Authors starting with K from Bumblebee Books
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 312
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
SILKWORMS AND SCIENCE; The Story of Silk
|
|
|
NYC: Harcourt Brace & World. Good hardcover book. 160 pages. (1961). 1st edition. ISBN: X-school library. Moderate soiling to yellow boards. Tight with. ISBN: unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 2) |
BRIGHT TALKS ON FAVOURITE [FAVORITE] HYMNS FOR MOTHERS' MEETINGS
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Winston. Good hardcover book; partial dust jacket. no date. ISBN: Dust jacket repaired/reinforced with clear tape. Foxing throughout.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.55
|
|
| 3) |
THE CONCEPTION OF GOD IN ISLAM
|
|
|
Washington DC: The Islamic Center. Good+ staple-bound softcover booklet. 12 pages.. ISBN: Arabic character penned to front of wrapper. Tight and else unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 4) |
CURRENT BIOGRAPHY - CUMULATED INDEX 1940 - 1990
|
|
|
NYC: H. W. Wilson. Good+ hardcover book / no dust jacket. (1991). ISBN: X-lib, usual markings. Tight with clean unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
RENAL DISEASE; A Manual of Patient Care
|
|
|
NYC: McGraw Hill. Very good hardcover book. ISBN 0-07-033190-1. (1979). 2nd rtg. ISBN: Cover lightly rubbed and soiled (beverage ring on front). Tight with. ISBN: clean unmarked interior.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 6) |
MEDITATIONS ON THE HOLY SPIRIT
|
|
|
Nashville: Cokesbury. Very good+ hardcover book. 167 pages plus ads. (1939). 1st printing. ISBN: Lightly rubbed at tips of spine. Else, book is tight and completely. ISBN: unmarked. No dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.45
|
|
| 7) |
THE OLD TESTAMENT IN CONTEMPORARY PREACHING
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan: Baker Book House. Very good softcover book. 135 pages. (1973). ISBN: ISBN 0-8010-5331-5. X-private library, so marked. Tight with unmarked. ISBN: text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 8) |
THE BEAVER FAMILY BOOK
|
|
|
Austria: Neugebauer Press. Very good hardcover book / mylar-wrapped dust jacket. (1987). ISBN: X-lib; minimal markings. Minor soiling to last text page. Else, Tight. ISBN: with unmarked text. Oblong format book.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 9) |
THE KIDS' CANDIDATE
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin Co.. Very good Hardcover Book. (1975). WR Bk Club. ISBN: ISBN 0395218934. Ownership notation on endpaper. Tight and else unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
CONFRONTING ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE
|
|
|
Owings Mills, MD: National Health Publishing. Good hardcover book. 1987. ISBN: X-lib, expected markings, stickers, edgewear, chip to back cover from. ISBN: sticker removal. Tight with clean & unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 11) |
HORACE WALPOLE
|
|
|
NYC: Twayne. Very good hardcover book and mylar-wrapped dust jacket. 1971. ISBN: X-lib, minimal markings. Tight with clean unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.30
|
|
| 12) |
THE LIFE OF JESUS Based on the Revised Standard Version New Testament
|
|
|
NYC: Thomas Nelson. Very good+ hardcover book; edge-torn dust jacket, tape repaired.. (1956). ISBN: Prev owner name and date on endpaper. Else, tight and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.40
|
|
| 13) |
"PADDLE", SAID THE SWAN
|
|
|
NYC: Atheneum. Good+ hardcover book; good+ dust jacket affixed to covers.. 1989. 1st edition. ISBN: ISBN 0-689-31330-6. X-lib, less than usual lib markings. Tight with. ISBN: unmarked text. Dust jacket in mylar protector.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
A TOBY PETERS MYSTERY - HIGH MIDNIGHT
|
|
|
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very good hardcover book / good mylar-wrapped dustjacket. 1981. 1st Edition. ISBN: X-lib, expected markings. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Dustjacket. ISBN: affixed to covers. Sticker to front & spine of DJ.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
DINNER AGAINST THE CLOCK
|
|
|
NYC: Atheneum. Very good hardcover book; very good+ mylar-protected dust jacket. 1973. 0.00. ISBN: ISBN 0-689-10545-2. Boards and jacket show faint edge-rubbing. Tight. ISBN: and else unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.18
|
|
| 16) |
DUE TO LACK OF INTEREST TOMORROW HAS BEEN CANCELED
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday. vg/no dj, lt bumping to top crnr, lt wear. C. 1969. Binding-Tight. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.78
|
|
| 17) |
DAUGHTER OF SON-LIGHT
|
|
|
Boise Idaho: Pacific Press. As new softcover book. ISBN 0-8163-0670-2. 1986. 1st prtg. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.62
|
|
| 18) |
PERSUASIONS, THE JANE AUSTEN JOURNAL, No. 22, 2000
|
|
|
Villanova Pennsylvania: Jane Austen Society. Very good+ softcover book. 468 pp including bibliography. 2000. ISBN: Cover lightly soiled; else, clean, tight, and unmarked.. Keywords: austen jane. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
EXAMS AND ANSWERS: BIOLOGY
|
|
|
Great Neck, NY: Barron's Educational Series. good Softcover book, wear/soil, creases to cover, rubbed. C. 1961. ISBN: name on front cover marked out. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
CHAPPAQUIDDICK REVEALED WHAT REALLY HAPPENED
|
|
|
NYC: Shapolsky Publishers, Inc.. Very good hardcover book in mylar-wrapped dust jacket. 1989. ISBN: X-lib, with minimal markings. Dust jacket affixed to covers. Tight. ISBN: with clean and unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (164)$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (215)Paperback (75)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (90)With dust jacket (124)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (312)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
