Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with J from Safe Harbor

Bookseller: Safe Harbor (authors starting with J) (x) remove

Bookseller: Safe Harbor (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 311
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) History of the Chinese Communist Party 1929-1949
Guillermaz J

Random House. 1972. 0394464796 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0394464796. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
2) Strange Beauty : Murray Gell-Mann and the Revolution in Twentieth-Century Physics
JOHNSON, GEORGE

Strange Beauty : Murray Gell-Mann and the Revolution in Twentieth-Century Physics
Stock photo.
In this accessible biography, a science writer analyzes the life and work of Nobel Prize-winning physicist Murray Gell-Mann, ... read more

Knopf. 1999. 0679437649 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0679437649. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
3) Elya
Jabes, Edmond

Tree. 1973. Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.50
4) The Legends of Smokeover
Jacks, L.P

George H. Doran Company. Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
5) Start Run and Grow and Successful Business (Business Owner's Toolkit Ser.)
Jacksach, Susan (editor)

C C H, INCORPORATED. 1998. 0808001566 Paperback, good. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0808001566. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.70
6) Walking Through Mirrors
Jackson, Brian Keith

Walking Through Mirrors
Stock photo.
Pocket Books. 1998. 0671568930 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0671568930. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
7) A Thief's Primer: The Life and Times of an American Character, a safe -cracker and check -passer 'who makes his living completeley
Jackson, Bruce

Mac. 1969. Hardcover, good in good dustjacket. Closed tears and chipping to dustjacket.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
8) Earthly Creatures
Jackson, Charles

Farrar, Straus and Young, Inc.. 1953. Paperback, good.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
9) Thread of Evil
Jackson, Charles

Lion Library Books. 1957. Paperback, good.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
10) Astrology
Jackson, Eve

Dryad P. 1987. Paperback, very good.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.98
11) Traditional Epics: A Literary Companion
Jackson, Guida

Traditional Epics: A Literary Companion
Stock photo.
Oxford University. 1995. 0195102762 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0195102762. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
12) Leavenworth Train: A Fugitive's Search for Justice in the Vanishing West
Jackson, Joe

Carroll & Graf Publishers. 2002. 0786710608 Paperback, good, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0786710608. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
13) Dead Run: The Untold Story of Dennis Stockton and America's Only Mass Escape from Death Row
Jackson, Joe

Dead Run: The Untold Story of Dennis Stockton and America's Only Mass Escape from Death Row
Stock photo.
Times Books. 1999. 0812932064 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket.. ISBN: 0812932064. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.65
14) The World Trading System: Law and Policy of International Economic Relations
Jackson, John

MIT. 1992. 0262600218 Paperback, good to very good.. ISBN: 0262600218. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
15) The Piikani Blackfeet: A Culture Under Siege
Jackson, John

Mountain Press. 2000. 0878423869 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0878423869. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
16) John Stanislaus Joyce: The Voluminous Life and Genius of James Joyce's Father
Jackson, John Wyse

John Stanislaus Joyce: The Voluminous Life and Genius of James Joyce's Father
Stock photo.
The life of Joyce's father, whose bond with his son remained unbroken until his death. A "New York Times" Notable Book for 19... read more

St Martins Pr. 1998. 0312185995 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0312185995. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33
17) Anybody's Gold
Jackson, Joseph

Chronicle Books. 1970. Paperback. Very good copy.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.55
18) The Illustrations of Frederic Remington
Jackson, Marta

Bounty. 1970. 0517002434 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Sunned spine.. ISBN: 0517002434. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
19) British & European Combat Aircrafts
Jackson, Paul A

Crescent. 1988. 0517405083 Hardcover, good, no dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0517405083. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.85
20) The Lottery: Adventures of the Demon Lover
Jackson, Shirley

Avon. 1949. Paperback, good. Pocketbook.. ... more information

Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.33


Results 1 - 20 of 311
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (105)
$5-10 (115)
$10-25 (59)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (161)
Paperback (148)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (101)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (311)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: