cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with J from Hawthorne Blvd Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (authors starting with J) x
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 306
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) Jersey Devil Design/Build Book
Crosbie. Michael J

Gibbs M. Smith, Peregrine Smith Books, 1985. First. F (as new). Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
2) Trial Tactics
Hirschl. Andrew J

Chicago: T.H. Flood & Co, 1906. First. VG/No Jacket. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) THe Seri Indians of Bahia Kino and Sonora, Mexico
McGee. W.J

Riio Grande Press, 1971. Reprint , First Rio Grande Press. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
4) Lost Cities of Paraguy
McNaspy. C.J

Chicago: Loyola University Press, 1982. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Photos By J.m. Blanch. Square 4to. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) THe Movement West, Advertising's Impact on the Building of the West and the Years Ahead
Murphy. E.J

Sage Books, 1958. First. NF/VG. Illus. by Illustrated. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Sound Propagation in the Sea
Urick R.J

1982. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Beyond All Fronts
JOrdan, Max

The Bruce Puiblishing, 1944. First. NF/Very Chipped D.j.. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) A Pictorial History of the World War II years
Jablonski, Edward

Doubleday, 1977. VG large 8vo hardback in Vg dustjacket. Bookclub edition.. Illus. by maps by Palacios. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
9) Atlantic Fever, The Great Atlantic Aerial Adventure
Jablonski, Edward

MacMillan, 1972. First. NF/NF. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
10) Beyonf Tradition, Contemporary Indian Art and Its Evolution
Jacka, Lois Essary

Flagstaff: Northland Publishing, 1994. Second Softcover Printing. NF/No Jacket. Illus. by Photos By Jerry Jacka. 4to. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
11) Beyond Tradition, Contemporary Indian Art and Its Evolution
Jacka, Lois Essary ( text)

Flagstaff AZ: Northalnd Publishing, 1988. NF 4to hardback in NF dustjacket. First edition.. Illus. by Photos by Jerry Jacka. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) THe Last Legend of Smokeover
Jacks, L.P

London: Hodder and Stoughton, 1939. First. Blue Cloth. VG+/G+ Dustjacket. 12mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) The Newsroom Dragonfly ( Helicopter photography and reporting)
Jackson, C.S. and Stein, JOe

Portland, OR: Oregon Journal Dec 1947. VG+ pictorial cloth 4to, no dustjacket. 2nd edition.. Illus. by photos. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Maryland Symbols
Jackson, Elmer Martin

Annapolis: Capital-Gazette, 1964. Signed presentation copy NF small 4to hardback without dustjacket. First edition. Illus. by illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Longs and Shorts
Jackson, H.C.L

Detroit: Arnold-Powers, 1942. First. NF/G. Illus. by Frontis. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Using Self Psychology in Psychotherapy
Jackson, Helene

Northvale, N.J.: Jason Aronson, 1991. First. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8 Vo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) THe Secretary of State and the Ambassador, Papewrs on the Conduct of American Foreign Policy
Jackson, Henry M

Praeger, 1964. First. VG/VG. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
18) An Elementary Treatise on Optics
Jackson, I.W

Schenectady: Debogert, 1852. worn corners and light waterspot on front cover. A few pages foxed. Second Edition. Original Cloth. VEry Good. Illus. by 11 Folding Plates. 8 Vo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $70.00
19) Lepers. Thirty-six Years Work Among Them
Jackson, John

London: Marshall Brothers, 1910. Revised Edtion. Red Cloth. VG+. Illus. by 2 Maps and Many Illustrations. 8vo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
20) THe Welland Canals, A Comprehensive Guide
Jackson, John N. And Fred A. Addis

Welland Canals Foundation, 1982. First. VG+. Illus. by Illustrated. Square 4to. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 306
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (204)
Fine or New (28)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (159)
$25-50 (41)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (11)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (225)
Paperback (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (60)
With dust jacket (77)
Signed (18)

Filter by country:
United States (306)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: