Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from neverending books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: neverending books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: neverending books x


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Last Selection: A Child's Journey Through the Holocaust
Kalib, Goldie Szachter; Kalib, Sylvan; Wachsberger, Ken

Baltimore, Maryland: Univ of Massachusetts Pr. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. 0870237586 . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) Israel utopians at bay
Kallen, Horace Meyer

Jewish Frontier Association. Good in Good dust jacket. 1958. Hardcover. Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Nicknames Of Cities And States Of The US
Kane, Joseph Nathan; Alexander, Gerard L

New York: New York, Scarecrow Press,. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1965. First. Hardcover. Regular library markings. Otherwise, appears unread. Blue cloth cover with gilt lettering. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
4) Miracles of Rare Device - the Poet's Sense of Self in Nineteenth Century Poetry
Fred Kaplan

Detroit: Wayne State University. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1972. First Edition; First Printing. Cloth. 191 p. Dj has slight wear on edge.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Principles of Convective Heat Transfer
Kaviany, M

Secaucus, New Jersey: Springer Verlag. Fine with no dust jacket. 1994. Hard Cover. 0387942718 . Inscribed by author.; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
6) The Prefabrication of Houses
Burnhan Kelly

Cambridge: The MIT Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1964. Cloth. Second edtion.466 p. . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
7) Dog Days
Walter Kempowski

Columbia: Camden House. Very Good- in Fine dust jacket. 1991. First Edition. Cloth. 0938100785 . Condition: Few library stamps on front endpapers and coyright page.. No more markings or pocket. The book is clean, bright and tight.; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) Warwick the Kingmaker
Paul Murray Kendall

New York: W. W. Norton. Good with no dust jacket. 1957. First Edition. Hard Cover. condition: ex library. Has a pocket in the front page. On top edges a stamp of the library. - that's all, no more any stamps or marking.Inside clean, tight, very good. the spine is faded. Some wear on the corners of the boards.English history of 15th century. Maps on endpapers. includes b/w illustrations and genealogical tree.cover black with red cloth spine. 408 pages. . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) Beasts from a Brush
Juliet Kepes

New York: Pantheon Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1955. First Edition. Hard Cover. A rare book. Out of her imagination, the artist draws beasts with a simple pencil - some in black, some in brown, and add a few words on each animal. Condition: some rubbing on corners and edges. Stamps and marking on front endpaper and copyright page. Minor soiling on rear cover. Rear endpaper mark where the pocket was taken out. Pages clean and bright.; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Christmas Present from a Friend
Kimura, Yuriko

Abingdon Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0687078172 . Chrismas in japanese eyes, both in text and in illustrations. Condition: Name of previous owner on front endpaper. . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Western Monasticism A History of the Monastic Movement in the Latin Church
King, Peter

Cistercian Publications. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 0879076852 . Cistercian Studies Series; 1.5 x 8.6 x 5.7 Inches . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $31.00
12) Under the Deodars
Rudyard Kipling

New York: R. F. Fenno & Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1899. First Thus. Cloth. very rare. blue cloh cover with gilt lettering and decoration on spine.unauthorized edition of this book.condition: shelfweaar along edges, especially top and tail of spine. frpnt and rear hinges loose. . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) How Old are You
Leonard H. Kirkpatrick

New York: Abbeland Schoman. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1955. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. condition: Foxing on front and rear endpapers. some stains on rear cover. . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
14) Mahayana Buddhist Meditation Theory and Practice
Kiyota, Minoru (Ed)

Honolulu: University Press of Hawaii. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1078. First. Hardcover. 812080760X . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
15) Lion Under the Sun A Symphony of Songs about Myself - Inscribed by Author
Kleis, David John

Harlo Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1977. Hardcover. Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) American Jews in World War II (V.2) the Story of 550,000 Fighters for Freedom
Kohs, Louis Dublin; Editors And Samuel C

DIAL PRESS. Good with no dust jacket. 1947. Hardcover. Front hinge loose. Regular library markings. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) The Story of the Metropolitan Opera
Irving Kolodin

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1953. First Edition. Decorative Cloth. condition: Stamp of the library on copyright page. pocket on rear endpaper. rear hinge weak. The book is very clean. pages uncut.; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
18) Blast
Korf, Ian & Mark Yandell & Joseph Bedell

Blast
Stock photo.
O'Reilly Media, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2003. Paperback. 0596002998 . Name of previous owner on front endpaper. ; 0.94 x 9.06 x 7.01 Inches . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) American Jewry and the Civil War
Bertram Wallace Korn

Philadelphia: The Jewish Publication Society of America. Good with no dust jacket. 1951. First. Hardcover. Regular library markings. Wear on corners and edges. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Evolution of the Hungarian Economy, 1848-1998
Kornai, Professor Janos & Janos Kornai

Evolution of the Hungarian Economy, 1848-1998
Stock photo.
East European Monographs. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 088033455x . 0.86 x 8.78 x 5.73 Inches . ... more information

Offered by neverending books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 28
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (17)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)
With dust jacket (18)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (28)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: