Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Old Erie Street Bookstore

Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Old Erie Street Bookstore (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 445
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
1) DINTERPLANETARY HUNTER
BARNES ARTHUR K

N.Y.: GNOME PRESS, 1956. FIRST 25 PAGES ARE LOOSELY ATTACHED TO SPINE,TEXT BROWNED,231 PAGES,JACKET COMPLETE THOUGH LIGHTLY HAND RUBBED,KEPT IN MYLAR. First Edition. HARDCOVER. Fair/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $13.90
2) WHO GOES THERE? A STORY OF A SPY IN THE CIVIL WAR
BENSON B.K

N.Y.: MACMILLAN, 1902. HARDCOVER. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) LETTERS FROM EUROPE
BETZ GERTRUDE K

PRIVATELY PRINTED BY FAMILY,SMALL OCTAVO WITH PAPER LABEL,OVERALL VERY GOOD CONDITION,PREVIOUS OWENERS SIGNATURE ON FRONT END PAPER. HARDCOVER. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
4) THE TRAGEDY OF HUNGARY AN APPEAL FOR WORLD PEACE
BIRINYI LOUIS K,

CLEVELAND,OHIO: BY THE AUTHOR,EVANGICAL PRESS, 1924. . 1ST. EDITION. HARDCOVER. Very Good. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
5) SOUTH OF APPOMATTOX
BURGER NASH K. AND BETTERSWORTH JOHN K

N.Y.: HARCOURT, 1959. LIGHT HAND SOILING TO BOARDS. 1ST.. HARDCOVER. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) TO PLEASE THE CARIBOU
BURNHAM DOROTHY K

SEATTLE: UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON PRESS, 1992. PAINTED CARIBOU-SKIN COATS WORN BY THE NASKAPI,MONTAGNAIS, AND CREE HUNTERS OF THE QUEBEC-LABRADOR PENINSULA',LARGE QUARTO. Soft Cover. NEAR FINE. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.90
7) RISK MANAGEMENT IN CHIROPRACTIC
CAMPBELL LOUIS K

FINCASTLE VIRGINIA: HEALTH SERVICES, 1990. DEVELOPING MALPRACTICE PREVENTION STRATEGIES,301 PAGES. Hard Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $47.90
8) THE COLLECTED POEMS OF
CHESTERTON G.K

N.Y.: DODD MEAD, 1932. ORANGE CLOTH WITH LIGHTLY SUNNED SPINE. Hard Cover. G00D. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
9) ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI
CHESTERTON G.K

LONDON: ST. HUGH'S, 1944. A ST. HUGH'S MINIATURE-175 PAGES. CARD STOCK. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $79.90
10) VARIED TYPES
CHESTERTON G.K

NEW YORK: DODD MEAD, 1909. RED BOARDS WITH BRIGHT GILT TITLE,BUMPED CORNERS,TOP EDGE GILT,LIGHT WEAR TO CROWN AND BOTTOM OF SPINE. SECOND EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. X-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKINGS. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.90
11) THE RESURRECTION OF ROME
CHESTERTON G.K

NEW YORK: DODD AND MEAD, 1930. SUNNED SPINE,LIGHT SOILING TO PURPLE BOARDS,REAR BOARD WITH LIGHT INK MARK AND SUNNED,PREVIOUS OWNERS DECORATIVE BOOKPLATE ON INSIDE PASTEDOWN. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $19.90
12) THE INNOCENCE OF FATHER BROWN
CHESTERTON GILBERT K

N.Y.: DODD MEAD, 1931. HARDCOVER. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
13) THE INNOCENCE OF FATHER BROWN
CHESTERTON GILBERT K

N.Y.: DODD MEAD, 1930. HARDCOVER. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
14) SAILING AND CRUISING
COLES ADLARD K

LONDON: B.T. BATSFORD, 1949. FRONTISPIECE COPY OF A WATERCOLOR BY HOWARD COBLE CALLE ''THE OFFSHORE BREEZE''113 PAGES WITH MANY PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS,LIGHTLY SUNNED SPINE. SECOND EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $17.90
15) PLAIN SOUTHERN EATING FROM TEH REMINISCENCES OF A.L. TOMMIE BASS,HERBALIST
CRELLIN JOHN K

DURHAM: DUKE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 1988. As New/As New. 1 ST.. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
16) BLACK JACK DAVIDSON A CAVALRY COMMANDER ON THE WESTERN FRONT
DAVIDSON HOMER K

CA.: ARTHUR H.CLARK, 1974. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $34.90
17) ONE CROWDED HOUR AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY
DE CASTELLANE COUNT BOHDAN K

LONDON: GEORGE ALLEN AND UNWIN, 1934. 285 PAGES,WITH PHOTO ILLUSTRATIONS,TIGHT CLEAN COPY. First Edition. HARDCOVER. Very Good/LIGHT WEAR. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $96.50
18) BELLEEK
DECENHARDT RICHARD K

HUNTINGTON N.Y.: PORTFOLIO PRESS, 1978. IRISH POTTERY.SMALL FOLIO WITH JUST THE LIGHTEST WEAR TO OTHERWISE COMPLETE JACKET. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. FOLIO. CLEAN GIFT QUALITY. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $17.90
19) LANE MEDICAL LECTURES THE LYMPHATIC SYSTEM
DRINKER CECIL K

STANFORD CA: STANFORD UNIVERSITY, 1942. Very Good. 1 ST. LIGHT PENCIL MARGINALIA UNDERLINING,P.O.S. ON FFEP. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
20) HISTORICAL SKETCH OF BOOKBINDING AS AN ART
DUTTON MEIRIC K,

NORWOOD: HOLLISTON MILLS, 1926. Very Good/ . STAINS TO FR. BOARDS,TEXT BRIGHT AND CLEAN. 1ST.EDITION. HARDCOVER. ... more information

Offered by Old Erie Street Bookstore (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 445
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (301)
Fine or New (45)
New (32)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)
$5-10 (91)
$10-25 (153)
$25-50 (90)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (10)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (323)
Paperback (110)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (107)
With dust jacket (187)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (445)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: