Authors starting with K from Blythe Spirit Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 192
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
Reason and Controversy in the Arts
|
|
|
The Press of Case Western Reserve University, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. xi, 282 p. Navy cloth, with gold lettering on spine. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Otherwise tight, very clean. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Metamorphosis, in the Penal Colony, and Other Stories
|
|
|
Kafka's stories--bleak, painfully comic, enigmatic--are invariably about man's alienation from daily life, but he creates a r... read more
Knopf Publishing Group, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo. Gift inscription to previous owner on half title page. Otherwise, no marks, no highlighting, no underlining. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
You Brought a New Kind of Love to Me (Sheet Music)
|
|
|
Famous Music Corp, 1930. Sheet_Music. Very Good. From "The Big Pond" 6 p. sheet music. Photo of Maurice Chevalier and Claudette Colbert on cover. With voice, piano and guitar notations. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Love Song of Renaldo (Sheet Music)
|
|
|
Shapiro, Bernstein & Co, 1940. Sheet_Music. Very Good. From Royal Palm Revue. 6 p. sheet music. With photos of Abe Lyman and His Californians, Ruth Terry, The DeMarcos, Harry Richman, and Tony Martin. Includes vocal, piano and guitar chords. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
Cable Car Days in San Francisco
|
|
|
Stanford University Press, 1941. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. 4th printing. Signed by author on half title page "Inscribed for Dorothy McCurdy, With all Good Wishes, Edgar M. Kahn, October, 1941" Includes map endpaper. Sketches of Nob Hill Homes of the 1880s. Including chapter on horse-drawn cars in the 1870s. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Beloved (Sheet Music)
|
|
|
Irving Berlin, Inc, 1928. Sheet_Music. Good. 4to. Sheet music, in collector's plastic envelope. Some soil on yellow cover. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
Beloved (Sheet Music)
|
|
|
Irving Berlin, Inc, 1928. Sheet_Music. Good. 4to. Sheet music. Includes piano, vocal and guitar. Some soil on yellow cover. Some pencil notation by previous owner. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Easy Crafts Book
|
|
|
Sterling Publishing Co, 1977. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 2nd printing. Light bumps to corners. Minimal church library markings. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
High Midnight (a Toby Peters Mystery)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press, 1981. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo. Book is in VG condition; dust jacket with a closed tear, some rubbing at corners, now in mylar cover. The 7th in the Toby Peters series, includes Gary Cooper and Ernest Hemingway. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 10) |
Bullet for a Star
|
|
|
Private detective, Toby Peters, comes to the rescue of film star, Erroll Flynn.
St Martins Pr, 1977. First edition. Hardcover. Good/Used: Good. Signed. Signed by author on front flyleaf "To Jack / Stu " Book has some foxing along top edge. Corners are tight. Dust jacket with several chips, edgewear, closed tears, now in mylar cover-Good condition. The author's first book. Toby Peters and Errol Flynn stop the deadly intrigue. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 11) |
Is Korea the Next Japan? : Understanding the Structure, Strategy and Tactics of America's Next Competitor
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. Very clean, no marks inside. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Bolshevism and Religion
|
|
|
Polish Library, 1946. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. White spots on lower edge of book. Dust jacket with some sunning to spine, light edgewear. Very clean, very tight interior. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 13) |
High Season: How One French Riviera Town Has Seduced Travelers for Two Thousand Years
|
|
|
From the ancient Greeks to the touring English to the refugees of World War II and beyond, Robert Kanigel's historical biogra... read more
Viking Press, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 64mo-up to 3" tall. Includes photos. Near fine condition. Gift quality. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
Midnight Lace
|
|
|
Random House, 1948. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Stated first edition. With light rubbing to lower edge of book. Dust jacket is price clipped, and with many tears, some losses, now in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
Hamilton County
|
|
|
Macmillan and Co, 1970. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 4to. Photo essay of Hamilton County in 10 different states. Dust jacket in mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Social Consequences of Engineering
|
|
|
Boyd & Fraser Publishing Company, 1979. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Previous owner's blind stamp label on title page. 290 p. For engineers and non-engineers, also explores the alternatives. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
From Childhood to Childhood: Childten's Books and Their Creators
|
|
|
John Day Company, 1970. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 175 p. Gleaned experience in writing, selecting, editing, producing and selling quality reading for children. Usual ex-lib marks, otherwise clean, bright and tight. DJ mylar covered. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Susquehanna: From Shortlines to Stackpacks
|
|
|
Railpace Company, Inc, 1987. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to. 104 p. No inscriptions, crisp, as-new condition. Color and b/w illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
Islamic Imperialism: a History
|
|
|
Yale University Press, 2006. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. 276 p. Includes a review from Asharq Alawsat, an Arabic International Daily. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
Bernat Shakerspun: Big Knit Fashions for the Active Family, Book No. 141
|
|
|
Bernat Yarn and Craft Co, 1966. Paperback. Very Good. 4to. 28 p. Very clean, very tight. Using large needles for quick knitting. ... more information
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


