| 1) |
Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life
|
|
|
Hyperion Books, 1994. {012010} Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life by Jon Kabat-Zinn. ISBN 1562827693. Published by Hyperion Books in 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @C Philosophy 278pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, Text: occasional highlighting.. ISBN: 1562827693. Trade Paperback. Very-Good. 8vo @C. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.63
|
|
| 2) |
Songs of Kabir
|
|
|
Red Wheel/Weiser, 1988. {010854} Songs of Kabir by Kabir and Rabindranath Tagore. ISBN 0877286957. Published by Red Wheel/Weiser in 1988. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Philosophy 145pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front paste down. {Keywords} TAGORE RABINDRANATH 1861 1941 BIOGRAPHY. ISBN: 0877286957. Trade Paperback. Very-Good+. 8vo. TAGORE RABINDRANATH 1861 1941 BIOGRAPHY. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 3) |
Winning Roles for Career-Minded Women: Understanding the Roles We Learned As Girls and How to Change Them for Success at Work
|
|
|
Davies-Black Pub, 2000. {012569} Winning Roles for Career-Minded Women: Understanding the Roles We Learned As Girls and How to Change Them for Success at Work by Binnie Shusman Kafrissen and Fran Shusman. ISBN 08/91061460. Published by Davies-Black Pub in 2000. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Psychology : Women 172pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0891061460. Trade Paperback. Near-Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.79
|
|
| 4) |
Fighting Divisions
|
|
|
Infantry Journal Press, 1946. {002223} Fighting Divisions by E. J. Kahn and Henry McLemore. Published by Infantry Journal Press in 1946. HARD COVER 8vo History 218pp. Second Edition {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition} FAIR {Jacket Condition Details} slightly darkened, edges heavily worn, chipping, soiling, large tears, creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, Cover: rubbing, bumped corners, minor edge wear, minor soiling, minor rubbing, Text: almost bright pages.. Second ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.49
|
|
| 5) |
The Japanese Challenge
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1979. {001212} The Japanese Challenge by Herman Kahn and Herbert Passin. ISBN 0690017847. Published by Thomas Y. Crowell Company in 1979. HARD COVER 8vo Asian Studies First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} FINE {Jacket Condition Details} barely visible shelf wear. {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear, rubbing, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Keywords} JAPAN ECONOMIC CONDITIONS BUSINESS ECONOMICS. ISBN: 0690017... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 6) |
The Boys of Summer
|
|
|
The classic history of baseball and the Brooklyn Dodgers by the preeminent writer on the sport.
Harper & Row, 1972. {007803} The Boys of Summer by Roger Kahn. ISBN 0060122390. Published by Harper & Row in 1972. HARD COVER 8vo History {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} FAIR {Jacket Condition Details} darkened, edges heavily worn, chipping, soiling, large tears, heavy creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: heavy edge wear, soiling, scuffing, End Papers: label remnants on front free endpaper, price in pencil on front free endpaper, Text: tanning, ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 7) |
Parables from the Back Side : Bible Stories with a Twist
|
|
|
Abingdon, 2002. {012565} Parables from the Back Side : Bible Stories with a Twist by J. Ellsworth Kalas. ISBN 0687056977. Published by Abingdon in 2002. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Philosophy {Book Condition} FINE {Book Condition Details} Cover: barely visible edge wear. {Keywords} PARABLES. ISBN: 0687056977. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo. PARABLES. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.05
|
|
| 8) |
Kissinger
|
|
|
Little, Brown & Company, 1974. {003678} Kissinger by Marvin Kalb and Bernard Kalb. Published by Little, Brown & Company in 1974. HARD COVER 8vo History First Edition (Stated) {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, the price clipped off, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Cover: rubbing, minor edge wear, small chipping on Spine, minor rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, Text: bright, unmar... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.93
|
|
| 9) |
The Art of Innovation How to be a Change Master
|
|
|
Nightengale-conant, 1986. {006461} The Art of Innovation How to be a Change Master by Rosabeth Moss Kanter. Published by Nightengale-conant in 1986. CLAM SHELL 4to Psychology Audio {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, light creasing on Spine. {Mini-Review} No book included. Six Audio cassettes... Clam Shell. Very-Good+. 4to. Audio. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 10) |
Tell Us a Dickens Story
|
|
|
Coward-McCann, 1930. {008077} Tell Us a Dickens Story by Mortimer Kaphan. Illustrated by Grace Gilkison. Published by Coward-McCann in 1930. HARD COVER 8vo {Book Condition} FAIR NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: frayed ends, Cover: frayed corners, heavy edge wear, soiling, scuffing, End Papers: light tanning on rear free endpaper, Text: light tanning, foxing on page edge(s).. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Gilkison, Grace. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.60
|
|
| 11) |
The Fielders
|
|
|
Alexandria, Virginia, U.S.A.: Redefinition, Incorporated, 1989. {005093} The Fielders by James Kaplan. ISBN 0924588047. Published by Redefinition, Incorporated in 1989. HARD COVER 4to {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} not issued. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: edge wear, minor rubbing, Text: bright, unmarked pages. {Notes} World of Baseball series. {Blurb} The Fielders. {Keywords} BASEBALL HISTORY SPORTS RECREATION. ISBN: 0924588047. Hard Cover. V... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.26
|
|
| 12) |
Dream Cards: Understand Your Dreams and Enrich Your Life (BOOK ONLY -- NO CARDS INCLUDED)
|
|
|
Fireside, 1991. {010271} Dream Cards: Understand Your Dreams and Enrich Your Life (BOOK ONLY -- NO CARDS INCLUDED) by Strephon Kaplan-Williams. ISBN 067173797x. Published by Fireside in 1991. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Philosophy 157pp. {Book Condition} FAIR+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: BOOK ONLY! -- CARDS NOT INCLUDED, minor edge wear, minor rubbing, Other: some of picture labels missing. {Notes} DOES NOT INCLUDE CARDS!. . ISBN: 067173797x. Trade Paperback. Fair+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.77
|
|
| 13) |
The Chaos Weapon
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1984. {007756} The Chaos Weapon by Colin Kapp. ISBN 0345313445. Published by Ballantine Books in 1984. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing. {Keywords} FICTION. ISBN: 0345313445. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good+. 12mo. FICTION. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.32
|
|
| 14) |
The Existential Imagination
|
|
|
Fawcett. {001312} The Existential Imagination by Frederick R. Karl and Leo Hamalian. Published by Fawcett. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Philosophy {Book Condition} READING-COPY+ {Book Condition Details} Binding: loose pages, Cover: edge wear, creasing on Spine, rubbing, Text: tanning.{Fawcett P625 $1.25}. Mass Market Paperback. Reading-Copy+. 12mo. {Fawcett P625 $1.25}. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 15) |
Boris Karloff's Favorite Horror Stories
|
|
|
Avon, 1965. {004871} Boris Karloff's Favorite Horror Stories edited by Boris Karloff. Published by Avon in 1965. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Sci-Fi {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, light creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, End Papers: partial tanning on front paste down, Text: cream colored pages. {Contents} Back From The Grave by Robert Silverberg; Child Of The Winds by Edmond Hamilton; Man From The South by Roald Dahl; The Graveyard Reader by Theodore Sturgeon... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 16) |
Where God Begins To Be: A Woman's Journey Into Solitude
|
|
|
W.B. Eerdmans Pub Co, 1994. {008991} Where God Begins To Be: A Woman's Journey Into Solitude by Karen, Sister, Pcpa Karper. ISBN 0802837905. Published by W.B. Eerdmans Pub Co in 1994. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing.. ISBN: 0802837905. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Near-Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.03
|
|
| 17) |
Invitation to Luke: A Commentary on the Gospel of Luke With Complete Text from the Jerusalem Bible
|
|
|
Image Books, 1977. {012738} Invitation to Luke: A Commentary on the Gospel of Luke With Complete Text from the Jerusalem Bible by Robert J. Karris. ISBN 0385122098. Published by Image Books in 1977. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Philosophy : Bible 279pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD+ {Book Condition Details} Cover: edge wear, minor staining, light creasing on Spine, light creasing, rubbing.. ISBN: 0385122098. Mass Market Paperback. Very-Good+. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.14
|
|
| 18) |
One Meal at a Time: Includes the Low-Fat Supermarket Shopper's Guide
|
|
|
Warner Books Inc., 1993. {012700} One Meal at a Time: Includes the Low-Fat Supermarket Shopper's Guide by Martin Katahn. ISBN 0446362948. Published by Warner Books Inc. in 1993. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo Diet 440pp. {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: edge wear, soiling, creasing on Spine, creasing, scuffing.. ISBN: 0446362948. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo. ... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.39
|
|
| 19) |
The Shadow Man
|
|
|
Simon Winter, a retired homicide detective in Miami, is on the verge of suicide when a hysterical neighbor knocks on his door... read more
G K Hall & Co, 1995. {007578} The Shadow Man by John Katzenbach. ISBN 0783813570. Published by G K Hall & Co in 1995. HARD COVER 8vo Large-Type Ex-Library {Book Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} edge wear, small chipping along folds, library label, slight soiling, short tear(s), light creasing, rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: bumped ends, rolled, Cover: edge wear, minor soiling, library tape, rubbing, End Papers: library marking(s) on rear free endpap... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 20) |
The Politics of Power : A Critical Introduction to American Government
|
|
|
Harcourt College Publishers, 1975. {000463} The Politics of Power : A Critical Introduction to American Government by Ira Katznelson and Mark Kesselman. ISBN 0155707442. Published by Harcourt College Publishers in 1975. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo History {Book Condition} GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: rubbing, darkening, soiling, rubbing, Text: occasional creasing, highlighting, stains. {Keywords} INDUSTRIAL POLICY UNITED STATES POLITICS GOVERNMENT POLITICAL SCIENCE GENERAL ECONOMIC. ISBN: 0155707442. Trade... more information
Offered by TheWingCo (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.36
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (167)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (32)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (131)Paperback (117)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (36)With dust jacket (126)
Filter by country:
United States (252)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




