Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Jason Anderson

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jason Anderson (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Jason Anderson x


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Is it blue as a butterfly?
Rebecca Kalusky

Prentice-Hall, 1965. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $39.88
2) What Art Is: The Esthetic Theory of Ayn Rand
Louis Torres; Michelle Marder Kamhi

Open Court, 2000-06. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Touch of shelf wear to jacket, otherwise Like New, a clean tight copy with no marks, no underlining or highlighting. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.90
3) Effective Negotiating Workbook and Discussion Guide
Dr. Chester L. Karrass

Dr. Chester L. Karrass, 1989. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.89
4) Spring comes to meadow brook farm
Katherine Southwick Keeler

Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1945. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
5) Winter comes to Meadow Brook Farm
Katherine Southwick Keeler

T. Nelson, 1949. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
6) The sunken island
Frederick W Keith

Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1961. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, and one page just starting to come loose. Still a clean, solid reading copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.44
7) Pogo Prisoner of Love 1ST Edition
Walt Kelly

SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE, 1969. Paperback. Good. FIRST PRINTING 1969. Light shelf and reading wear, otherwise a clean tight copy, no marks. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.77
8) A Boston Picture Book
Barbara Westman & Herbert A. Kenny

A Boston Picture Book
Houghton Mifflin, 1974. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1974. Book has a neat owner name and date (1974) on the front free endpaper, otherwise aclean and tight. Jacket is price-clipped and shows light shelf wear and a few short closed tears at the hinge edges, otherwise clean and bright. NOT a library copy. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.99
9) Two children of Tyre,
Louise Andrews Kent

Houghton Mifflin Company, 1932. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
10) Angela, the lazy princess;
Michael Kerr

D. McKay Co, 1967. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.30
11) ILLUSTRATIONS OF CYNTHIA: A STORY OF ART SCHOOL
Erick Berry; Illustrator-Ruth King

Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1940. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
12) New York Architecture 1970-90
Heinrich Klotz

Rizzoli, 1989-10-15. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER Book is Like New, clean and tight with no marks. Jacket has a touch of shelf wear and one short closed tear at the top spine corner, otherwise clean and bright. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
13) Fibre Ropes for Fishing Gear
Gerhard Klust

Not Avail, 1989-06-30. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
14) This Thing Called Love
Irma Knott

This Thing Called Love
Follett Publishing Company, 1961. Hardcover. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
15) Miss Jimmy Deane and what happened at Pleasant meadows, ("Young moderns.")
Rose Bell Knox

DoubleDay, 1946. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
16) Footlights afloat,
Rose Bell Knox

Doubleday, Doran & Company Incorparated, 1937. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.56
17) Kenkyusha's Lighthouse English Japanese Dictionary
S. Takebayashi; Y. Kojima

Kenkyu-Sha,Japan, 1991-07. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear to original slipcase and a neat owner name inside, otherwise Like New. An excellent English-Japanese dictionary in a compact form, and an essential reference for the Japanese language learner. Shipped out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
18) Tippy
Hazel Krantz

Vanguard Press, 1968. Unknown Binding. Good. HARDCOVER Ex-Library copy with usual marks and light wear, overall a clean, solid copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) George Grosz, 1893-1959 (Taschen Basic Art)
Ivo Kranzfelder

George Grosz, 1893-1959 (Taschen Basic Art)
Stock photo.
Taschen, 2003-11-01. Paperback. Like New. Clean tight copy, no marks or creases. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
20) Poor Mister Splinterfitz!
Robert Kraus

Springfellow Books, 1973. Unknown Binding. Very Good. HARDCOVER First Printing, 1973. Light cover shelf wear, otherwise a clean tight copy with no marks. Nice copy. Ships out by next business day. ... more information

Offered by Jason Anderson (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.85


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (7)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (7)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (6)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: