Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from RSRepeats

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: RSRepeats (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: RSRepeats (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Ceramics of Medieval Otrar
K. Baipakov, L. Erzakovich

1991. Very Good +/Good. Type: Hardback Like New - But has shelf bump to bottom of spine. Dust jacket has top & bottom edgewear with a few small tears. Text written in 3 side-by-side languages, Russian, Kzakhstan (?), and English. Tells of the ceramics unearthed during the excavations of ancient towns in the territory of Kazakhstan. SKU #A-288 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $33.98
2) The Prophet
Kahlil, Gibran

Little Brown & Company, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback 25th Printing, November, 1983. Deluxe Edition - Black cloth cover with white spine & gold medallion - In black slipcase. Gift inscription inside front cover. Something caught pages 73-82 along side edge & made some small tears. Light wear to slipcase. SKU #R-590 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $25.95
3) Starting Right: How America Neglects Its Youngest Children and What We Can Do About It
Kamerman, Sheila B.; Kahn, Alfred J

Starting Right: How America Neglects Its Youngest Children and What We Can Do About It
A book about infants and toddlers, and how United States public policy neglects their needs. Confronting the issues of immuni... read more

Oxford Univ Pr, 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine -/Near Fine. Type: Hardback Like New - But shelf bump to 2 bottom corners and top edge of spine. DJ has very slight shelfwear. SKU #Misc.-633 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.98
4) Psychological Testing: Principles, Applications, And Issues
Kaplan, Robert M.; Saccuzzo, Dennis P

Psychological Testing: Principles, Applications, And Issues
Brooks/Cole Pub Co, 1997. 4th Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 4th Edition. Very Good Condition - But has highlighting. No CD & No DJ. SKU #T-811 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $17.48
5) The Mythology of Crime and Criminal Justice
Kappeler, Victor E.; Blumberg, Mark; Potter, Gary W

The Mythology of Crime and Criminal Justice
Waveland Press, Inc, 2000. 3rd Edition. Paperback. Very Good -/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Looks almost like new - But 23 pages are highlighted. SKU #T-1398 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
6) Reason's Traces : Identity and Interpretation in Indian and Tibetan Buddhist Thought
Kapstein, Matthew T

Reason's Traces : Identity and Interpretation in Indian and Tibetan Buddhist Thought
Wisdom Publications, 2002. Paperback. Near Fine -/No Jacket. Type: Paperback This is a New unsold book - But a 1/4" x 1 1/2" piece of the outer clear plastic protective layer has been torn away from the back side edge of cover. Cover is not affected. SKU #R-530 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $27.98
7) Perspectives of an Iconoclast: Writings in Latin American Studies And International Relations
Karantonis, Antonio

Perspectives of an Iconoclast: Writings in Latin American Studies And International Relations
Trafford on Demand Pub, 2005. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback A New Book. SKU #H-414 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $29.76
8) Perspectives of an Iconoclast: Writings in Latin American Studies And International Relations
Karantonis, Antonio

Perspectives of an Iconoclast: Writings in Latin American Studies And International Relations
Trafford on Demand Pub, 2005. Paperback. Near Fine +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback A New Book - But 2 light shelf creases at top right front corner. SKU #H-415 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.76
9) A History of the Oklahoma State University College of Education: Centennial Histories Series
Karman, Thomas A

Oklahoma State University, 1989. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good +. Type: Hardback Slight wear to Dust Jacket. SKU #H-559 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
10) A History of the Jews in America
Karp, Abraham J.; Karp, Abraham

A History of the Jews in America
Jason Aronson Inc, 1997. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Very slight wear. Small bump to center of front edge of spine, and a black dot on bottom outer page edges near spine. SKU #H-377 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $37.95
11) Windows 98 Annoyances
Karp, David A

Windows 98 Annoyances
Oreilly & Associates Inc, 1998. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback CD Sealed. Looks New & Unused. SKU #Comp-164 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
12) 365 Monkey Tricks Bedtime Stories
Karstkarel, Maike

Rebo Productions Ltd. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Like new - But gift inscription inside front cover. SKU #Child-211 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
13) The Successful Therapist: Your Guide to Building the Career You've Always Wanted
Kase, Larina

The Successful Therapist: Your Guide to Building the Career You've Always Wanted
John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2005. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback A New, unused book - But shelf crease to top back corner of cover & last 2 pages. Corner curl to next 15 pages. SKU #T-1195 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $29.98
14) Harrison's Manual Of Medicine
Kasper, Dennis L. M.D.; Braunwald, Eugene M.D.; Fauci, Anthony S. M.D.; Hauser, Stephen L. M.D

Harrison's Manual Of Medicine
McGraw-Hill, 2005. 16th Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 16th Edition. This is a Brand New Book from distributor - But book fell off shelf. Title page lightly soiled, first 5 bottom page corners creased, and 7/8" tear on bottom edge of front cover parallel with spine. SKU #M-269 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $40.95
15) Management of the Perimenopausal & Postmenopausal Woman: A Total Wellness Program
Barbara Kass-Annese

Management of the Perimenopausal & Postmenopausal Woman: A Total Wellness Program
Stock photo.
Lippincott, 1999. Spiral-bound. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Spiral-bound Paperback Pages clean, no markings. SKU #M-322 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.98
16) Super Searchers on Wall Street: Top Investment Professionals Share Their Online Research Secrets
Kassel, Amelia

Super Searchers on Wall Street: Top Investment Professionals Share Their Online Research Secrets
Cyberage Books, 2000. 1st Edition. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st Edition. Like New Condition - As close to Brand New as you can get. SKU #F-27 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
17) Building the Victory: The Order Book of the Volunteer Engineer Brigade, Army of the Potomac, October 1863-May 1865
Katcher, Philip

Building the Victory: The Order Book of the Volunteer Engineer Brigade, Army of the Potomac, October 1863-May 1865
White Mane Books, 1998. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Type: Hardback Dust Jacket is in Brodart mylar cover. SKU #H-544 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.75
18) The Historian: Volume 66, Number 3 - Fall, 2004
Kathleen Paul, Editor

Blackwell Publishing, 2004. Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Wear to all corners. SKU #H-616 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
19) Pennsylvania Dutch American Folk Art
Kauffman, Henry J

Olde Springfield Shoppe, 1993. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Revised & Enlarged Edition. SKU #A-264 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
20) At Home in the Universe: The Search for Laws of Self-Organization and Complexity
Kauffman, Stuart

At Home in the Universe: The Search for Laws of Self-Organization and Complexity
Oxford Univ Pr, 1995. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good +. Type: Hardback Book looks New & Unread - But top & bottom os pine shelf dented. DJ has slight wear to top & bottom edge of spine, and back side has surface rubbing. SKU #T-983 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.45


Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (75)
Fine or New (29)
New (4)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (60)
Paperback (40)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (75)
Signed (3)
With photos (41)

Filter by country:
United States (100)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: