cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Maxwell's Bookmark

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Maxwell's Bookmark (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Maxwell's Bookmark x


Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) SPANISH CITIES OF THE GOLDEN AGE: The Views of Anton van den Wyngaerde
Kagan, Richard (Editor)

Berkeley, CA:: University of California Press, 1989. First edition. Cloth. In original slipcase/Fine condition, in dust jacket. Color reproductions throughout. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
2) AWAY WENT WOLFGANG!
Kahl, Virginia

NY:: Charles Scribner's Son, 1954. 1st edition. Cloth. No dust jacket. Some foxing. Illustrated in color. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) THE CALIFORNIA WATER ATLAS
Kahrl, William L. et al

Sacramento:: State of California, 1979. 1st edition. 1/2 leatherette binding with blue cloth over boards. This folio volume was an instant rarity owing to it fine production value and usefulness as a reference work, plus a small press run/A working copy in good condition with some signs of wear on the covers. Color illustrations throughout. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
4) BLACK SHEEP
Kaiser, R. J

Ontario9:43:41 AM: Mira, 2003. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. With publishers promotional packet, in original mailing envelope/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) UNTOLD TALES OF MURPHYS
Kaler, Elizabeth

Stockton:: Simard Printing, July 1959. 1st edition. Paperbound. Some soil to covers, else very good condition. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) UNTOLD TALES OF MURPHYS. Edited by Coke Wood
Kaler, Elizabeth

Stockton:: Simard Printing, July 1959. 1st edition. Paperbound. Autographed by editor Coke Wood/Some soil to covers, else very good condition. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) CIVIL WAR A - Z
Kalman, Marsha E

NY:: Gramercy, 2000. 1st ed. Cloth. Fine in dust jacket. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) HOT TO PLAN AND BUY PRINTING
Karch, R. Randolph

NY:: Prentice-Hall, 1950. 1st edition. Cloth. . No jacket. Very good condition. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) ON THE EDGE OF AMERICA: CALIFORNIA MODERNIST ART, 1900-1950
Karlstrom, Paul, editor

Berkeley and Los Angeles:: University of California Press, 1996. Cloth. As New in dust jacket. Black & white and color photographs, paintings, etc. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $49.95
10) KARSH. American Legends
Karsh, Yousuf

Boston:: Little, Brown & Co, 1992. 1st edition. Hardcover. Near fine in dust jacket. Illustrated w/ Karsh's photographs. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
11) THE ARMY OF ROBERT E. LEE
Katcher, Philip

London:: Arms & Armour, 1994. 1st ed. Cloth. Near fine in dust jacket. Black & white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) THE VALLEY OF LIGHT
Kay, Terry

NY:: Atria, 2003. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) THE TOUR
Keane, Christopher

New York:: Stein & Day, 1974. 1st edition. Cloth. Inside story of the pro golf tour in those Modish disco-dancing '70s. /Very good in dust jacket. Owner's inscription. Black & white photographs on endpapers. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) THE POEMS OF JOHN KEATS. Selected, edited and introduced by Aileen Ward
Keats, John

NY:: Heritage Press, 1966. Heritage Press club edition. Cloth in slipcase. Issue of "Sandglass" laid in/Fine in slipcase. Illustrated by David Gentleman. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) JOHN KEATS
(Keats, John) Lowell, Amy

Boston and New York: Houghton Mifflin Company:, 1925. Fourth printing. Red cloth. Two volume set/Spines are a little darkened with some minor rubbing to heads and tails. Some offset fading to boards. A very good set. Black and white photographs throughout. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) JOSEPH'S YARD
Keeping, Charles

NY:: Franklin Watts, 1969. 1st printing. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. Illustrated in color by the author. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) THE FABULOUS FRONTIER: Twelve New Mexico Items
Keleher, William A

Santa Fe, NM:: Rydal Press, 1945. First edition. Cloth. Inscribed and autographed by author/Mylar jacket, slight wear to spine, some discoloration to binding, paper torn away from spine at back endpaper, maps on endpaper pastedowns have been marked with ink and torn, else good condition. Black and white photographs throughout. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $150.00
18) MAXWELL LAND GRANT. A New Mexico Item
Keleher, William A

Santa Fe:: Rydal Press, 1942. 1st edition. Custom bound from original loose signatures in full cloth with leather label. Copies of this item normally sell for $300 and up/No jacket, slight soiling to first title page else near fine. Black & white photographs. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
19) OUTLAW TRAIL. A History of Butch Cassidy and his Wild Bunch, Hole-in-the-Wall, Brown's Hole, Robber's Roost
Kelly, Charles

Salt Lake City:: Published by the Author, 1958.1938. 1st edition, limited to 1000 copies. Clothbound in dark maroon grained cloth. Minor bit of rubbing to extremities, else near fine, as issued without dust jacket. Owner's stamp on end papers. Decorations by Bill Fleming. Photographs throughout. Maps on end papers. ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $350.00
20) A HISTORY OF THE SCOTTISH HIGHLANDS, HIGHLAND CLANS, AND HIGHLAND REGIMENTS, with an account of Gaelic Literature, Language and Music...etc. Contributions by Rev. Thomas Maclauchlan and Prof. John Wilson. Regimental history updated by William Melvin
Keltie, John S. (editor.)

London:: William Mackenzie, (n.d. circa 1878.). New edition. Five volumes bound in publisher's original ornate red cloth. All edges gilt. Also issue in 20 parts. Purchasers were expected to have the set rebound into two volumes to their specifications. Thus each of the volumes has its corrosponding color plates bound in at the front of the volume. Volume 5 contains title page and tables of contents and index. A cornerstone reference work/Minor wear to extremities, else all volumes very good. 32 ... more information

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) +/-
Price: $400.00


Results 1 - 20 of 93
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (80)
Fine or New (32)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (73)
Paperback (11)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)
With dust jacket (48)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (93)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: