Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 317
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) THE NEW UNITED STATES A History Since 1896
KNOLES, GEORGE HARMON

Holt-Dryden. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. Previous owner's name. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 650 pages; 26181J . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) LOOKING FOR JESUS Meditations on the Last Discourse of St. John
Kaam., Adrian Van

Dimension Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. Previous owner's gift note; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 174 pages; 27379x . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
3) FORGOTTEN ENGLISH A Merry Guide to Antiquated Words, Packed with History, Fun Facts, Literary Excerpts, and Charming Drawings
Kacirk, Jeffrey

FORGOTTEN ENGLISH   A Merry Guide to Antiquated Words, Packed with  History, Fun Facts, Literary Excerpts, and Charming Drawings
Stock photo.
This title is an eye-opening trip down a delightful etymological path. Readers learn that an aleconnor sat in a puddle of ale... read more

NY: William Morrow and Company, Inc.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. Stated 1st Edition; 6th Printing. Hardcover. 0688150187 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages; 28396ala . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) THE METAMORPHOSIS AND OTHER STORIES
Kafka, Franz; translated by Donna Freed; Introduction and Notes by Jason Baker

Kafka's stories--bleak, painfully comic, enigmatic--are invariably about man's alienation from daily life, but he creates a r... read more

Barnes & Noble Classics. Near Fine. 2003. Softcover. 1593080298 . Barnes & Noble Classics Series Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 191 pages; 28454Nss . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) CARAVAN
Rachel Beatty Kahl

CARAVAN
Schaum Publications Inc.. Very Good+. 1969. Sheet Music. Previous owner's name; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 27776Rsm . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
6) THE NAVAJO BLANKET
Kahlenberg, Mary Hunt, and Anthony Berlant

Praeger Publishers. Near Fine. 1972. Softcover. 0875870503 . Previous owner's name, very small "bend" bottom front cover. Bibliography. ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 112 pages; 13418R-. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
7) MY LIFE WITH EDGAR CAYCE
Kahn, David E. (As Told To Will Oursler) (Edgar Cayce)

Garden City, NY: Doubleday. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1970. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Edgeworn DJ has a chunk missing at head of spine, is in mylar book jacket cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 221 pages; 24784 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) JOE & MARILYN A Memory of Love
Kahn, Roger

William Morrow. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1986. Stated 1st Edition. Hardcover. 068802517X . DJ mildly worn ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 22348C . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
9) A NUTRITION MONOGRAPH For Taking off Pounds Sensibly (TOPS Club, Inc. )
Kalkhoff, Ronald K

Milwaukee, WI: TOPS Club. Near Fine. 1992. 2nd Edition. Softcover. Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall - 9" to 11" tall; 222 pages; 19364g. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $12.25
10) GRANDMA MOSES New Concise NAL Edition
Kallir, Otto

NY: Harry N. Abrams. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0517283204 . With 193 illustrations, including 127 in full color ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 159 pages; 23473Rc . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
11) DINOSAUR POSTCARDS IN FULL COLOR
Kalmenoff, Matthew

Canada: General Publishing Company. Near Fine. 1985. Stapled wraps. 0486248690 . Previous owner's cataloging label taped to spine. ; All 24 postcards still intact. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 24875V . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
12) CHILDREN OF THE VAMPIRE The Diaries of the Family Dracul
Kalogridis, Jeanne

Delacorte Press. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1995. Hardcover. 0385314124 . DJ chipped and torn, in mylar. ; Cover Art; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 301 pages; 27269Y . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
13) PLAYS OF BLACK AMERICANS Episodes from the Black Experience in America, Dramatized for Young People
Kamerman, Sylvia E. (Ed. )

Plays. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Reprint. Hardcover. 0823802795 . Usual ex-library marks. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 134 pages; F23777. This collection of plays focusing on the Black experience in America includes "The Hall of Black American Heroes", "john Henry", "I Have a Dream" and 8 others. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
14) DINNER AGAINST THE CLOCK
Kamman, Madeleine

NY: Atheneum. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1973. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0689105452 . Edgeworn DJ. ; 17641HG-. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
15) THE SOUTHERN CHRISTMAS BOOK The Full Story from Earliest Times to Present: People, Customs, Conviviality, Carols, Cooking
Kane, Harnett T

NY: David Mckay. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1958. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Jacket rubbed at extremities, price-clipped, in mylar Book Jacket Cover. Previous owner's gift note on half-title page. ; vo - 8" to 9" tall; 337 pages; 11625. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
16) THE SHORT STORY AND THE READER Discovering Narrative Techniques
Kane, Thomas S. , and Leonard J. Peters

NY: Oxford University Press. Very Good. 1975. Softcover. 0195019601 . Minor edgewear. ; Stories by Poe, Hemingway, Faulkner, Thurber, Joyce, Perelman, Welty, Lawrence, Virginia Woolf, et al. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 524 pages . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) SHADOW WORLD: SKY GIANTS OF THE BRASS STAIR
Kane, Tom

SHADOW WORLD: SKY GIANTS OF THE BRASS STAIR
Iron Crown Enterprises (ICE). Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 1558060898 . Minor cover wear. No writing. ; Shadow World #6012 Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 63 pages; 27130y . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
18) ALASKA BEAR TALES
Kaniut, Larry

ALASKA BEAR TALES
Alaska Northwest Books. Near Fine. 1983. 3rd Printing. Softcover. 0882402323 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 318 pages; 26970 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
19) MORE ALASKA BEAR TALES
Kaniut, Larry

MORE ALASKA BEAR TALES
Alaska Northwest Books. Near Fine. 1997. 7th Printing. Softcover. 0882403729 . Previous owner's cataloging label on spine. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 285 pages . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
20) LOS ALAMOS
Kanon, Joseph

LOS ALAMOS
During the final months of World War II, on an isolated hilltop in the deserts of New Mexico, top-level government scientists... read more

NY: Broadway Books. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1997. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 0553062247 . Slight slant. ; A thriller set in Los Alamos, New Mexico, during the final years of World War II follows a murder investigation that leads into the top-secret heart of the Manhattan Project. Winner of the Edgar award for first novel, signed by author. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 403 pages; 20427T.; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $117.00


Results 1 - 20 of 317
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (276)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (154)
$25-50 (83)
$50-100 (25)
$100-250 (10)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (217)
Paperback (68)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (99)
With dust jacket (267)
Signed (13)
With photos (71)

Filter by country:
United States (317)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: