Authors starting with K from Gail Kennon Book-Comber
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 866
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
| 1) |
Going Steady
|
|
|
Little, Brown. 1st printing,1970. Very Good/Good+ hard cover. 12mo,cloth,304pp. edgewear,rubbing,small tears,yellowing,interior stains dust jacket. yellow spotting edges. dustsoil topedge. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
5001 Nights at the Movies:A Guide from A to Z
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 2nd printing,1982. Very Good-/Good ex library hard cover. 8vo,boards,676pp. ex library in full dress. edgewear,tears,scrapes,chips,dust jacket. shelfwear footedge,soiling end pages,scuffing edges,clean,tight,text. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 3) |
Reeling
|
|
|
Warner. 1st printing thus,1976. Fair paperback. 16mo,paperback,663pp. spine creases,small edge tears,scrapes,foxing,creases,corners worn,cover. edges foxed,corners bumped,yellowing text with severe gutter stress pages 400-403. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 4) |
Taking It All In
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 2nd printing,1984. Good+/Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,527pp. water damage spine foot cover & inside at gutter foot first & last few pages,else clean,tight,text. shelfwear cover. dust jacket stained where spine foot bled. rubbing,yellowing dust jacket. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 5) |
5001 Nights at the Movies:A Guide from A to Z
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1st printing,1982. Very Good/Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,676pp. edgewear,tears,chips,scratches,scrapes,price clipped,yellowing,dust jacket. shelfwear,corners bumped,cover. non-author message front end page. yellowing,light stains edges,clean,tight,text. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
When the Lights Go Down
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart & Winston. 1st thus,1980. Good soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,592pp. spine creases,corners worn,rubbing,scratches,scrapes,cover. some gutter stress,edges yellowing,corners bumped,clean,text. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 7) |
State of the Art
|
|
|
Dutton. 1st printing,1985. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,404pp. edgewear,scrapes,nicks,dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. light yellowing edges,clean,tight,text. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
|
|
|
Little, Brown. 1st printing,1968. Very Good-/Good hard cover. 8vo,cloth,404pp. foxing,chips,small tears,soiling,rubbing,scratches,dust jacket. rubbing,shelfwear,crease down spine,cover. small erasure top front end page,edges tanning,clean,tight,rippling,text. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 9) |
Reeling
|
|
|
Warner. 1st printing thus,1976. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,663pp. edgewear,rubbing,scrapes,scratches,tanning,spine creases,corners & spine ends worn,cover. corners bumped,tanned,clean,tight,text. some sense of gutter stress should be handled gently. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
I Lost It At the Movies
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly by Little, Brown. 2nd printing,1965. Good+/- hard cover. 12mo,boards,365pp. no dust jacket. shelfwear,spine ends rounded,rubbing,cover. owner address label front end page,yellowing edges,foredges concave,clean,tight,text. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
|
|
|
Bantam. 1st thus,1969. Fair paperback. 16mo,paperback,498pp. spine creases,scrapes,soiling,scratches,edgewear,back foot corner torn,creases,cover. edges dingy,tanned,clean,tight,text. film. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Opinionated Palate: Passions & Peeves on Eating & Food
|
|
|
William Morrow. first printing,1992. Very Good/Good+ hard cover. small 12mo,boards,279pp. edgewear,rubbing,chips,scratches,small tears,light soiling,price clipped,dust jacket. edges dingy,clean,tight,text. food. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 13) |
Hypnotics: Methods of Development & Evaluation
|
|
|
Spectrum Publications. 1st printing,1975. Very Good/Good+ hard cover. 8vo,cloth,432pp,graphs. edgewear,chips,small tears,scratches,rubbing,scuffing,yellowing,dust jacket. slight twist spine,light shelfwear,cover. clean,tight,text. psych. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Infancy: Its Place in Human Development
|
|
|
Harvard U. 2nd printing,1979. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 8vo,cloth,462pp,graphs. edgewear,small tears,scratches,few scratches,dust jacket. light shelfwear. edges yellowed,clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 15) |
Present Dangers:Crisis & Opportunity in American Foreign & Defense Policy
|
|
|
Encounter Books. 1st soft cover,2000. Very Good + soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,401pp. corners curled,edgewear,cover. corners bumped,clean,tight,text. history. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Beirut Massacre:The Complete Kahan Commission Report
|
|
|
Karz-Cohl. 1st printing,1983. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,136pp. edgewear,rubbing,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. light dustsoil edges,clean,tight,text. history. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.00
|
|
| 17) |
Cults that Kill
|
|
|
Warner. 1st printing,1988. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,boards,280pp,illus edgewear dust jacket.lght shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 18) |
Cults That Kill:Probing the Underworld of Occult Crime
|
|
|
Warner. 1st thus,1989. Good paperback. 16mo,paperback,280pp,illus. edgewear,scrapes,nicks,spine creases,corners curled,cover. light yellowing,clean,text. some gutter stress. black line across footedge. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cults That Kill:Probing the Underworld of Occult Crime
|
|
|
Warner. 1st thus,1989. Good- paperback. 16mo,paperback,280pp,illus. edgewear,spine creases,corners curled,scrapes,cover. text tanning,some sense of gutter stress. true crime. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
Kahn On Codes:Secrets of the New Cryptology
|
|
|
Macmillan. 1st printing,1983. Good reading copy/- hard cover. 8vo,boards,343pp,a few diagrams. no dust jacket. water damage foot at corners cover and margins of text. all text legible,clean and tight. history. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
