Authors starting with K from Great Pacific Book Co.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. x
Results 1 - 20 of 528
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
The Emergen Self [Self-help Reference Guide, Personal Growth & Empowerment, wellness/well Being Techniques, Methods, explained]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Dimension Books Inc 1968 First American Edition Stated Previous owner name or marks on feps. Excellent self help reference guide to get you out of a slump, into a new place/awareness or on to the next project. Personal empowerment and growth techniques, methods, explained. Do it yourself with guidence from the experts. A fresh start in a new life direction.. 3: Cloth/Embossed Hardcover. B: Book: Very Good/A:This Book Has No Dust Jacket. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. Self ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Personality : Fulfillment in the Religious Life : Volume One / 1 : A Richly Balanced, Profoundly Original Explanation of the Meaning and Fundamental Structure of the Active Religious Life [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship]
|
|
|
Dimension Books, 1967 Religious readings and/or interests. Devotional and/or academic. Delves into the deeper meaning behind the words. Worship, study, practice, inspirational. Religious following and related issues.. Previous Owner Name. 3: Cloth/Embossed Hardcover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond./D: w/dj Edgewear / Good. Illus. by Illustrated Dust Jacket. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. R: Religious Material /study. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
Tinkerbell: Jerusalem [true Story About How One Person Learns to Appreciate Whimsy and Eternity All in One Glimpse, Inbetweens, Personal Spiritual Biography, Self Awareness, Religious Experience, Approach to happiness]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Three Monkey Publishing 1997 Some edgewear, normal for age. Compelling, an easy read. Author is a noted storyteller. Cozy up to a good book. This is the one. Inspirational true story of one woman's journey. Very nice clean copy. Excellent, great gift idea!! ~~~~ GIFT QUALITY COPY ~~~~. 2: First Edition, Stated By Publisher. 2: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. B: Book: Very Good. Illus. by Frontice and Cover Art. 1: Size: Within 9 x 11 Inches. Inspirational True Story. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
24 Little Pieces for Piano [grades 1 and 2, Op 39, Sheet music/songbook]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Leeds Music 1958 Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but overall good copy. Songbook for study, lessons or just playing enjoyment. Sheet music style/format. Compilation of songs in the same genre, style and skill level. May include lyrics, techniques of play, or other notes pertaining to music.. Illus. by Illustrated With Musical Bars. Large Format. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
Encyclopedia of Fruits Vegetables Nuts + Seeds for Healthful Living / the Culinary Arts Institute Encyclopedic Cookbook / the American Heart Association Cookbook [illustrated Recipe colleciton/compilation and Food Reference]
|
|
|
All Books are in Similar Condition: Various / group of books on similar to Subject / various Publishers All books are in similar condition. Culinary Arts Cookbook is Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but overall good copy. Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text. AMA cookbook and Encyclopedia of Fruits are Collectible hardback book, very nice condition. Clean bright, hardly opened condition. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 6) |
Light Shift / Lightshift 2000 : Let's Turn on the Light of the World [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Traditional and New Thoughts discussed]
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A.: Lucky Star Research Institute / Press , 1998 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. SIGNED & INSCRIBED By Author. Some Cover Scuff. ~ SCARCE EDITION ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Afterglow: A Last Conversation With Pauline Kael
|
|
|
Davis talked about movies with Pauline Kael shortly before her death, and this book is a record of those conversations. Kael'... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Pr, 2002 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 8) |
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Arrow Books, Limited, 1987 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 9) |
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly Press Book, Little Brown Anc Company 1968 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Stated First Edition. Previous Owner Name. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 10) |
Graphic Arts : General Shop Series
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Goodheart Willcox Co. 1961 Hard Cover. Good. 1st Ed. Graphics/Printing/Publishing. 8 x 10. Exlib. Fundamentals of printing proceses, typesetting fundamentals, locking forms, operating job press, identifying type faces, type sel ection, letterpress industry, printing paper & ink, lithographic printing, intaglio gravure printing, silk screen printing, bindery operations, photography, math. for printers, occupational opportunit ies, dictionary of terms, (printer's lingo) and index.... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 11) |
Progressive Filing Sixth / 6th Edition [critical/practical Study, Business Administration, Secretarial Skills, Record keeping Techniques, Methods, explained]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Gregg Publishing Division, McGraw Hill Book Company Inc 1955 Some fray at corners, minor. This book is a practical guide for students, laymen, or enthusiasts, covering theory, history, terminology and general information. Convenient handbook for reference and self study. Provides an in depth selection of topics and review, written in clear, everyday English for futher clarity. This is a good book to peruse, give it a try.. Previous Owner Name/marks. 3: Cloth/Embossed Hardcover. A: Bo... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fragmented Vision : Culture and Politics in Contemporary Malaysia [critical/practical Study, Sociology, Current Movement in Political and Cultural issues]
|
|
|
Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.: University of Hawaii Press 1992, 1992 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; and in a Good Dust Jacket with some egdewear and slight chipping. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. ~~~Gift Quality Cop... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
