| 1) |
Nimbus
|
|
|
New York: Avon Books (AvoNova) January 1995 First Paperback Printing ISBN:0380717107. VG+. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Man in the Moon: Sky Tales from Many Lands
|
|
|
New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1969 Stated First Edition 8vo xii,132pp ill. ISBN 03-076350--9. VG+ original illustrated boards, gift inscription to ffep, in VG- slightly frayed & edgeworn DW, protected in Brodart slleve.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Art of Living Together: The People's Library Edition of the Stevenson Lectures, first published under the title "Constructive Citizenship"
|
|
|
London: Hodder & Stoughton October 1931 reprint 12mo 335pp. VG original blue cloth.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Romance of Flight
|
|
|
London: The Boy's Own Paper Office nd (c.1933) 8vo 287pp ill.. VG original blue cloth, award bookplate on frontpaste-down. Illustrated with b&w plates.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 5) |
Marx, Proudhon and European Socialism
|
|
|
London: The English Universities Press 1957 First Edition 12mo 192pp. VG+ original olive green cloth, old price in ink to ffep, otherwise very clean throughout, in VG slightly foxed price-clipped DW, protected in Brodart sleeve.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
Alamein Assault
|
|
|
London: John Spencer & Co (Badger Books World War Two Series No.40) 1960's First Badger Paperback Printing. VG. Moderate edgewear, mild age-toning to pages, otherwise clean throughout. Scarce.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
Dunkirk: The British Evacuation 1940
|
|
|
St Albans: Granada Publishing/Mayflower Books 1978 First Mayflower Paperback Printing ISBN 0-583-12777-0. Near Fine. Cover art by Gino D'Achille.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Starship Traveller: Fighting Fantasy Gamebook 4
|
|
|
Melbourne: Puffin Books 1984 Third Puffin Paperback Printing ISBN 0-14-031637-X. VG+ Cover art by Peter Jones.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Me - Thinking Things Over
|
|
|
London: William Kimber 1964 First Edition 8vo 148pp. Near Fine original teal cloth, gift inscription to ffep, in Near Fine DW.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
White Wool
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson & Co 1943 First Edition cr.8vo 180pp. VG original black cloth, in GD+ somewhat frayed & edgeworn DW. A war economy standard book.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Lenient God
|
|
|
London: Hutchinson & Co Autumn 1937 First Edition cr.8vo 448,36pp. VG original dark blue cloth, corners slightly bumped, otherwise a solid copy, very clean throughout, in GD+ slightly edgeworn DW, protected in Brodart sleeve. Jacket art by Youngman Carter.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 12) |
Choral Music
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books (Pelican Books A533) 1963 First Pelican Paperback Edition. VG+. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Grease: A New 50's Rock 'N' Roll Musical (Vocal Score)
|
|
|
New York: Ewin H. Morris & Co 1981 Trade Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
More Celtic Fairy Tales
|
|
|
New York: Dover Publications 1968 Trade Paperback later printing x,233pp + catalog ill. ISBN:0486218279. Fine. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
English Fairy Tales
|
|
|
London: Frederick Muller 1963 8vo 331pp. VG original cloth in VG DW, protected in Brodart sleeve. A selection of stories from the original editions of "English Fairy Tales" & "More English Fairy Tales".. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Evidence of Love
|
|
|
Harmondsworth: Penguin Books 1786 1962 First Penguin Paperback Edition. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 17) |
Redwall; Lord Brocktree: A Tale of Redwall (2 vols)
|
|
|
London: Red Fox 1990/2000 Paperback Reprints ISBN 0-09-951200-9, 0-09-941119-9. VG. Light edgewear, light creasing to spines, mild age-toning to pages, otherwise very clean throughout.. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Six Million Dollar Man: Wine, Women and War
|
|
|
London: Star Books 1975 First Star Paperback Printing ISBN 0-352-39820-5. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Rockford Files
|
|
|
London: Star Books 1975 First Star Paperback Printing ISBN 0-352-39819-1. VG. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Brak the Barbarian
|
|
|
London: Tandem Books 1976 Second UK Paperback Edition ISBN 0-426-16707-4. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by N & A Smiles (Australia) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

