Authors starting with K from Music Technology Systems
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Music Technology Systems (authors starting with K) (x) remove
Bookseller: Music Technology Systems (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 706
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 35 Next
| 1) |
Theology of Rudolf Bultmann
|
|
|
Harper, 1966. Unknown Binding. Good. Very lightly read ex-library hardback book no dj,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,good reading,study and research book ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.94
|
|
| 2) |
Eternal Greece Of Mine:The Position and Brilliance of Greece in World History and The Macedonian Issue
|
|
|
Athens, 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Extremely rare very good condition never read softback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 3) |
IMAGE BEFORE MY EYES A PHOTOGRAPHIC HISTORY OF JEWISH LIFE IN POLAND, 1864-1939
|
|
|
SCHOKEN BOOKS, NEW YORK, 1977-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition lightly read hardback book with dustjacket,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $149.00
|
|
| 4) |
DEALMAKER: ALL THE NEGOTIATING SKILLS & SECRETS YOU NEED
|
|
|
NIGHTINGALE CONANT, 1988. Audio Cassette. Very Good. 6 audio cassettes in original plastic case and booklet ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 5) |
Kurten: the Age of Mammals (Cloth)
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1972-02-01. Hardcover. Good. Lightly read ex-library hardback book,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,good reading,study,research book ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Divine Guidance: Seeking to Find and Follow the Will of God
|
|
|
Servant Pubns, 1994-09. Paperback. Acceptable. Attention extremely rare book attention 20 of 206 pages have alot of yellow highlighting the remainder of the pages are very clean and have no marks an overall lightly read softback book other than the 20 pages that have yellow highlighting,still an acceptable study and research book if you need to save money ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.89
|
|
| 7) |
The Art of Existential Counseling
|
|
|
Dimension, 1966-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Extremely rare,acceptable reading,study,research softback book cover has wear and crease,very clean inside,no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.47
|
|
| 8) |
We Will Not Hang Our Harps on the Willows: Global Sisterhood and God's Song by
|
|
|
Meyer Stone Books, 1988-02-01. Paperback. Good. Good+ Condition,No Highlighting Or Notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.25
|
|
| 9) |
My Hapai machine : the flying saucer
|
|
|
Vantage Press, 1974. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Extremely rare an acceptable reading,study,research ex-library hardback book with dustjacket,this little book is so rare it is the only one on the whole internet,it isn't pretty but no highlighting,underlining or notes,book has edge wear and has been read many times ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $273.75
|
|
| 10) |
The Intellectual Tradition of the West (Volume 2)
|
|
|
1982. Paperback. Very Good. Very good+ condition,very lightly read,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.58
|
|
| 11) |
Understanding Children; Behavior, Motives, and Thought
|
|
|
Harcourt College Pub, 1971-06. Paperback. Good. Ex-library softback book,typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes,good reading,study,research book ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
Vision in the Sky: New Haven's Early Years, 1638-1784
|
|
|
Linnet Books, 1989-07. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library hardback book no dj,lightly read typical library markings,no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 13) |
Comparative perspectives on stratification: Mexico, Great Britain, Japan
|
|
|
Little, Brown, 1968. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good+ condition,very lightly read,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.34
|
|
| 14) |
The Jews among the nations
|
|
|
F. Ungar Pub. Co, 1967. Unknown Binding. Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 15) |
Man in Structure and Function
|
|
|
Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1956-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition complete set volumes 1 and 2 very lightly read hardback books no dj's no slipcase,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.00
|
|
| 16) |
Milk Teeth: A Memoir of a Woman and Her Dog
|
|
|
Rutgers University Press, 2008-12-30. Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition never read softback book,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.23
|
|
| 17) |
The Unstrung Quartet
|
|
|
Vantage Press, 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with price clipped dustjacket,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.58
|
|
| 18) |
Traditions of medieval English drama (Hutchinson University Library : English
|
|
|
Hutchinson, 1974. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Ex-Library Book,Very Clean Inside,No Dj,Cardholder Cut Out W/Endpaper, Nice Reading/Study Copy ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.42
|
|
| 19) |
G.W.F. Hegel: The Philosophical System (Twayne's World Authors Series, 862
|
|
|
Twayne Publishers, 1996-12-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-Library Book, Never Read, Typical Library Markings,No Highlighting,Underlining Or Notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.94
|
|
| 20) |
The Law of Christ Volume 1
|
|
|
Newman, 1964. Hardcover. Good. Volume 1 a good reading,study,and research hardback book no dj,musical note stamped inside front cover otherwise clean inside no highlighting,underlining or notes ... more information
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (444)Fine or New (147)
New (124)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (275)$5-10 (134)
$10-25 (149)
$25-50 (79)
$50-100 (43)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (371)Paperback (272)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (233)
Signed (12)
With photos (62)
Filter by country:
United States (706)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



