Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from McAllister & Solomon Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 445
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) Selected Short Stories of Franz Kafka
Kafka, Franz, Translated by Willa and Edwin Muir, Introduction by Philip Rahv

Selected Short Stories of Franz Kafka
Stock photo.
Kafka's stories--bleak, painfully comic, enigmatic--are invariably about man's alienation from daily life, but he creates a r... read more

Very good copy in lightly spotted grey cloth, no dust jacket. Fiction The Modern Library NY: 1993 Hard Cover 346, 0679600612 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) The Trial. Definitive Edition
Kafka, Franz, Translated from the German by WIlla and Edwin Muir, Revised, and With Additional Materials Trans. by E. M. Butler

Very good copy in lightly spotted green cloth, no dust jacket Modern Library The Modern Library NY: 1964 Hardcover vi + 341 + ads, Name on half title page ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
3) Japanese Cookbook: 100 Favorite Japanese Recipes for Western Cooks
Kagawa, Aya

Very good copy in pictorial green cloth, no dust jacket. Cookery Japam Travel Bureau 1952 Hard Cover 162, Some black-white & color illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) On Studying Singing
Kagen, Sergius

Very good copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. 119pp. Music Dover Publications NY: [1960] Pb ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Jasper: The Gypsy Dog
Kahmann, Chesley

Very good copy in slightly browned cloth. Spine faded, good + DJ Juvenile Julian Messner, Inc. New York: [1938] 1st Hb 93, Jacket has a small, open tear near bottom of spine and is also browned. Pages are browned. 93pp. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
6) Days with Ulanova: An Intimate Portrait of the Legendary Russian Ballerina
Kahn, Albert E

Very good copy in wrappers. [Large Trade Paperback]. Dance Fireside Book circa 1978 1st Paperback Soft cover 239, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Remainder mark ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Klee
Kahnweiler, Daniel Henry. Klee

Very good copy in a good chipped & worn dust jacket. Art Les Editions Braun & Cie Paris: 1950 Hard Cover Illustrated throughout with color illustrations. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Dr. Frau
Kaiser, Grace H

Very good + copy with a very good dust jacket. 165pp. Pennsylvania Good Books Intercourse, PA: [1986] 1st Hb 165, Jacket is lightly rubbed. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Detour
Kaiser, Grace H

Very good + copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. 188pp Pennsylvania Good Books Intercourse, PA: [1990] Pb ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Rockets and Spaceflight
Kaiser, Hans K

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 154pp Space Scientific Book Club London: [1961] Hb 154, Illustrated with black & white drawings. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
11) Journeying Far and Wide: A Political and Diplomatic Memoir
Kaiser, Philip M

Near fine copy with a very good + lightly rubbed dust jacket. American History Charles Scribner's Sons NY: [1992] 1st Hb Some black-white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) The Nixon Memo: Political Respectability, Russia, and the Press
Kalb, Marvin

The Nixon Memo: Political Respectability, Russia, and the Press
Stock photo.
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Presidential University of Chicago Press Chicago: [2003] 1st Hard Cover 248, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
13) The Baroque Arsenal
Kaldor, Mary

Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. 294pp. Military History Hill and Wang NY: [1981] 1st Hb Ex-library copy with usual markings. Fore edges of boards spotted. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Being the Best You Can Be in MLM: How to Train Your Way to the Top in One of the World's Fastest-Growing Industries. Second Ed
Kalench, John

Being the Best You Can Be in MLM: How to Train Your Way to the Top in One of the World's Fastest-Growing Industries. Second Ed
Stock photo.
Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Business Millionaires in Motion Publ San Diego: 1994 Second Soft cover 256, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Grandma Moses
Kallir, Otto

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 357pp. Art Harry N. Abrams New York: [1973] 1st Hb 357, Jacket is lightly rubbed & edgeworn. With 253 large illustrations, 135 in color. Oblong Folio. Boards are bowed ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
16) Pioneer Churches
Kalman, Harold. John de Visser, Photographer

Very good + copy with a very good dust jacket. 192pp. Architecture W.W. Norton & Co.,: New York: [1976] Hb 192, Gift inscription on endpaper. Illustrated with color & black-white illustrations. Dust jacket is edgeworn & torn. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
17) Practical Boating: Inland and Offshore Power and Sail
Kals, W. S

Very good + copy in a slightly browned & chipped, ow VG DJ. Nautical Doubleday & Company, Inc Garden City, New York: [1969] 271, 271pp. Page edges are lightly foxed. Black and white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) All in My Head: An Epic Quest to Cure an Unrelenting, Totally Unreasonable, & Only Slightly Enlightening Headache
Kamen, Paula

All in My Head: An Epic Quest to Cure an Unrelenting, Totally Unreasonable, & Only Slightly Enlightening Headache
Stock photo.
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Health Da Capo Life Long [2005] 1st Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
19) Fueling the Fire: United States Policy and the Western Sahara Conflict
Kamil, Leo

Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Military History Red Sea Press Trenton, New Jersey: 1987 1st Soft cover 104 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
20) Vengeance: A Lew Fonesca Mystery
Kaminsky, Stuart M

Vengeance: A Lew Fonesca Mystery
Stock photo.
Edgar Award-winning author Stuart Kaminsky introduces his fifth series hero in this tale full of seedy characters and deadly ... read more

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Mystery Forge NY: 1999 1st Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 445
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: