Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Fred Nelson Books

Bookseller: Fred Nelson Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Fred Nelson Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Meditation and Spiritual Healing
Master. Dr. Singhathon Narasabho (Kamzao)

Bangkok, Thailand: Sahadhammika Company, Ltd., 2000. PB (VG); completely clean w/no markings, no sign of wear; 40pp; #9093032.. Staple Bound Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Shoeless Joe Jackson
Kavanagh, Jack

Langhorne, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chelsea House Pub, 1994. Hardcover, w/pictorial boards (Near fine); clean throughout, no markings; #7081985. . Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) The Geologic Story of Yellowstone National Park
William R. Keefer

Yellowstone Library & Museum Association, 1984. PB (VG); clean throughout, no markings; wraps show minimal wear; #8012244.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by John R. Stacy. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Trouble
Kellerman, Jesse

Putnam's Sons, 2007 HC w/dj (Fine/Fine); completely clean, no markings, like new; #9062923.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Yaqui Women: Contemporary Life Histories
Kelley, Jane Holden

Yaqui Women: Contemporary Life Histories
Stock photo.
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Univ of Nebraska Pr, 1991. PB (VG-); minor edgewear to wraps; very light soiling to wraps, text clean, binding tight; #7071943.. First Bison Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) Radio Listening in America
Paul F. Lazarsfeld; Patricia R. Kendall

Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1948. HC w/dj (VG/G); book clean w/only marking being prior owner's name written on ffep; dj shows edgewear with a tear at top rear; #9022649.. First Edition. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
7) Hand Painting for Fun and Profit: A Guide to Painting Textiles
Elsa Kendall-Hicks

Santa Barbara, CA: Elsa II Publications, 1986. PB (Fine); no markings, clean throughout, like new; #9012594.. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Spokesong
Kennedy, Jimmy; Parker, Stewart

S. French, 1980. Softcover (VG); minimal edgewear, and light soiling to wraps; inside clean and tight, no markings; #6081421.. Staple Bound Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) The Great Green: Memoirs of A Merchant Mariner
Calvin Kentfield

Dial Press, 1974. HC w/dj (VG/VG); book clean, no markings, minimal edgewear to boards; dj has a couple of small nicks at edges, o/w clean; #8042310.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Lunch Hour: A Play
Jean Kerr

Doubleday, 1981. HC w/dj (Fine/VG); completely clean w/no markings on either book or dj; #8052347.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
11) Western Memorabilia: Collectibles of the Old West
Ketchum, William C

Hammond Inc, 1980. HC (Fine); shown as "Classic Edition" (first edition); no sign of wear other than prior owner's bookplate affixed to ffep; #9123223.. First Edition. Leatherette Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) A Treasury of American Bottles
Ketchum, William C.;Garetti, John

Bobbs-Merrill, 1975. HC w/dj (VG/VG-); book clean w/no markings; dj shows soiling on rear top but o/w shows little wear; #9113176.. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Rundown the Wind (SIGNED COPY)
Kierland, Joseph Scott

Huntington, West Virginia, U.S.A.: Univ Editions, 1999. PB (Near Fine); personal inscription from author to prior owner on ffep; clean and tight; #509855.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) A Man Ain't Nothin' but a Man: The Adventures of John Henry
Killens, John Oliver

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1975. Hardcover w/dj (VG/G); book clean and tight with no markings and showing very little wear; dj shows edgewear, with small tears near spine; #7031778.. First Edition. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
15) The Invention and Decline of Israeliness: State, Society, Land the Military
Kimmerling, Baruch

The Invention and Decline of Israeliness: State, Society, Land the Military
Stock photo.
Berkeley, CA: University of California Press, 2001. HC (VG); front board lightly soiled, o/w text completely clean w/no markings, very little sign of wear; #9093035.. First Edition. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) Trumpeter Fred
General Charles King

Grosset & Dunlap, 1901 Hardcover, no dj (G+); some soiling to covers with minor edgewear, inside clean and tight with pages browning from age; #6021241.. Cloth Hardcover. Good+/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) The Story of the People of England in the Nineteenth Century: Part I, 1800-1835
Julius King

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1899. Hardcover, no dj (VG-); inside of book is completely clean and tight, but for prior owner's name written on ffep and dated May 1925; boards are rubbed with edgewear; #6111585.. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
18) My Wreck
Mac King

Colorado Springs, CO: Western Horseman Magazine, 1975 Softcover (VG); limited edition of 1,000 published (this is #488). Clean and tight with minor rubbing to front wrap; #6061381.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) You Are First: The Story of Olin and Rod Stephens of Sparkman & Stephens, Inc
Kinney, Francis S

Dodd, Mead, 1978. HC w/dj (VG/G); book clean w/no markings; dj shows moderate edgewear w/tears at top and bottom of dj spine, but otherwise intact; #8092419.. First Edition. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) Odds and Ends: A Collection of Essays, Short Stories, and Observations
Walter E. Klippert

Hicksville, NY: Exposition Press, 1976. Hardcover w/dj (VG+/VG); clean throughout, no markings other than prior owner's bookplate sticker on ffep; autographed by author on ffep; dj shows minor edgewear; #7031785.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Cloth Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Fred Nelson Books (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25


Results 1 - 20 of 33
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (25)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (17)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (15)
With dust jacket (29)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United States (33)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: