Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (381)
Fine or New (78)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (120)
$5-10 (313)
$10-25 (228)
$25-50 (53)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (4)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (564)
Paperback (159)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (281)
With dust jacket (101)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (737)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : BookCollector.net (authors starting with K) [X]  Bookseller : BookCollector.net [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 737
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 37 Next

1) Couple, a Sexual Profile
Mr. & Mrs. K

NY: Coward McCann & Geoghegan, 1971. good hardcover in a good dustjacket, dustjacket edgewear, no markings, a couple tells of their treatment at the Masters & Johnson sex clinic. PS506556. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$8.99
2) The Conscious Universe: Part and Whole in Modern Physical Theory
Kafatos, Menas; Nadeau, Robert

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Springer-Verlag New York, Incorporated, 1990. Very Good Very GoodSE612079.. 5th Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$5.40
3) Industrial Robots and Robotics
Kafrissen, Edward, Stephans, Mark

Reston, VA: Prentice Hall, 1984. Very Good Very GoodHard Cover. Very Good + First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. original price stamped on first page, otherwise book is clean, tight. Slick, bright blue, plastic coated boards have little noticeable wear. SE10130.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$22.50
4) Understanding Children: Behavior, Motives, and Thought
Kagan, Jerome

Fort Worth, TX, U. S. A.: Harcourt College Publishers, 1971. Good GoodED611483.. Trade Paperback. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$5.39
5) 36 Biggest Mistakes Salesman Make and How to Correct Them
Kahn, George N

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1963. NEAR FINE hardcover, bottom front corner lightly bumped, interior appears UNREAD. VERY GOOD jacket, half inch tear bottom front edge with creases, spine ends creased, light surface rubbing on edges, shiny, intact. Salesmanship, sales techniques and training. BE708066. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)




$1.79
6) Edge of the Chair
Kahn, Joan (Editor)

NY. Harper & Row, 1967. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good+ jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. bookplate, FC06826.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$5.39
7) Baseball Prospectus 2002
Kahrl, Chris; Sheehan, Joseph S

Baseball Prospectus 2002
Stock photo.
This comprehensive annual guide to the Major Leagues includes data on every player and team, and entertaining articles on various aspects of the game. THE BASEBALL PROSPECTUS also includes a unique formula for comparisons of statistics based on different stadiums, etc.

Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Potomac Books Inc, 2002. fine trade paperback, spine uncreased, like new, SR508033. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$7.99
8) Sure Victory
Kai-Shek, Madame Chiang

NY: Revell, 1955. Very Good. Missing DJ NF05075.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$7.19
9) Schatzkastlein 1940
Kaiser, Bruno

Bern: Pestalozziverlag, 1940. Very Good Near Fine24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. In German, LA609034.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$28.12
10) Visions: How Science Will Revolutionize the 21st Century
Kaku, Michio

Visions: How Science Will Revolutionize the 21st Century
Stock photo.
Kaku examines how quantum mechanics, bio-genetics, and artificial intelligence will dramatically alter science and the way we will live in the 21st century.

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 1998. fine trade paperback, as new, spine uncreased, SE506422. 11th Print. Paperback. Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$7.17
11) Laboratory Manual and Study Guide for Human Anatomy
Kalbus, Barbara H.; Neal, Kenneth G

Long Beach, CA: ELOT Publishing , 1973. fair trade paperback, first 58 pages loose but still bound together, human muscle worksheet module 2 inserted (writing), front wraps tape repair at bottom spine, no markings in text, PI507671. 5th Print - 1978. Paperback. Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)




$7.19
12) Safe Hockey: How to Survive the Game Intact-( Orig. Title-Safety on Ice )
Kalchman, Lois

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1981. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Near Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. SR701728.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$5.39
13) Chemical Refining of Petroleum, the Action of Various Refining Agents and Chemicals on Petroleum and Its Products
Kalichevsky, Vladimir A

NY: Reinhold, 1942. good hardcover, no dustjacket, portion of front endpaper torn away where owner's name had been written, SE506920. Revised. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$36.00
14) Your Blood and Its Cargo
Kalina, Sigmund Wheatley, Arabelle

NY: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1974. Good. Missing DJ Good Ex Library. No dust jacketEx-LibraryHardcover, Lothrop Lee & Shepard, NY, 1974, 1st print, ex-lib, fep removed, library binding, good/ no dj CJ04596.. 1st Print. Hard Cover Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$9.37
15) Golden Years of Trains 1830-1920
Kalla-Bishop, Peter Wood, John

Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacketHardcover, Crescent, NY, 1977, 128pp, 4to, fine/nf, AU00504.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$22.50
16) Book of Job as a Greek Tragedy
Kallen, Horace M

New York: Hill and Wang, 1959. Near Fine 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. NEAR FINE, trade paperback, spine uncreased, no edgewear, light crease in back cover, binding tight, first half of book pages lightly underlined but most book clean. Dramabook. 163 pps. PL614257.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$12.60
17) Women and Monks
Kallinikov, Joseph

NY: Harcourt Brace, 1930. Fair. Missing DJ Good-, Frayed Spine. No JacketHardcover, Harcourt Brace, NY, 1930, 1st Amer, g-frayed spine, FC01198.. 1st American Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$28.12
18) Owls
Kalman, Bobbie

New York: Crabtree Pub, 1987. GOOD ex-lib, first end paper removed, usual stamps, previous owner's name blacked out on first end page. Beautiful full-page color plates and black and white illustrations by wildlife artist Glen Loates. 18 owls and their habitat. North American Wildlife Series. 54 pgs. owls, wildlife, children's nature. CI705820. First Not Stated. Library Binding. Good/No Jacket, Illustrated Boards. Illus. by Loates, Glen. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Library. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)





$6.21
19) Chucaro, Wild Pony of the Pampa
Kalnay, Francis

New York: Harcourt, Brace and Co, 1958. Good. Missing DJ Good + No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex-library, fep removed, usual stamps, binding tight. Green boards with brown pony and two men on cover, VG. DJ clipping attached to inside front board. Newbery Honor Book sticker on front. Interior pages clean. Black and white illustrations through.. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Miskey, Julian De. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)





$16.88
20) Advanced Criminal Procedure: The Commencement of Formal Proceedings ; the Adversary System and the Determination of Guilt or Innocence ; Appeals and Post-Conviction Review
Kamisar, Yale; Lafave, Wayne R.; Israel, Jerold H

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: West Pub Co, 1994. NEAR FINE trade paperback, oversized, appears UNREAD, clean, no marks, light top cover corners creased. Criminal justice cases, reference, law. 1698 pages , BE502280. Paperback. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$18.00
Results 1 - 20 of 737
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 37 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations