Authors starting with K from BPC Books
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 342
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
BRIGHT TALKS ON FAVORITE HYMNS FOR MOTHERS' MEETINGS
|
|
|
London: The Religious Tract Society. Good with no DJ. 1916. Hardcover. Edge and corner wear. Front edge of spine worn through half way up. First flyleaf missing. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. ; 153 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 2) |
Low Back and Leg Pain for Herniated Cervical Disk New Method of Diagnosis and Conservative Treatment
|
|
|
Warren H Green Inc.. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1980. Hardcover. Very minor edge wear to DJ. Owner's label inside front cover. Very minor notes/underlining/highlighting. Note & price on ffl. ; Very solid binding. ; 148 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE SOCIAL WORK INTERVIEW
|
|
|
Columbia University Press. Fine in Very Good DJ. 1972. Hardcover. Edge & surface wear to DJ. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 337 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
CHILD WELFARE SERVICES
|
|
|
The MacMillan Company. Near Fine with no DJ. 1967. First Printing. Hardcover. 1/4" chip from 1st to 3 pages. Mild bumping at end of spine. Paper clip marks on some pages in the back. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 625 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
JAMES WALLACE OF MACALESTER
|
|
|
Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Good DJ. 1957. Hardcover. Name written back of front cover. Bumping and wear to edges and corners of book and DJ. DJ has some tears and chips. ; Inside clean and unmarked. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 6) |
JUNIOR HYMNBOOK, BOOK FIVE, ADVANCED PIANO
|
|
|
The Boston Music Co.. Fine with no DJ. 1984. Softcover. Very slight edge wear. ; Clean and unmarked. ; 38 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
BEGINNER'S GUIDE TO POPULAR PIANO PLAYING
|
|
|
Mills Music Inc.. Good with no DJ. 1951. Softcover. Mild edge wear. Cover separated at stapled binding. Minor pencil notes. ; 46 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
JOE & MARILYN (A MEMORY OF LOVE)
|
|
|
Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 1986. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Mild wear to DJ. ; A great looking book. No names, no marks, no tears. ; 269 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
JUMP, FROG, JUMP
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc.. Very Good with no DJ. 1981. Softcover. Minor edge and corner wear. ; Complete number line. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
THAT MEN MAY LIVE
|
|
|
St Paul, Minnesota: Northland Press. Very Good in Very Good- DJ. 1939. Hardcover. Dust jacket chipped. Name stamped on ffl. Slight edge and corner wear. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
EARLY PLEASURES AND PASTIMES (EARLY SETTLER LIFE)
|
|
|
Crabtree Publishing Company. As New with no DJ. 1983. Softcover. Small price sticker on front. ; Clean and unmarked. Uncreased spine. Mint condition. ; Early Settler Life; 0.37 x 10.99 x 8.33 Inches; 96 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
DAVIS DIEVPUTNINS (Humoreskas)
|
|
|
Sauleskalns Publishing. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. Mild edge and corner wear. Minor soiling to DJ from handling. Name and date first flyleaf. ; Inside clean and clear of marks. ; 142 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 13) |
I'M DYSFUNCTIONAL, YOU'RE DYSFUNCTIONAL
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley Publishing Co.. Fine in Fine DJ. 1992. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Stated first printing. Complete number line. ; 8.25 x 0.75 x 5.75 Inches; 180 pages; "If a Nobel Prize were awarded for clarity and sanity in a world gone mad, Wendy Kaminer would be on her way to Stockholm." -- Newsday<br><br>Anyone who's ever wondered why talking about addiction has become so fashionable, shuddered on hearing an "adult child" compare his upbringing with ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
WRONG PLACE, WRONG TIME
|
|
|
Avon Books. Very Good with no DJ. 2006. First Printing. Softcover. Spine is creased. ; Mass Market PB; 389 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 15) |
LAUGHTER IN THE ALEHOUSE; CARGO OF EAGLES; THE THIRD FIGURE
|
|
|
Roslyn, New York: Walter J. Black, Inc.. Fine with no dust jacket. 1968. Hardcover. Spine ends midly bumped. Penciled price on FFL ; Fine book, published without dust jacket. Text clean and unmarked. ; The Detective Book Club; Book Club Edition; 128 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
ONE HELL OF AN ACTOR
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Row. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 1977. Hardcover. A great looking book! No names, no marks, no tears. Slight shelf wear. Glue remnant on front of d. J. . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
Test Your Bridge Play
|
|
|
Wilshire Book Company. Very Good with no DJ. 1974. Softcover. Minor edge wear. Owner's name title page. ; Text clean and unmarked. ; Melvin Powers Self-Improvement Library; 201 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Lee and Grant at Appomattox
|
|
|
New York: Random House. Good with no DJ. 1950. Hardcover. 1st edition (assumed) Pictorial Hard Cover, Good/no dj, front hinge borken between front cover and ffl, shelf wear to edges and corners, previous owner's name inside front cover and top page ends, ffl has three white spots where a sticker was removed.; 5 1/2" By 8 1/2" Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
I Wonder if Herbie's Home Yet
|
|
|
New York: Parent's Magazine Press. Very Good with no DJ. 1971. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st Edition (assumed), bumping and rubbing to corners and spine ends, no names, no marks, no rips; 7 1/4 " by 9 1/4 "Tall . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
HOW TO READ MUSIC A New and Simplified Approach Reading Music At Sight
|
|
|
Carl Fischer, Inc. Fair with no DJ. 1944. Second Revised Edition. Plastic Comb. Heavy edge wear. Age tanned. Back cover missing. Numbers written top of title page. Price on ffl. ; Text clear of marks. ; 75 pages . ... more information
Offered by BPC Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (312)Fine or New (79)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (58)$5-10 (210)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (179)Paperback (156)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (139)With dust jacket (255)
Signed (8)
With photos (60)
Filter by country:
United States (342)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







