Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (90)
Fine or New (35)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (24)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (49)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (102)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Maxwell's Bookmark (authors starting with K) [X]  Bookseller : Maxwell's Bookmark [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

1) SPANISH CITIES OF THE GOLDEN AGE: The Views of Anton van den Wyngaerde
Kagan, Richard (Editor)

Berkeley, CA:: University of California Press, 1989. First edition. Cloth. In original slipcase/Fine condition, in dust jacket. Color reproductions throughout. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)

$195.00
2) AWAY WENT WOLFGANG!
Kahl, Virginia

NY:: Charles Scribner's Son, 1954. 1st edition. Cloth. No dust jacket. Some foxing. Illustrated in color. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)

$10.00
3) THE OFFICIAL EBAY GUIDE to Buying, Selling, and Collecting Just About Anything. With an introduction by Pierre Omidyar, Founder and Chairman of eBay Inc
Kaiser, Laura Fisher & Michael

NY:: Simon & Schuster, 1999. 1st edition. Cloth. Signed by Pierre Omidyar/As new in dust jacket. Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)

$26.00
4) BLACK SHEEP
Kaiser, R. J

Ontario9:43:41 AM: Mira, 2003. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. With publishers promotional packet/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)

$10.00
5) UNTOLD TALES OF MURPHYS
Kaler, Elizabeth

Stockton:: Simard Printing, July 1959. 1st edition. Paperbound. Some soil to covers, else very good condition. Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$10.00
6) UNTOLD TALES OF MURPHYS. Edited by Coke Wood
Kaler, Elizabeth

Stockton:: Simard Printing, July 1959. 1st edition. Paperbound. Autographed by editor Coke Wood/Some soil to covers, else very good condition. Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$10.00
7) CIVIL WAR A - Z
Kalman, Marsha E

NY:: Gramercy, 2000. 1st ed. Cloth. Fine in dust jacket. Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)

$10.00
8) HOT TO PLAN AND BUY PRINTING
Karch, R. Randolph

NY:: Prentice-Hall, 1950. 1st edition. Cloth. . No jacket. Very good condition. Illustrated. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)

$15.00
9) ON THE EDGE OF AMERICA: CALIFORNIA MODERNIST ART, 1900-1950
Karlstrom, Paul, editor

Berkeley and Los Angeles:: University of California Press, 1996. Cloth. As New in dust jacket. Black & white and color photographs, paintings, etc. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)


$49.95
10) KARSH. American Legends
Karsh, Yousuf

Boston:: Little, Brown & Co, 1992. 1st edition. Hardcover. Near fine in dust jacket. Illustrated w/ Karsh's photographs. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$25.00
11) DOWNTOWN STOCKTON
Kasser, Dan

Chicago:: Arcadia , 2005. 1st edition. Paperbound. As new. Black & white photographs throughout. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$19.99
12) THE ARMY OF ROBERT E. LEE
Katcher, Philip

London:: Arms & Armour, 1994. 1st ed. Cloth. Near fine in dust jacket. Black & white illustrations. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)

$15.00
13) GENTLE WILDERNESS: THE SIERRA NEVADA. together with A PORTFOLIO OF FIFTEEN COLOR PRINTS FROM GENTLE WILDERNESS: THE SIERRA NEVADA. Text from John Muir. Edited with a foreword by David Brower
Kauffman, Richard

San Francisco:: Sierra Club, 1964. 1st edition. Cloth bound book plus 15 unbound prints on heavy stock with a four page folio pamphlet contained in a publisher's two piece cardboard box. Dust jacket a bit soiled else very good. Box has split at the corners on both top & bottom. Interior plates are fine. Color photographs throughout. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)





$200.00
14) THE VALLEY OF LIGHT
Kay, Terry

NY:: Atria, 2003. Advance Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)

$10.00
15) THE TOUR
Keane, Christopher

New York:: Stein & Day, 1974. 1st edition. Cloth. Inside story of the pro golf tour in those Modish disco-dancing '70s. /Very good in dust jacket. Owner's inscription. Black & white photographs on endpapers. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)


$15.00
16) THE POEMS OF JOHN KEATS. Selected, edited and introduced by Aileen Ward
Keats, John

NY:: Heritage Press, 1966. Heritage Press club edition. Cloth in slipcase. Issue of "Sandglass" laid in/Fine in slipcase. Illustrated by David Gentleman. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$5.00
17) JOHN KEATS
(Keats, John) Lowell, Amy

Boston and New York: Houghton Mifflin Company:, 1925. Fourth printing. Red cloth. Two volume set/Spines are a little darkened with some minor rubbing to heads and tails. Some offset fading to boards. A very good set. Black and white photographs throughout. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)


$15.00
18) JOSEPH'S YARD
Keeping, Charles

NY:: Franklin Watts, 1969. 1st printing. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. Illustrated in color by the author. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)
$15.00
19) MAXWELL LAND GRANT. A New Mexico Item
Keleher, William A

Santa Fe:: Rydal Press, 1942. 1st edition. Custom bound from original loose signatures in full cloth with leather label. Copies of this item normally sell for $300 and up/No jacket, slight soiling to first title page else near fine. Black & white photographs. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)



$95.00
20) THE FABULOUS FRONTIER: Twelve New Mexico Items
Keleher, William A

Santa Fe, NM:: Rydal Press, 1945. First edition. Cloth. Autographed by author/Mylar jacket, slight wear to spine, some discoloration to binding, paper torn away from spine at back endpaper, maps on endpaper pastedowns have been marked with ink and torn, else good condition. Black and white photographs throughout. ... (more information)

Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States)



$150.00
Results 1 - 20 of 102
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 5 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations