Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Court Ave. Books

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 164
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Criminal Procedure: A Case Approach
Kaci, Judy

Incline Village, Nevada, U.S.A.: Copperhouse Pub Co, 2000. Much wear/scuffing/creasing to cover, bumped/creased corners. Used bookstore stickers on spine and back cover. Used book stamp on ffep. . Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $16.44
2) Winning Communications Strategies: How Small Businesses Master Cutting-Edge Technology to Stay Competitive, Provide Better Service and Make More Money
Kagan, Jeffrey

Winning Communications Strategies: How Small Businesses Master Cutting-Edge Technology to Stay Competitive, Provide Better Service and Make More Money
Stock photo.
Newport, Rhode Island, U.S.A.: Aegis Pub Group, 1997. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Farewell Perestroika: A Soviet Chronicle
Kagarlitsky, Boris; Simon, Rick (translator)

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Verso Books, 1990. Moderate shelf/edgewear, lightly bumped corners, tanned pages, remainder marks, small spot of discoloration to back cover (from price sticker removal).. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.28
4) Solving Tough Problems : An Open Way of Talking, Listening, and Creating New Realities
Kahane, Adam

Solving Tough Problems : An Open Way of Talking, Listening, and Creating New Realities
Stock photo.
San Francisco, CA: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Inc., 2004. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Fine/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.69
5) Clifford, the Big Red Dog: An Itchy Day
Kahn, Peggy (adapted by)

New York: Scholastic, 2001. Very light shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Durk, Jim. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
6) C.B. Greenfield: A Little Madness
Kallen, Lucille

New York: Ballantine Books, 1987. Different Cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Touchwood
Kallmaker, Karen

Touchwood
Stock photo.
Tallahassee, FL: Bella Books Inc, 2003. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Red penciled price on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.72
8) Bullies To Buddies: How To Turn Your Enemies Into Friends
Kalman, Izzy

Bullies To Buddies: How To Turn Your Enemies Into Friends
Stock photo.
Staten Island, New York, U.S.A.: Wisdom Pages, 2007. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Light crease to back cover.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $10.92
9) Sleeping with Extra-Terrestrials: The Rise of Irrationalism and Perils of Piety
Kaminer, Wendy

Sleeping with Extra-Terrestrials: The Rise of Irrationalism and Perils of Piety
Stock photo.
Kaminer takes a skeptical look at the phenomenon of contagious irrationality that is manifesting itself, according to the aut... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2000. Light shelfwear, lightly bumped corners, lightly tanned pages, inscription on title page.. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
10) Deputyes & Libertyes: The Origins of Representative Government in Colonial America
Kammen, Michael

New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1972. Moderate wear/fading/rubbing to cover, lightly tanned pages, light smudging/staining to page edges.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.38
11) Frank Kane's Stacked Deck (A Dell First Edition)
Kane, Frank

New York: Dell, 1961. First Printing--June, 1961.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.67
12) Pictorial Encyclopedia of Japanese Life and Events
Kaneyoshi, Nakayama; Sekimori, Gaynor (translator)

Japan: Gakken Co Ltd, 1997. Moderate shelfwear/creasing to dust jacket (also slightly loose from boards), penciled price on ffep.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $14.49
13) Winning Contract Bridge Complete
Kaplan, Edgar

New York: Bantam Books, 1968. 8th Printing.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) Chances Are: Adventures in Probability
Kaplan, Michael & Ellen

Chances Are:  Adventures in Probability
Stock photo.
New York, New York: Penguin Books (No Classic), 2007. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.46
15) Rejoice!: His Promises are Sure
Kapp, Ardeth Greene

Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Deseret Book Company , 1997. Light shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Sound Bites: Eating on Tour with Franz Ferdinand
Kapranos, Alex

Once a trainee chef, now the leader of Franz Ferdinand, one of Britain's most promising musical exports, Alex Kapranos has wr... read more

New York, New York: Pengin Books, 2006. Light wear/scuffing to front cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. One scuffed area on front where it looks life a sticker was torn off.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.97
17) Zotz!: A Novel
Karig, Walter

New York: Rinehart & Company, Inc., 1947. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
18) An Introduction to Psychology
Karn, Harry W.; Weitz, Joseph

New York: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1955. Minor shelf/edgewear, lightly bumped corners, staining to cover/pages at lower spine, binding is slightly loose, PON/notes inside front cover, smudging to page edges.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
19) The Shortage Survival Handbook
Karnaookh, George I

Chatsworth, CA: Books for Better Living, 1974. Minor cover/corner/edgewear, tanned pages, very slightly cocked spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $4.15
20) Images of Cedar Rapids
Karr, Donald A., Jr

Cedar Rapids, Iowa: Prairie Valley Publishing Company , 1987. Moderate shelfwear/rubbing/smudging/a couple of small tears to dust jacket.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $26.95


Results 1 - 20 of 164
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (129)
$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (43)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (164)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: