Authors starting with K from First Choice Books, Inc.
Bookseller: First Choice Books, Inc. (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: First Choice Books, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 513
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
Criminal Evidence
|
|
|
Incline Village, Nevada, U.S.A.: Copperhouse Pub Co, 2000. Oversized 359ppincluding index College stamp on front cover and on title page, otherwise book is AS NEW. Fourth Edition. Glossy Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 2) |
Principles and Techniques in Plant Virology
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., 1972. 688pp including index Photos and illustrations Previous owner's bookplate on front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 3) |
Jewish Code of Jurisprudence
|
|
|
The Jewish Jurisprudence Company. HB-G; no DJ; red cloth cover with normal signs of wear. Gold lettering on spine and front. Includes parts I and II, although title page states that it includes I,II,III, and IV. 2nd printing, April 1919;. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 4) |
Short Grammar of Classical Greek
|
|
|
St. Louis, Mo.: B. Herder, 1915. 260 pages cracked hinge and there are notations throughout the book. Nice holy card on inside cover;. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 5) |
Four Way Bargello
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 1974. Oversized 117pp including bibliography Revised edition Photos Illustrations Patterns. Cloth Hardback. As New/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Everything Slow Cooker Cookbook: 300 Delicious, Healthy Meals That You Can Toss in Your Crockery and Prepare in a Snap
|
|
|
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corp, 2002. Oversized 323pp including index 300 recipes Faint crease on front cover, otherwise book is AS NEW. First Edition. Glossy Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Everything Slow Cooker Cookbook: 300 Delicious, Healthy Meals That You Can Toss in Your Crockery and Prepare in a Snap
|
|
|
Avon, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Adams Media Corporation, 2002. 323pp including index 300 recipes Simple instructions. Glossy Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 8) |
Roasting-A Simple Art
|
|
|
Barbara Kafka's technically innovative cookbook that offers a new approach to roasting, including her insights into using lef... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1995. oversize 452 pages includes index;. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Selected Stories of Franz Kafka
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library, 1952. 328pp Includes fifteen of Kafka's best known stories Dust jacket is price clipped and has very small tears on edges . Cloth Hardback. As New/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 10) |
Selected Stories of Franz Kafka
|
|
|
New York: Modern Library, 1952. 328pp Dust jacket is lightly scuffed with a few tiny tears on edges. Cloth Hardback. As New/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 11) |
Bright Danger
|
|
|
New York: Triangle Books, 1942. 248pp Previous owner's info on reverse of title page Pages are age toned Dust jacket has chips and tears Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Cloth Hardback. Very Good/Near Very Good. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
Bright Danger
|
|
|
New York, USA: Triangle Books, 1942. 248 pages, bumped corners, dust jacket missing pieces, paper browned. Cloth Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Poor. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 13) |
Why My Father Died: A Daughter Confronts Her Family's Past at the Trial of Klaus Barbie
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster Ltd, 1991. 258pp The author confronts her father's past as she covers the trial of her father's murderer. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
Betrayal
|
|
|
Brooklyn, New York: Beacon Press, 1950. 224pp Scuff mark on front cover from price sticker removal Pages are age toned. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 15) |
The Education of Julius Caesar: A Biography, a Reconstruction
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Schocken Books, 1986. 514pp including bibliography and index "Not for resale" stamped inside front cover, on fore-edge and top of page edges, otherwise book is AS NEW Dust jacket has tears on edges. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 16) |
Seizing the Enigma: The Race to Break the German U-Boat Codes 1939-1943
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble, 1998. 336pp including index Photos Front hinge is cracked Small tears on edges of dust jacket . First Thus. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 17) |
Sleepaway: The Girls of Summer and the Camps They Love
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Pub Co, 2003. Oversized 242pp including list of camps in the U. S. Lots of photos A celebration of best friends, sing-alongs, and socials Memories of sneaking out, tippy tests, and the gooey pleasure of s'mores. First Edition. Glossy Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 18) |
Disney's Family Story Collection: 75 Fables for Living, Loving, &I Learning
|
|
|
New York: Disney Press, 1998. Oversized 304pp Combining hours of enthralling storytelling with the essentials of good character, this lavish volume will be cherished by families for years to come . Pictorial Cover Hardback. As New/Fine+. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 19) |
Disney's Family Story Collection
|
|
|
New York: Disney Press, 1998. Oversized 304pp Wonderful Disney color illustrations Corners of cover are lightly rubbed, otherwise book is AS NEW. Hard Cover. Fine/As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 20) |
Sisu Mother
|
|
|
Clearwater, Minnesota, U.S.A.: North Star Pr of st Cloud, 2002. 277pp First published as Tytto Maailmalla Translated from the original Finnish by Richard Impolo. First Edition. Glossy Soft Cover. As New. ... more information
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (465)Fine or New (242)
New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (207)$10-25 (244)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (376)Paperback (123)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (249)With dust jacket (277)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (513)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




