cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Oblivion Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 211
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
1)
KOLMAN, BERNARD (EDITOR)

SOCIETY FOR INDUSTRIAL AND APPLIED MATHEMATICS (SIAM), PHILADELPHIA, PA, 1974. GILT LETTERED HARD COVER. Book Condition: NEAR FINE. NO JACKET.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
2) heart and soul
KWONG, KYLIE

heart and soul
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Global, 2005. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket that has light wear to edges of book.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.23
3) Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness
Kabat-Zinn, Jon

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness
Stock photo.
COMING TO OUR SENSES is a major statement from Jon Kabat-Zinn, who draws on his years of experience in mind-body medicine and... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2005. Hard cover in dust jacket. Very Good+ Clean text -- No writing. Dust jacket protected in mylar.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
4) Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness
Kabat-Zinn, Jon

Coming to Our Senses: Healing Ourselves and the World Through Mindfulness
Stock photo.
COMING TO OUR SENSES is a major statement from Jon Kabat-Zinn, who draws on his years of experience in mind-body medicine and... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2005. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket that has light wear to edges.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.83
5) The Conscious Universe: Parts and Wholes in Physical Reality
Kafatos, Minas;Nadeau, Robert

The Conscious Universe: Parts and Wholes in Physical Reality
Stock photo.
Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1999. Trade paperback. Near Fine with a touch of wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
6) Collected Stories
Kafka, Franz

Collected Stories
Stock photo.
Kafka's stories--bleak, painfully comic, enigmatic--are invariably about man's alienation from daily life, but he creates a r... read more

Mississauga, ON, Canada: Random House of Canada, Limited, 1993. Hardbound. Lacks dust jacket. Near Fine with some fraying to edge of ribbon marker.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
7) Amerika
Kafka, Franz

Munich: Suddeustcher Zeitung, 2004. Hardback with dust jacket. Text in German. Fine in a Fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
8) Letters to Friends, Family and Editors
Kafka, Franz;Winston, Richard

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Schocken Books Inc., 1990. Softcover. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.45
9) The Thinking Reed: Intellectuals and the Soviet State from 1917 to the Present
Kagarlitsky, Boris

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Verso Books, 1988. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket that has some edgewear.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
10) HAGLIA SOPHIA
Kahler, Heinz and Mango, Cyril

Praeger, 1967. Oversized Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Boards feature emerald-green cloth with embossed cover detail. Clean end papers. Po's name and date at title page. Text is unmarked. Dj is worn along extremeties. VERY GOOD./VG-. * This item is oversized and requires additional postage for international or priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
11) A Love Supreme : The Creation of John Coltrane's Classic Album
Kahn, Ashley

A Love Supreme : The Creation of John Coltrane's Classic Album
Stock photo.
2002. Hardback in dust jacket. NEW. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
12) The House That Trane Built : The Story of Impulse Records
Kahn, Ashley

The House That Trane Built : The Story of Impulse Records
Stock photo.
2006. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with corners bumped in a Very Good dust jacket that has some creasing along edges of book.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.10
13) G. W. F. Hegel : The Philosophical System
Kainz, Howard P

G. W. F. Hegel : The Philosophical System
Stock photo.
Athens, OH: Ohio University Press, 1998. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with a touch of wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.85
14) Reinterpreting Russian History: Readings 860-1860s
Kaiser, Daniel H

Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford Univ Pr, 1994. Hardback. No dust jacket. Very Good with highlighting to a few pages of text, sticker scuff to front free endpaper and light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
15) Dona Leopoldina: The Habsburg Empress of Brazil
Kaiser, Gloria;Bangerter, Lowell A

Dona Leopoldina: The Habsburg Empress of Brazil
Stock photo.
Riverside, California, U.S.A.: Ariadne Pr, 1998. Soft cover. Very Good+ with previous owner's signature on the half title page, light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $13.95
16) Mail Order Bride
Kalesniko, Mark; Disney Animator

Despite his marriage and perhaps because of his secret stash of Asian porn, a 39-year-old comic books store owner remains a v... read more

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Fantagraphics Books, 2001. Trade Paperback. VERY GOOD.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.40
17) Hanif Kureishi: Postcolonial Storyteller
Kaleta, Kenneth C

Hanif Kureishi: Postcolonial Storyteller
Stock photo.
Austin, Texas, U.S.A.: Univ of Texas Pr, 1998. Trade paperback. Very Good with some creasing and light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
18) In Praise of the Goddess: The Devimahatmya and Its Meaning
Kali, Davadatta

In Praise of the Goddess: The Devimahatmya and Its Meaning
Stock photo.
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Nicolas Hays, 2003. Trade paperback. Near Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.70
19) Flowers Blooming Against a Bruised Gray Sky
Kalu, Uchechi

Flowers Blooming Against a Bruised Gray Sky
Stock photo.
Seattle, Washington, U.S.A.: Whit Press, 2006. Soft cover. NEW!. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.40
20) The Spirit of Badenia
Kamara, Sheikh Gibril

United Kingdom: Minerva Pr, 2002. Soft cover. Clean text. Very Good condition.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94


Results 1 - 20 of 211
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (4)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (5)
$5-10 (64)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (18)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (110)
Paperback (100)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (157)
Signed (21)

Filter by country:
United States (211)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: