Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from ShambroLa Books

Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 86
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Tuesday Night Football
Karras, Alex

Birch Lane Press, 1991. 1stED, football, comic. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. UNREAD in MINT condition. A comic novel about football. ISBN 0-55972-081-6. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Family Stalker
Katz, Jon

Doubleday, 1994. 1stEd, Mystery, Detective, Suspense, Uncorrected Proof. 1st edition, UNCORRECTED PROOF, The copy is in Min condition, very tight, bright and clean. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
3) The Traveler **SIGNED**
Katzenbach, John

Putnam, 1987. 1stED, ficiton, signature, pyschological suspense. 1st edition, Signed, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Author's second novel. Clean pages, tight binding. A very nice copy. ISBN 0-399-13206-6. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $145.00
4) In the Heat of the Summer **SIGNED**
Katzenbach, John

Atheneum, 1982. 1stED, fiction, crime, reporter, signature. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book is in excellent condition, tight binding, clean pages. A collectible copy. Author's debut novel. ISBN 0-689-11269-6. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $155.00
5) The Analyst **SIGNED**
Katzenbach, John

Ballantine, 2002. 1stED, fiction, signature, thriller, suspense. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED by the author on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book is UNREAD in MINT condition. A mesmerizing thriller that gives a wicked new twist to the doctor-patient relationship. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
6) The Anatolian
Kazan, Elia

Knopf, 1982. 1stED, fiction, greek. First Edition, So stated, FINE in NEAR FINE+ Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Tight binding, clean pages. ISBN 0-394-52560-4. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
7) WLT A Radio Romance **SIGNED**
Keillor, Garrison

Eccentric characters, tangled romances, and down-home common sense abound in this novel about a radio station in Minneapolis,... read more

Viking, 1991. 1stED, fiction, radio, signature. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Signed by author on title page. Hardcover, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-670-81857-7. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $38.00
8) Leaving Home: A Collection of Lake Wobegon Stories **SIGNED**
Keillor, Garrison

Thirty-six monologues from Keillor's radio show A PRAIRIE HOME COMPANION, plus "A Letter from Copenhagen," in which Keillor d... read more

Viking, 1987. 1stED, collecton, monologues,signature. 1st edition, NEAR FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Signed by author on title page. Mylar protected. Book has ink stain down the edge of two pages, else as new. A collection of thirty-six monologues in a farewell tribute to life in Lake Wobegon. ISBN 0-670-81976-X. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
9) Wobegon Boy **SIGNED**
Keillor, Garrison

Wobegon Boy  **SIGNED**
Stock photo.
A young man from Lake Wobegon escapes to upstate New York, becomes manager of a college radio station, and dodges marriage wi... read more

Viking, 1997. 1stED, fiction, radio. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Signed by author on title page. Hardcover, Mylar protected. AS NEW, UNREAD. ISBN 0-670-87807-3. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
10) Lake Wobegon Summer 1956
Keillor, Garrison

Viking, 2001. 1stED, fiction, comedy, Midwest. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. As New, MINT. An unforgettable comedy about an unforgettable kid coming of age as a writer in the rural Midwest. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
11) Wobegon Boy
Keillor, Garrison

Viking, 1997. 1stED, fiction, radio, Minnesota. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Beautiful copy, appears unread. A decade after he first explored the small-town precincts of Lake Wobegon, Minnesota, Garrison Keillor makes a comical return to his roots. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Lake Wobegon Days
Keillor, Garrison

Viking, 1985. 1stED, fiction, comedy, Midwest. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. 17th printing. Filled with warmth and humor, sadness and tenderness, an unforgettable protrait of small-town life. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
13) Wobegon Boy
Keillor, Garrison

Wobegon Boy
Stock photo.
A young man from Lake Wobegon escapes to upstate New York, becomes manager of a college radio station, and dodges marriage wi... read more

Viking, 1997. 1stED, fiction, radio. 1st edition, NEAR FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book is sightly slanted. ISBN 0-670-87807-3. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
14) The Web
Kellerman, Jonathan

Psychologist Alex Delaware eagerly accepts when he is invited to the remote island home of famed scientist and philanthropist... read more

Bantam, 1996. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, FINE in FINE, Hardcover, Dust Jacket, Mylar protected. ISBN 0-553-08921-8. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Quinn's Book
Kennedy, William

Viking, 1988. 1stEd, Romance. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. From the Pulitzer. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
16) Dark Tide
Kennedy, William P

St. Martin's Press, 1995. 1stED, suspense, murder. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, The book is As New, in MINT condition. ISBN 0-312-11768-X. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
17) The Flag Captain
Kent, Alexander

Putnam, 1971. 1stEd, England, Royal Navy. 1st American Edition, So stated, FINE in NEAR FINE+ Dust Jacket with tiny amount of edgewear to spine portion, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Original promotional materials laid in. A VERY nice copy. ISBN 74-163412. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
18) In Gallant Company
Kent, Alexander

Putnam, 1977. 1stEd, Royal Naval, England. 1st American Edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. The book is in Fine condition with some flecking to top edges in a flawlessly bright dust jacket. This is a collector's copy. ISBN 0-399-11987-6. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
19) Among Schoolchildren
Kidder, Tracy

Houghton Mifflin, 1989. 1stEd, non-fiction, American education. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, a realistic account of American education. ISBN 0-395-47591-0. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
20) Old Friends **SIGNED**
Kidder, Tracy

Houghton Mifflin, 1993. 1stEd, fiction, old age. 1st edition, NEAR FINE in NEAR FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Laced with comedy, gentle wit, and sometimes with farce, a close-in study of old age. ... more information

Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 86
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (85)
Fine or New (67)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (49)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (84)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (86)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: