Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from That's a Wrap!

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: That's a Wrap! (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 564
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) The Castle
Kafka, Franz

Vintage #V-991, 1st, April 1974.. NF (thick book, has ever present spine bow. banding indent on cover, but appears unread). . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) The War Film : Pyramid Illustrated History of the Movies
Kagan, Norman

Pyramid #M3483. Very Good+. 1974. First Pyramid Edition. Trade Paperback. 0-515-03483-5 Nice square, clean book with light shelf and edge wear. Attractive first print. Has a couple of small color chips out of bottom right corner of front cover. From WWI to Mash, many photos and articles on the movies and the genre.. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Ballantine. Near Fine. 1984. First Ballantine. Mass Market Paperback. 0-345-31457 Light edge wear, very light cover rubbing, tight, square. 1st print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
4) Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
Kahn, James

Star Wars: Return of the Jedi
Stock photo.
Ballantine. Very Good++. 1983. First Edition. Paperback. 0-345-30767 Back cover crease, very light edge wear. Special book club edition. 8 page color insert. 14th print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) The Edge of the Chair
Kahn, Joan

Harper & Row. Very Good+++/Very Good++. 1967. First Edition. Hard Cover. noisbn Partial sun fading on green boards to yellow/gold. Nice tight book (read carefully), with square corners and attractive dj (light edge wear). From Bierce to Bradbury to Kipling, they are all here. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) How the Weather Was
Kahn, Roger

Signet. Good+. 1975. First Signet Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 451-W6316-150 Square book, with some browning of pages (still supple, though) and some sunning of cover, mostly spine and spine edge. Couple of light cover creases and shelf wear, with small sticker pull upper left hand front cover corner. First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) The Boys of Summer
Kahn, Roger

Harper & Row. Very Good+++/Very Good. 1972. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. 06-012239-0 Nice clean, square book. No writing or marking in book. Not price clipped (no price on flap), first edition stated. (no print line). DJ has a small tear on top edge, with an associated small crease, and a couple of very tiny tears on bottom edge. Still attractive. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
8) The Mutual Baseball Almanac
Kahn, Roger and Helfer, Al

Doubleday. Very Good to Very good++/No Jacket. 1954. Unk. Hard Cover. noisbn Nice and clean and solid. Small corner bends, but very attractive book. Not sure of edtion, as no print history, and no dj. Nice primer on how to watch baseball.how to score (the game).what to look for. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) America's Christmas Heritage
Kainen, Ruth Cole

Funk & Wagnalls Company. Very Good++/Very Good. 1969. Unk. Hard Cover. 0-308-70357-X Ex-Library Nice clean book, with lib pocket on front fep and stamp on top edge. third print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.78
10) The Love Box
Kalnen, Ray

Greenleaf Classic. Fair. 1967. Unk. Mass Market Paperback. none Corners of front cover missing (top about 1/4" x 2" and bottom about a 1/2" diagonal), cover creases, and spine splitting, but complete with clean interior. Think it's a first print, but definitely not sure! Story of a computer that gets, well, to put it bluntly...finds love....blurb on cover says "if you liked Candy, you'll love...the Love Box". . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.78
11) The Stargazer's Bible
Kals, W.S

Doubleday. Very Good++. 1980. First Edition. Square Bound Magazine. Approx 8 1/2 x 11 0-385-13057-0 Nice clean copy with light edge and corner wear. Faintest hint of a spine crease on square spine. Fifth print. No markings or writing. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
12) Music an Appreciation Fourth Brief Edition with Student CD-Rom and Guidebook (Multimedia Companion 4.5)
Kamien, Roger

McGraw Hill Higher Education. Good. 2002. Fourth Brief Edition. Square Bound Magazine. 0-07-241428-6 Cover is quite curled, creasing on back cover, and page corners are rounded. LOTS of inside markings, including highlighting in purple and yellow. Includes Student CD_ROM and Guidebook (ISBN 0-07-284490-6) in nice condition, with light wear to CD, but plays fine. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.50
13) Retribution (a Lew Fonseca Novel)
Kaminsky, Stuart M

Forge. Very Good++. 2001. First Forge Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0-812-54036-0 Nice clean first print. Some light edge and shelf wear and single spine crease. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
14) Stoned Like a Statue a Complete Survey of Drinking Cliches Primitive, Classical and Modern
Kandel, Howard and Safran, Don

Kandrom. Very Good-/No Jacket. 1961. Unk. Hard Cover. Approx 10 x 14 Heavy edge wear at bottom edge and a partially detached chip at top spine end. Small water stain on bottom inside front page, but not affecting any text or photos. Believe to be first edition, but not stated, so not advertised as such. Dated, but still very funny! Uses classical statuary to illustrate drinking cliches... . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $22.53
15) In Between Dragons
Kandel, Michael

Bantam #28814 Mar 1990.. VG+ (nice clean book. light edge wear). Illustrated by Ruddell, Gary. 1st edition. Binding is PB. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
16) Cannon for Cordoba
Kandel, Stephen

Popular Library #08127 1970.. Very Good. Tight and square, with light edge wear and spine creases. Illustrated by George Peppard, Giovanna Ralli Photo Cover. First Popular Library edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
17) Batman Archives Vol I
Kane, Bob

DC Comics. Fine/Fine. 1990. First DC Edition. Hard Cover. noisbn Only thing keeping from as new is slight ruffle at top of spine on dj and some very very light shelf wear. First print. Illustrated by the various Batman artists through the years. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
18) Batman Comics #500
Kane, Bob

DC Comics. Mint. 1993. First DC Edition. Comic. noisbn Nice Mint Batman #500. Has batman card insert inside in mint condition. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
19) Hearse Class Male (a New Johnny Lidell Mystery)
Kane, Frank

Dell #3528. Very Good+++. 1963. First Dell Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Shorty Nice and clean and square, with light edge wear. Very attractive, with clean unbroken spine. There is an ink check mark on upper right hand corner of front fep. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.03
20) Death on the Double
Kane, Henry

Avon #761 . Fair. 1957. First Avon. Mass Market Paperback. noisbn Spine split, pages loose. blonde in pink towel marked "His" with body in background (painted cover). First print. . ... more information

Offered by That's a Wrap! (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50


Results 1 - 20 of 564
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: