Authors starting with K from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 431
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 22 Next
| 1) |
Molasses Cookies
|
|
|
Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Hendrick Long Pub Co, 1998. Gift inscription, signed and dated by author, on title page****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear. Signed by Author. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Needlepoint Bargello
|
|
|
Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Gale Group, 1974. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has a 3 inch tear along top front corner, repaired with tape; several small creases; previous bookstore price on front; moderate edge wear/ previous bookstore price on front page. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 3) |
Amerika
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Knopf Publishing Group, 1987. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ a few pages have underlining and margin notes/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased/ page edges slightly soiled. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 4) |
The Trial (translated from the German By Willa and Edwin Muir)
|
|
|
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1947. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ spine rubbed and soiled/ bookplate inside front cover/ end pages slightly foxed/ previous owners name inside rear cover. 5th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Georg Salter . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
The Castle
|
|
|
Published posthumously, Kafka's novel--a major modernist/symbolist work--is about a surveyor, known only as K., who struggles... read more
Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 1974. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; a few small tears and chips; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 6) |
The Castle (Definitive Edition)
|
|
|
New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1976. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several tears and chips; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 12th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 7) |
The Ten Commandments for Today
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1964. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ D.J. not price clipped; writing inside front flyleaf; numerious small tears, chips and creases; heavy edge wear/ numerious pages have underlining and margin notes/ corners and spine bumped. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Letter and the Spirit
|
|
|
Waco, Texas: Word Books, Publisher, 1972. Gift inscription, signed by author, on front page****Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; scuffed, scratched and slightly soiled; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
October Men: Reggie Jackson, George Steinbrenner, Billy Martin, and the Yankees' Miraculous Finish in 1978
|
|
|
Noted sports writer Kahn examines here the amazing journey of the 1978 New York Yankees. OCTOBER MEN recounts the tumultuous ... read more
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ gift inscription on front page. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 10) |
Out of the Frying Pan, into the Choir : A Ruby, the Rabbi's Wife Mystery
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ remainder mark on bottom of book. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Fax Me a Bagel
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Prime Crime, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine creased/ slight readers slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 12) |
Juline
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Tokyopop, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 13) |
Toyon, a Dog of the North and His People
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers, 1950. Book shows heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed; moderate to heavy edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and frayed/ board edges frayed/ several library stamps/ slight musty odor/ page edges slightly soiled/ good readers copy. Pictorial Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Arthur Marokvia . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.25
|
|
| 14) |
Theology of Worship in 17th-Century Lutheranism (translated By Henry P.A. Hamann)
|
|
|
Saint Louis, Missouri : Concordia Publishing House, 1965. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slant/ several pages have underlining and margin notes/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 15) |
George Orwell
|
|
|
New York: Frederick Ungar Publishing Co., 1983. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Turn Your Church Inside Out: Building a Community for Others
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Fortress Pub, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased/ bottom of several pages creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Max Jacob and the Poetics of Cubism
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland: Johns Hopkins Press, 1971. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards show moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ page edges slightly soiled. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 18) |
Slam Bidding for You
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Victor Gollancz, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Jew in the Lotus: A Poet's Rediscovery of Jewish Identity in Buddhist India
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 7th Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 20) |
Stalking Elijah: Adventures With Today's Jewish Mystical Masters
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1997. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (339)$5-10 (58)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (178)Paperback (253)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (203)With dust jacket (424)
Signed (20)
Filter by country:
United States (431)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






