Authors starting with J from 11 Giles Bookstore
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 195
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Messiah Man
|
|
|
Old Rugged Cross Pr, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Author's obituary and magazine blurb taped inside back cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 2) |
Silencing the Self: Women and Depression
|
|
|
Harpercollins, 1993. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Granta 54: The Best of Young American Novelists
|
|
|
Granta Books, 1996. Soft Cover. Good. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Reader crease on spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 4) |
Great Expectations Retold for Children
|
|
|
T.C. & E.C. Jack. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. Poor Hardcover in well read/worn condition. Boards show wear, bumping. Text free of notes, binding good. No Dust Jacket, pasted on pictorial illustration, as issued. Chipping/rubbin of front illustration. Wear/fray of boards. Some board bowing. Was a spill inside front cover, browned and faint, though large and extends throughout part of book, mostly on page edges. Reading of text not affected, no mold, mildew or smell. Bookplate inside front cover. Gift i... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Durango Affair
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2006. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudges. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Several creases on cover, one vertically running alongside the spine.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 6) |
Faithful Friends: Dogs in Life and Literature
|
|
|
Carroll & Graf Pub, 1997. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Remainder Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, a few edge wrinkles and minor tearing. Red remainder mark along bottom, outside page edges. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Make a Joyful Noise Unto the Lord!: The Life of Mahalia Jackson, Queen of Gospel Singers: The Life of Mahalia Jackson, Queen of Gospel Singers
|
|
|
G.K. Hall & Co, 1974. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library LARGE PRINT EDITION. Ex-library with expected library copy features: library markings and stamps, id tags, back endpaper removed, etc. Dust jacket has some scuffing/fading, and some wear/tearing at edges. Spine is slanted. Boards and edges have some wear. Other than those of the library, the inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
Gods in Alabama
|
|
|
After murdering Jim Beverly, a date-rapist quarterback, Arlene Fleet flees to Chicago, promising God to abstain from sex, lie... read more
Warner Books Inc, 2005. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket, Good Plus, minor rubbing, does have large repaired tear on spine. Spine bumped and small tear at same area as tear was on DJ, probably made by box cutter.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 9) |
Treasures
|
|
|
Kensington Pub Corp, 1996. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
Lost Souls
|
|
|
Twice now, Kristi Benz has faced death at the hands of a serial killer and survived, but instead of filling her with fear, he... read more
Kensington Pub Corp, 2008. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 11) |
Absolute Fear
|
|
|
Lisa Jackson follows up her bestselling SHIVER with the sinister ABSOLUTE FEAR. Once again setting her characters in post-Ka... read more
Kensington Pub Corp, 2007. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Spine leans a bit. A couple of spots on the outside page edges, faint stains.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
Left to Die
|
|
|
In Lisa Jackson's latest blood-curdling thriller, a team of female detectives must capture a killer who appears to be taking ... read more
Zebra Books, 2008. Soft Cover. Good. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudges. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine is rolled and has reader creases. Some cover rubbing and creasing. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
Chosen to Die
|
|
|
Popular romantic thriller writer Lisa Jackson brings back heroine Regan Pescoli, a dedicated and sexy Montana police detectiv... read more
Zebra Books, 2009. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Mass Market Paperback w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudges. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good.Spine has some reader creases.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 14) |
Dark Jewels
|
|
|
New American Library, 2005. Soft Cover. Good. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Chipping at lower edge of spine. Includes: Dark Ruby; Dark Sapphire and excerpt from Dark Emerald.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
Electricity Made Simple
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1959. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Price sticker on front cover. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
The UFO Controvery in America
|
|
|
Signet, 1976. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Mass Market Paperback w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Age toning of pages and inside covers.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Documentary Tradition From Nanook to Woodstock
|
|
|
Hopkinson and Blake Publishers, 1974. Third Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Sticker remains on front cover. Spine has some creases, some rubbing of cover, some age toning/soiling page edges/cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 18) |
False Accusations
|
|
|
Pocket Books, 1999. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Watch Officer's Guide
|
|
|
Naval Institute Press, 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book is in Very Good condition, with light wear and scuffing to cover. Name written on first blank page. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Complete Canasta
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company, 1950. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Boards have average wear, some age toning, shelf soiling. Name inside, else text free of notes. Dust Jacket is Fair, heavily scuffed/rubbed, with edges worn and chipped, tears and torn. Name written on outside pages.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (48)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (145)$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (118)Paperback (76)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (170)
With photos (35)
Filter by country:
United States (195)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