My Everyday French Word Book [Pictorial Children's Reader, French and English Early Language Book]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Barron's End papers removed. binding is somewhat loose and has been nicely clear taped. Classic children's reader. With bright illustrations for easy comprehension. Great book for your kids. Poignant subject matter for today's young readers. Early French language reader. As is.. 1: No Edition Stated. A: Hard Back, Pictorial Boards. Fair/A: This Book Has No Dust Jacke. Illus. by 9. Illustrated with Colored drawings/watercolor. A: Oversized, Large Format. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Sing N Celebrate : Word [religious Songbook, Hymns, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Word Music Inc 1971 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Songbook for study, lessons or just playing enjoyment. Sheet music style/format. Compilation of songs in the same genre, style and skill level. May include lyrics, techniques of play, or other notes pertaining to music.. Previous ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Kaki 's Handicraft [pictorial of arts and Crafts Created By Japanese Artisans, Quilts, Furniture, Homespun, Professional, Handmade Furniture, Blankets and art]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked: Self Published China 1990 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for it's age. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. 7 x 10 inches. This is a very nicely illustrated book about the arts and crafts movement in Japan Handy crafts. TEXT IS ONLY IN JAPANESE / CHINESE .. SIGNED & INSCRIBED By Author. Illus. by Full ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Last Ambassador, a Novel
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 1981 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good in Good Dust Jacket, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Grand Catharsis : An Astrolog of the Shifting Ages
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A.: Lucky Star Research Institute, 1995 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. SIGNED & INSCRIBED By Author. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Astrology / Astrological Guidebook. Horoscope / Zodiac / Planets. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Grand Catharsis : An Astrolog of the Shifting Ages
|
|
|
Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A.: Lucky Star Research Institute, 1995 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. SIGNED & INSCRIBED By Author. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Astrology / Astrological Guidebook. Horoscope / Zodiac / Planets. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Believe
|
|
|
Ecumenical Publications, 1965 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Very mild wear to cover, small dirt marks on cover, previous owner's inscription on page before title page, pages good.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Dawning [lesbian writings/stories/fiction]
|
|
|
Thirteen years separate Amanda Martin from her current existence as a recluse in rural New Mexico and the terrifying explosio... read more
~ SCARCE EDITION ~: Naiad 1999 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Very Clean!. Social Issues / Sociology / Society Studies. Gay / Lesbian Reading. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

![The Emergen Self [Self-help Reference Guide, Personal Growth & Empowerment, wellness/well Being Techniques, Methods, explained] The Emergen Self [Self-help Reference Guide, Personal Growth & Empowerment, wellness/well Being Techniques, Methods, explained]](http://i.biblio.com/b/599s/69884599-0-s.jpg)
![Personality : Fulfillment in the Religious Life : Volume One / 1 : A Richly Balanced, Profoundly Original Explanation of the Meaning and Fundamental Structure of the Active Religious Life [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship] Personality : Fulfillment in the Religious Life : Volume One / 1 : A Richly Balanced, Profoundly Original Explanation of the Meaning and Fundamental Structure of the Active Religious Life [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship]](http://i.biblio.com/b/948s/69883948-0-s.jpg)
![Tinkerbell: Jerusalem [true Story About How One Person Learns to Appreciate Whimsy and Eternity All in One Glimpse, Inbetweens, Personal Spiritual Biography, Self Awareness, Religious Experience, Approach to happiness] Tinkerbell: Jerusalem [true Story About How One Person Learns to Appreciate Whimsy and Eternity All in One Glimpse, Inbetweens, Personal Spiritual Biography, Self Awareness, Religious Experience, Approach to happiness]](http://i.biblio.com/b/035s/69902035-0-s.jpg)
![24 Little Pieces for Piano [grades 1 and 2, Op 39, Sheet music/songbook] 24 Little Pieces for Piano [grades 1 and 2, Op 39, Sheet music/songbook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/156s/69887156-0-s.jpg)
![Light Shift / Lightshift 2000 : Let's Turn on the Light of the World [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Traditional and New Thoughts discussed] Light Shift / Lightshift 2000 : Let's Turn on the Light of the World [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Traditional and New Thoughts discussed]](http://i.biblio.com/b/231s/231254231-0-s.jpg)


![Progressive Filing Sixth / 6th Edition [critical/practical Study, Business Administration, Secretarial Skills, Record keeping Techniques, Methods, explained] Progressive Filing Sixth / 6th Edition [critical/practical Study, Business Administration, Secretarial Skills, Record keeping Techniques, Methods, explained]](http://i.biblio.com/b/656s/69893656-0-s.jpg)
![My Everyday French Word Book [Pictorial Children's Reader, French and English Early Language Book] My Everyday French Word Book [Pictorial Children's Reader, French and English Early Language Book]](http://i.biblio.com/b/123s/69889123-0-s.jpg)
![Sing N Celebrate : Word [religious Songbook, Hymns, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements] Sing N Celebrate : Word [religious Songbook, Hymns, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]](http://i.biblio.com/b/864s/69915864-0-s.jpg)
![Kaki 's Handicraft [pictorial of arts and Crafts Created By Japanese Artisans, Quilts, Furniture, Homespun, Professional, Handmade Furniture, Blankets and art] Kaki 's Handicraft [pictorial of arts and Crafts Created By Japanese Artisans, Quilts, Furniture, Homespun, Professional, Handmade Furniture, Blankets and art]](http://i.biblio.com/b/134s/158016134-0-s.jpg)
![The Dawning [lesbian writings/stories/fiction] The Dawning [lesbian writings/stories/fiction]](http://i.biblio.com/z/462/802/9781562802462.jpg)