| 1) |
History of the Chinese Communist Party 1929-1949
|
|
|
Random House. 1972. 0394464796 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0394464796. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 2) |
Strange Beauty : Murray Gell-Mann and the Revolution in Twentieth-Century Physics
|
|
|
In this accessible biography, a science writer analyzes the life and work of Nobel Prize-winning physicist Murray Gell-Mann, ... read more
Knopf. 1999. 0679437649 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0679437649. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 3) |
Elya
|
|
|
Tree. 1973. Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Legends of Smokeover
|
|
|
George H. Doran Company. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 5) |
Start Run and Grow and Successful Business (Business Owner's Toolkit Ser.)
|
|
|
C C H, INCORPORATED. 1998. 0808001566 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0808001566. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 6) |
Walking Through Mirrors
|
|
|
Pocket Books. 1998. 0671568930 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0671568930. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 7) |
A Thief's Primer: The Life and Times of an American Character, a safe -cracker and check -passer 'who makes his living completeley
|
|
|
Mac. 1969. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
Earthly Creatures
|
|
|
Farrar, Straus and Young, Inc.. 1953. Paperback, good.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 9) |
Thread of Evil
|
|
|
Lion Library Books. 1957. Paperback, good.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 10) |
Astrology
|
|
|
Dryad P. 1987. Paperback, very good.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.98
|
|
| 11) |
Traditional Epics: A Literary Companion
|
|
|
Oxford University. 1995. 0195102762 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0195102762. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 12) |
Leavenworth Train: A Fugitive's Search for Justice in the Vanishing West
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf Publishers. 2002. 0786710608 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0786710608. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 13) |
Dead Run: The Untold Story of Dennis Stockton and America's Only Mass Escape from Death Row
|
|
|
Times Books. 1999. 0812932064 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0812932064. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 14) |
The World Trading System: Law and Policy of International Economic Relations
|
|
|
MIT. 1992. 0262600218 Paperback, good to very good.. ISBN: 0262600218. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 15) |
The Piikani Blackfeet: A Culture Under Siege
|
|
|
Mountain Press. 2000. 0878423869 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0878423869. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 16) |
John Stanislaus Joyce: The Voluminous Life and Genius of James Joyce's Father
|
|
|
The life of Joyce's father, whose bond with his son remained unbroken until his death. A "New York Times" Notable Book for 19... read more
St Martins Pr. 1998. 0312185995 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0312185995. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 17) |
Anybody's Gold
|
|
|
Chronicle Books. 1970. Paperback. Very good copy.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 18) |
The Illustrations of Frederic Remington
|
|
|
Bounty. 1970. 0517002434 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Sunned spine.. ISBN: 0517002434. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.28
|
|
| 19) |
British & European Combat Aircrafts
|
|
|
Crescent. 1988. 0517405083 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0517405083. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 20) |
The Lottery: Adventures of the Demon Lover
|
|
|
Avon. 1949. Paperback, good. Pocketbook.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (105)$5-10 (115)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (161)Paperback (148)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (101)
Signed (8)
Filter by country:
United States (311)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





