cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Priceless Books

Bookseller: Priceless Books (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1296
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next
1) MOSTLY SUNNY DAYS, A MIAMI HERALD SALUTE TO SOUTH FLORIDA'S HERITAGE
KEARNEY, BOB, ED

Miami, FL: Miami Herald, 1986. 175 pp., index, illustrated. Light wear. DJ: small teaars back edge, light rubbing. . 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) We're All In This Together: A Novella And Stories
KING, OWEN

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, 2005. 223pp.. 1st. Hb. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Cover the Butter
Kabak, Carrie

Cover the Butter
Stock photo.
New York: New York: Dutton, 2005, 2005. Hb. VG+/VG+. 1st. 355pp. Wear boards, DJ: wear extremities.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) The House of Dreams
Kabakov, Ilya & Emilia

London: Serpentine Gallery, 2005. 67pp. Corners lightly rubbed. Illus.. Hb. VG+/No Dj. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Ideology and Imagination: The Image of Society in Dostoevsky
Kabat, Geoffrey C

New York: Columbia U, 1978. Hb. VG+/VG. 1st. 201pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities, light fading.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
6) Mathematics and Logic
Kac, Mark; Ulam, Stanislaw M

Mathematics and Logic
Stock photo.
Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Mineola, New York, U.S.A.: Dover Pubns, 1992, 1992. Paperback. VG-. 170pp. Wear extremities, soiling.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) La Vie Politique a Alger De 1919 a 1939
Kaddache, Mahfoud

Algers: SNED, 1970. 390 pages, In French, biblio., index, spine worn and lightly toned, wrapper extremities have light wear, pages toned, small amount of writing in text, good reading copy.. Pb.. G+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) Matrology : A Bibliography of Writings by Christian Women from the First to the Fifteenth Centuries
Kadel, Andrew

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Continuum International Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1994, 1994. Hb. Fine/VG+. 191pp. Dj extremities lightly rubbed. Bilbio. & index.. Hb. Fine/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) First There Is a Mountain: A Yoga Romance
Kadetsky, Elizabeth

First There Is a Mountain: A Yoga Romance
Stock photo.
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2004. 274 pages, bottom of spine bumped, dj spine extremities bumped.. Hb.. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Apostle Arnold: The Life and Death of Arnold Toynbee, 1852-1883
Kadish, Alon

Durham: Duke U., 1986. 285pp. Index, Notes. Light wqear, DJ: wear and rubbing.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) The Floating World
Kadohata, Cynthia

Viking 1989 New York. Fine 1st Hb DJ has light soiling, light wear top/bottom, and small crease on frony flap.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Covert Culture: Source Book 2.0
Kadrey, Richard

New York: St. Martin's, 1994. Pb. VG- 215pp. Index. Wear extremities, corners, rubbing, light soiling.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
13) Covert Culture Sourcebook
Kadrey, Richard

New York: New York: St. Martin's, 1993, 1993. Paperback. Very Good. 216 p., index. Cover edges worn.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Kamikaze L'amour
Kadrey, Richard

Born with synesthesia, the hero of "Kamikaze L'Amour" becomes a rock star and then bails out, taking the name Ryder as he dis... read more

New York: New York: St. Martin's, 1995, 1995. Hb. VG/VG. 1st. 228pp. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Covert Culture: Sourcebook 2.0
Kadrey, Richard

St. Martin's 1994 New York. Fine Pb Index. Wear wraps, corners rough.. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
16) Wonderlands: Good Gay Travel Writing
Kadushin, Raphael, Ed

Madison: University of Wisconsin, 2004. 278pp. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Afterglow: A Last Conversation With Pauline Kael
Kael, Pauline

Afterglow: A Last Conversation With Pauline Kael
Stock photo.
Davis talked about movies with Pauline Kael shortly before her death, and this book is a record of those conversations. Kael'... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Da Capo Pr, 2002. 134pp. Remainder mark top-edge, light wear. DJ: rubbing, light wear.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Microwave Gourmet Healthstyle Cookbook
Kafka, Barbara

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1989. 623pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed. Index.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
19) Roasting
Kafka, Barbara

Roasting
Stock photo.
Barbara Kafka's technically innovative cookbook that offers a new approach to roasting, including her insights into using lef... read more

New York: Morrow, 1995. 452pp. Index. Light soiling and wear, DJ: wear extremities.. 1st. Hb. VG-/VG-. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) The James Beard Celebration Cookbook: Memories and Recipes from His Friends
Kafka, Barbara; James Beard Foundation; Wings Books

New York: Wings Books, 1995. 413 pp., index. Very light wear. DJ: rubbing, few small soil streaks, now in Mylar. . Hb. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1296
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 65 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (870)
Fine or New (40)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (187)
$5-10 (714)
$10-25 (386)
$25-50 (9)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (322)
Paperback (545)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (418)
With dust jacket (640)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (1296)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: