cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Longfellows Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Longfellows Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Longfellows Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 248
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) The Bradburys
Kabeto, Rita Traut

Buchonia Publishing, 1993. First Paperback Edition. Illustrated Covers. As New. As New. Unmarked. 1st Buchonia printing. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) For She Is the Tree of Life: Grandmothers Through the Eyes of Women Writers
Kack-Brice, Valerie

For She Is the Tree of Life: Grandmothers Through the Eyes of Women Writers
Conari Pr, 1995. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. NF/NF. Price is blacked out. Book is unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Penguins
Kaehler, Wolfgang

Chronicle Books Llc, 1989. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Fine/Fine. F/F. 1st edition. Unmarked. Unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
4) State of the Art
Kael, Pauline

Dutton, 1969. First Edition. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Fine/Near Fine Plus. Stated first edition. The book is very tight and clean. F/NF+. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The Conscious Universe: Part and Whole in Modern Physical Theory
Kafatos, Menas; Nadeau, Robert

Springer-Verlag, 1990. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Near Fine. Trade paperback. Unmarked. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Warships of the World- Victory Edition
Kafka, Roger & Pepperburg, Roy L

Cornell Maritime Press, 1946. Victory Edition. Publisher's Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 1167 pages. Front hinge tender. Indexed. Ex-library, with minimal markings. Profusely illustrated (photos). Heavy book - additional shipping charge applies. Small cloth tear front cover. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
7) The Archidamian War
Kagan, Donald

Cornell University Press, 1990. Cloth. Near Fine/None. NF. Unmarked, tight and clean copy of the book, third printing, 1991. A rare work, in this case a very solid copy with a hint of soiling and no DJ. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
8) The United States in Vietnam
Kahin, George McTurnan

Delta, 1969. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. VG. Trade paperback. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
9) Smetana and the Beetles; A Fairy Tale for Adults
Kahn, Albert E

Random House, 1969. First American Edition. Illustrated Boards. Very Good. Very Good. 1st edition. Unmarked. text block. Cover & binding are very good, with an ink blot on the rear upper corner, and corners slightly dogged (Woof). ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) The Education of Julius Caesar: A Biography, a Reconstruction
Kahn, Arthur D

Schocken Books, 1986. First Printing. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 1 present in the number line. VG+/VG. Unmarked; lightly shelfworn. DJ the same with a little soiling. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) The Romanesque Frieze and Its Spectator: The Lincoln Symposium Papers
Editor-Deborah Kahn

Oxford Univ Press, 1992. Cloth. Fine/Near Fine Plus. F/NF++. A very tight and clean copy of the book and jacket. Unmarked, unclipped with no rips or tears at all. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) The World of John Lardner
Kahn, Roger (Editor)

Simon & Schuster, 1969. First Edition Third Printing . Hard Bound. Fine/Near Fine. F/NF. 1st edition 3rd printing. Unmarked. Unclipped. Introduction by WALT KELLY. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) String of Pearls: City of the Future
Kahn, Stan

String of Pearls: City of the Future
Stock photo.
Iuniverse Inc, 2001. Paperback. Fine. Fine. This copy is basically as new, no marks and is bright and clean. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Adventures in Oriental Cooking
Kakinuki, Nobuko

Japan Publications, 1973. First American Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. Earlier, but still good, cookbook from the Orient all the way to Turkey. She spent eight years testing these recipes. Illustrated with line drawings. 231 pages. Index. Dustjacket is VG. Book is near fine. First edition. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Encyclopedia of Music in Canada
Kallmann, Helmut; Potvin, Gilles; Winters, Kenneth

Univ of Toronto Pr, 1981. Cloth. Near Fine. Small Folio. No DJ. Near Fine. Unmarked. NOT Ex-library. C ontents fine. Binding with small tear lower front cover 2 1/2" long. Can be taped. A fine reference and a servicable working copy. 1076 pages. Weight 7 pounds. Shipping Media rate at cost. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) It Seems Like Yesterday
Kaltenborn, H.V

Putnam, 1969. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) Symbolic Immortality: The Tlingit Potlatch of the Nineteenth Century
Kan, Sergei

Symbolic Immortality: The Tlingit Potlatch of the Nineteenth Century
Stock photo.
Smithsonian Inst Press, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Later printing. VG; solid reading copy, unmarked, with the lower corner of the back cover being folded over. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Miracle in the Mountains (Signed Copy)
Kane, Harnett T. & Henry, Inez

Doubleay, 1956. First American Edition. Hard Bound. Near Fine/Good. Signed by Authors. Signed by Authors Near Fine book with a merely good dust wrapper, which is chipped and worn. 1st edition. Signed by both Authors on the front free illustrated page entitled "Southern Edition". Unmarked. Unclipped. Photographic endpapers. 320 pages. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) Armchair in Hell
Kane, Henry

Simon & Schuster, 1969. First American Edition. Publishers Boards. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. DJ in Brodart cover. Striking DJ design in scarlet and gold by Lawrence Hoffman. Book unmarked, DJ unclipped. NF/VG+. 1st edition. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
20) Serious Business : The Art and Commerce of Animation in America from Betty Boop to Toy Story
Kanfer, Stefan

Serious Business : The Art and Commerce of Animation in America from Betty Boop to Toy Story
A history of animated films in America, from the earliest works of Max Fleischman and Walt Disney to the present day.

Gale Group, 1997. Publishers Boards & Cloth. Near Fine/Fine. First edition, first printing. Remaindered. The book and jacket are immaculate, save for the remainder mark on the bottom edges of the pages and one bumped corner. Jacket is very tight and clean, unclipped. ... more information

Offered by Longfellows Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 248
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: