cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with K from Alexander Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Alexander Books (authors starting with K) x
Bookseller: Alexander Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) THE GEOGRAPHY OF NATIONALISM IN RUSSIA AND THE USSR
Kaiser, R. J

THE GEOGRAPHY OF NATIONALISM IN RUSSIA AND THE USSR
Stock photo.
Princeton University Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1994. Hardcover. 0691032548 . Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has no chips or tears. Previous owner's initials on flyleaf. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
2) GRANDMA MOSES: THE ARTIST BEHIND THE MYTH
Kallir, Jane

Wellfleet. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 155521469X . Hardcover in dust jacket. Top edge of dust jacket lightly wrinkled. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
3) Ida Kaminska, My Life, My Theater
Kaminska, Ida

MacMillan Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 1st Edition. Hardback. VG/VG. No chips, tears or names. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) CORE-LEVEL SPECTROSCOPY IN CONDENSED SYSTEMS Proceedings of Tenth Taniguchi International Symposium
Kanamori, J. & A. Kotani (editor)

Springer. Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0387191127 . Ex-library, no dust jacket. Usual marks. Interior clean. ; Springer Series in Solid-State Sciences . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) Breaking Traditions The Fiction of Clemente Palma
Kason, Nancy M

Bucknell Univ Pr. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0838751245 . Dust jacket rubbed and lightly edgeworn. No marks in text. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 0.6 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 134 pages . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The methods of dogmatic theology
Kasper, Walter

Ecclesia Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Paperback. 0716505266 . Shadow of previous owner name on front end paper. Covers lightly creased and soiled. Interior clean and tight. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
7) THE MEXICAN-AMERICAN WAR, 1846-1848
Katcher, Philip

THE MEXICAN-AMERICAN WAR, 1846-1848
Stock photo.
Osprey Publishing. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1989. Paperback. Covers yellowing; lightly creased and soiled. No marks in book. ; Men-At-Arms; Drawings . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) STEPHEN CRANE IN THE WEST AND MEXICO
Katz, Joseph (editor)

Kent State University Press. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. Hardcover in dust jacket. Dust jacket has 2 closed tears to front panel. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Sheilah's Fearless Fussless Cookbook More Easy Ways to Elegant Cooking
Kaufman, Sheilah

Delacorte Press. 1982. Hardcover. 0385289642 . Short Tear to Rear DJ Panel. Else Very Good/ Very Good. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) FUNGUS LINK An Introduction to Fungal Disease Including Ther Initial Phase Diet
Kaufmann, Doug

Mediatrition. As New with no dust jacket 2001. Paperback. Paperback. As New. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) DANTE'S SWIFT AND STRONG: ESSAYS ON INFERNO XV
Kay, Richard

Regents Press of Kansas. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. 0700601589 . Minor margin marks on several pages. DJ lightly soiled, rubbed and edgeworn with small chips and closed tears. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) INSIDE THE CONFEDERATE GOVERNMENT The Diary of Robert Garlick Hill Kean
Kean, Robert Garlick Hill

Oxford University Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1957. Hardcover. B0017UHKNM . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Scuffing to spine. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) DAVID CURTIS DEFOREST AND THE REVOLUTION OF BUENOS AIRES
Keen, Benjamin

Greenwood Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 0837139708 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. No marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Early Adventurers on the Western Waters, Volume I The New River of Virginia in Pioneer Days 1745 - 1800
Kegley, F. B. and Mary

Green Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. Covers lightly creased, soiled and rubbed. Gilt on front cover and spine dulled. Pages yellowing. No marks in text. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $55.95
15) Measuring the southern forest
Keister, Thomas D

Louisiana State University Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Covers lightly rubbed. Endpapers and title page show yellow stain, not affecting text. Text block foxed; no marks in text. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 184 pages . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
16) The Religion and Philosophy of the Veda and Upanishads [Part 2] [The Harvard Oriental Series, Vol. 32]
Keith, A. Berriedale

Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Private Ltd.. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 8120806468 . Dust jacket wrinkled on edges. No marks in book. Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Louisiana Baptist Children's Home
Keith-Lucas, Alan

Louisiana Baptist Children's Home. 1986. Near Fine Hardcover. DJ showing light scuffs and edgewear. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) ICONOGRAPHY IN MEDIEVAL SPANISH LITERATURE
Keller, John Esten

University Press Of Kentucky. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. 0813114497 . Previous owner's name on flyleaf. Dust jacket edges slightly wrinkled. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95
19) PRIVATE EYES
Kellerman, Jonathan

Bantam. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 055308013X . Hardcover in dust jacket. 1st Edition; no chips, tears or marks. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
20) FROM WILDERNESS TO EDEN A History of the City of Griffith, its Region and its People
Kelly, B. M

Council Of The City Of Griffith. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 0731639944 . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Illustrated covers. Covers very lightly bumped; no marks in text. . ... more information

Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00


Results 1 - 20 of 65
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (47)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)
$5-10 (35)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (16)
With dust jacket (53)

Filter by country:
United States (65)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: