Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with K from bingobooks

Bookseller: bingobooks (authors starting with K) (x) remove

Bookseller: bingobooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1487
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next
1) AN INTRODUCTION TO HOMINOLOGY: THE STUDY OF THE WHOLE MAN
KAHN, THEODORE C

CHARLES C. THOMAS, 1969. Very Good. 1969. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD- CONDITION. SOME UNDERLINING IN PENCIL. NAME INSIDE. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
2) FAMILY THERAPY OF DRUG AND ALCOHOL ABUSE
KAUFMAN, EDWARD AND PAULINE

GARDNER PRESS, 1979, 1979. hardback in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket.. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
3) STEAM TABLES AND MOLLIER DIAGRAM
KEENAN, JOSEPH H

1930, THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERS. Very Good. 1930. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. WITH MAPS IN PACK. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
4) THE MURDER OF VINCE FOSTER
KELLETT, MICHAEL

1996, CLS PUBLISHERS. Very Good. 1996. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
5) HANDBOOK OF NUMERICAL METHODS AND APPLICATIONS
KELLY, LOUIS G

ADDISON-WESLEY, 1967. Very Good/Good. 1967. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN GOOD+ DUST JACKET. STAMPS INSIDE, OTHERWISE CLEAN. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
6) ELEMENTS OF ANALYTIC GEOMETRY AND LINEAR TRANSFORMATIONS
KELLY, PAUL J.; STRAUS, ERNST G

SCOTT, FORESMAN AND CO., 1970. Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
7) A DICTIONARY OF STATISTICAL TERMS. 3RD ED. REV. AND ENLARGED
KENDALL, MAURICE G.; BUCKLAND, WILLIAM R

HAFNER PUBLISHING CO., 1971. Very Good. 1971. Hardcover. 0470205105 HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.55
8) CAMP KIEVE THE FIRST SEVENTY YEARS 1926-1996
KENNEDY, RICHARD C

1926, KIEVE. Very Good. 1926. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.79
9) MEDICAL HIEROGLYPHS ABBREVIATIONS AND SYMBOLS
KERR, AVICE H

CLISSOLD BOOKS, 1970. Fine. 1970. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Signed by Author(s) TRADE PAPERBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. 1ST EDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
10) BASIC ENGINEERING METALLURGY. 2ND ED
KEYSER, CARL A

PRENTICE-HALL, 1959. Very Good. 1959. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
11) THE PRICE GUIDE TO DOLLS ANTIQUE AND MODERN
KING, CONSTANCE EILEEN

THE ANTIQUE COLLECTOR'S CLUB, 1977. Very Good/Very Good. 1977. Hardcover. 0685004600 HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD DUST JACKET. EX-LIBRARY. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
12) IN THE HOPE OF NIBBANA
KING, WINSTON L

OPEN COURT, 1964. Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
13) ENGINEERING PROPERTIES AND APPLICATIONS OF PLASTICS
KINNEY, GILBERT FORD

JOHN WILEY & SONS, 1964. Very Good. 1964. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
14) THE GOLDEN HEART. BOOK 4
KLEMP, HAROLD

ECKANKAR, 1990. Fine. 1990. Soft cover. TRADE PAPERBACK IN FINE - CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
15) A TOUR THROUGH ISRAEL. A TRAVERS ISRAEL
KLINOV, I

ISRAEL PUBLISHING CO., 1951. Very Good. 1951. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.39
16) INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS AND CONTROL
KLOEFFLER, ROYCE GERALD

JOHN WILEY & SONS, 1949. Very Good/Good. 1949. Hardcover. HARDBACK IN VERY GOOD+ CONDITION IN GOOD DUST JACKET. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
17) THEORY OF FUNCTIONS. PARTS ONE AND TWO
KNOPP, KONRAD

DOVER, 1945. Good. 1945. Soft cover. TWO VOLUME SET. 2 TRADE PAPERBACKS IN GOOD+ CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19
18) BOOK OF YIDDISH PROVERBS AND SLANG
KOGOS, FRED

POPLAR BOOKS, 1947. Very Good/Very Good. 1947. Hardcover. 089009618X hardback in very good+ condition in very good+ dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.59
19) MASCHINENETEILE TEIL 1 & 2
KOHLER, G.; ROGNITZ, H

B. G. TEUBNER VERLAGSGESELLSCHAFT, 1960. Very Good. 1696. Hardcover. 2 VOLUME SET. 2 HARDBACKS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.79
20) GOD SAVE THIS HONORABLE COURT
KOHLMEIER, JR., LOUIS M

1972, CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS. Fine/Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. hardback in near fine condition in very good dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by bingobooks (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.19


Results 1 - 20 of 1487
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1301)
Fine or New (532)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (374)
$5-10 (565)
$10-25 (462)
$25-50 (86)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (662)
Paperback (326)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (103)
With dust jacket (771)
Signed (27)

Filter by country:
United States (1487)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: