cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe x


Results 1 - 20 of 232
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) Les Glandes nos Invisibles Gardiennes
DR W. KAPP

Editions Rosicruciennes, 1982. Paperback. Fine. French language book ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.59
2) Wherever You Go There You Are
John Kabat-Zinn

Hyperion Books, 1994. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.29
3) Doctor Kadans' Herbal Weight Loss Diet
Joseph M. Kadans

Parker Publishing Company, 1982-01. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
4) Whistling in the Dark
Lesley Kagen


New American Library, 2007. Hardcover. Like New. dj has light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$7.64 Price: $5.94
5) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
James Kahn


Del Rey, 2008-04-29. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.00 Price: $1.18
6) Olympia High School (Campus History: Washington)
Jim Kainber

Olympia High School (Campus History: Washington)
Stock photo.
Arcadia Publishing, 2007-11-12. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $12.74
7) Weddings for Dummies (For Dummies) (Quantity available: 6)
Marcy Blum; Laura F. Kaiser

Wiley, 2007. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
8) A Nutrition Monograph for Taking Off Pounds Sensibly
Kalkhoff, Ronald K

TOPS Club, 1992. Second Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Actors on Acting
Jeanmarie Kalter

Sterling Pub Co Inc, 1982-03. Paperback. Fine. cover has some fading ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
10) Dead of Winter (CSI: New York)
Stuart M. Kaminsky

Dead of Winter (CSI: New York)
Stock photo.

Pocket Star, 2005-08-30. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor wear to cover ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.69 Price: $1.78
11) A Time for Justice and Other Frontier Tales
Kent Kamron

McCleery & Sons Publishing, 2000-10-01. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but has very slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $21.24
12) Garden Stone: Creative Ideas, Practical Projects, and Inspiration for Purely Decorative Uses
Barbara Pleasant; Photographer-Dency Kane

Garden Stone: Creative Ideas, Practical Projects, and Inspiration for Purely Decorative Uses
Stock photo.
How to combine plants with stonework--walls, paths, structures, water features--is the focus of this beautifully illustrated ... read more

Storey Publishing, LLC, 2002-01-01. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. light shelfwear to dj ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $15.29
13) Promise Me
Elaine Kane

After the death of her parents, Deirdre Ramsey, Countess of Ramshead thinks she will never know happiness again. Then she mee... read more


Zebra, 1996-06-01. Paperback. Very Good. spine creases, minor wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$1.00 Price: $1.18
14) Pele: Goddess of Hawaii's Volcanoes
Herb Kawainui Kane

Kawainui Pr, 1996-12. Paperback. Very Good. light wear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.79
15) Full House: Reassessing the Earth's Population Carrying Capacity (Worldwatch Environmental Alert Series)
Lester R. Brown; Hal Kane

Full House: Reassessing the Earth's Population Carrying Capacity (Worldwatch Environmental Alert Series)
Stock photo.
W W Norton & Co Inc, 1994-08. Paperback. Fine. inscribed to previous owner from giver, looks new and unread ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
16) Alaska Bear Tales
Larry Kaniut

Alaska Bear Tales
Stock photo.
Alaska Northwest Books, 2003-06-01. Hardcover. Like New. shelfwear and scuffing to the dj, pages look new ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
17) Alaska Bear Tales
Larry Kaniut

Alaska Bear Tales
Stock photo.
Alaska Northwest Books, 2003-06-01. Paperback. Fine . ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
18) The Great UFO Hoax: The Final Solution to the UFO Mystery
Gregory M. Kanon

The Great UFO Hoax: The Final Solution to the UFO Mystery
Stock photo.
Galde Press, Inc, 1997-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Looks almost new but has a few underlines and ink marks ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
19) Three Great Novels of the Civil War
Marc (Editor) Jaffe; Michael Shaara; MacKinlay Kantor

Three Great Novels of the Civil War
Stock photo.

Gramercy, 1994-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. Unread but dj has slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$3.39 Price: $3.56
20) Sensitivity Through Encounter and Marathon
Harold I. Kaplan

E P Dutton, 1973-01. Paperback. Very Good. has shelfwear and tanning ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54


Results 1 - 20 of 232
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (226)
Fine or New (173)
New (59)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (164)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (39)
Paperback (186)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (42)
Signed (4)
With photos (23)

Filter by country:
United States (232)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: