970. Book is just a little bit edgeworn with one slightly bumped corner. Dustjacket has suffered some wear: a little rubbed at extremities, price-clipped and a couple of closed tears. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Ramses Vol. 1 : The Son of Light (Ramses Ser., Vol. 1)
|
|
|
At fourteen, Ramses, the second son of the Pharaoh Seti, must begin to pass a series of royal tests designed to build his men... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1997. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
Ramses: The Eternal Temple
|
|
|
At fourteen, Ramses, the second son of the Pharaoh Seti, must begin to pass a series of royal tests designed to build his men... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998. A little rubbed at lower front corner, corner is starting to separate, else clean, straight and tight.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 16) |
Ramses: The Son of Light
|
|
|
At fourteen, Ramses, the second son of the Pharaoh Seti, must begin to pass a series of royal tests designed to build his men... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1997. A crisp, clean copy. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Ramses: The Battle of Kadesh
|
|
|
At fourteen, Ramses, the second son of the Pharaoh Seti, must begin to pass a series of royal tests designed to build his men... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998. A crisp, clean copy. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 18) |
Ramses: The Eternal Temple
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1998. A crisp, clean copy. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2000. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Stone of Light: Nefer the Silent
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atria Books, 2000. Just very slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








