| 1) |
The Adversary
|
|
|
Walker, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Adversary
|
|
|
Walker, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
D.B. Kabalevsky's Joey the Clown (The Comedians)
|
|
|
Gakken, 1970. Light bumps to corners.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Watanabe, Saburo. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Field Guide to Hot Sauces
|
|
|
A lively look at sauces, with an evaluation of ingredients and heat level, plus the author's personal flavor assessment.
Lark Books, 1996. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
Insights into Academic Writing: Strategies for Advanced Students
|
|
|
Longman, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Other Writing: Postcolonial Essays in Latin America's Writing Culture
|
|
|
Purdue Univeristy Press, 1993. Bump to one corner.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 7) |
In the Heart of the Valley of Love
|
|
|
This dystopian novel takes place in Los Angeles in the future, where the necessities of life are hard to come by and luxuries... read more
Viking, 1992. Remainder mark.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Shunichi Kadowaki
|
|
|
Paris: Comite d'Echanges Artistiques Franco-Japonais, 1994. Four multi-color fold-outs in a pouch in front. Text in French. Beautiful full-color art.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 9) |
Covert Culture Sourcebook
|
|
|
St. Martin, 1993. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly, 1968. EX-LIBRARY copy with card pocket, stickers and withdrawn stamp.. 3rd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Ex-Library/Very Good/Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 11) |
Taking It All in
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart Winston, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 12) |
State of the Art
|
|
|
Dutton, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Hooked
|
|
|
Dutton, 1989. 3rd Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
State of the Art
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton, 1985. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
State of the Art
|
|
|
Dutton, 1985. Light cover wear.. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
5001 Nights at the Movies: A Guide from A to Z
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart Winston, 1982. Short slit to jacket on back; price clipped from flap.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Going Steady
|
|
|
Bantam, 1971. Some spine wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Citizen Kane Book
|
|
|
Bantam, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Last Enemy
|
|
|
Pulp Press, 1989. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
Designs for Needlepoint and Latch Hook Rugs
|
|
|
Scribners, 1978. Price clipped from jacket flap.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


